🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

800 - John Radcliffe Hospital - Thornhill Park & Ride

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Thornhill Park & Ride Thornhill Park and Ride (Stand C) 06:30 06:55 07:30 08:05 08:45 09:20 09:55 then every 30 minutes until 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:15
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop F) 06:30 06:55 07:30 08:05 08:45 09:20 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:15
A40 Risinghurst Turn (adj) 06:31 06:57 07:32 08:08 08:48 09:22 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:31 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:16
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 06:32 06:58 07:33 08:09 08:49 09:24 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:17
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 06:33 06:59 07:34 08:10 08:50 09:25 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:33 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:18
Headington, adj Wharton Road 06:34 06:59 07:34 08:11 08:51 09:25 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:19
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 06:35 07:01 07:36 08:13 08:53 09:27 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:20
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Manor Surgery (Stop J5) 06:36 07:03 07:38 08:15 08:55 09:28 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:21
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stop J12) 06:39 07:06 07:41 08:18 08:58 09:31 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:54 19:24
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital West Wing (Stop J8) 06:41 07:10 07:45 08:22 09:02 09:37 10:07 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:30
Headington, adj Fortnam Close 06:43 07:12 07:47 08:24 09:04 09:39 10:09 14:39 15:09 15:44 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:32
Headington School (opp) 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:26 09:06 09:41 10:11 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:34
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 06:46 07:15 07:50 08:28 09:07 09:42 10:12 14:42 15:13 15:48 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:25 19:05 19:35
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:31 09:10 09:45 10:15 14:45 15:16 15:51 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:28 19:08 19:38
Headington, opp Wharton Road 06:48 07:19 07:54 08:32 09:10 09:45 10:15 14:45 15:17 15:52 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:29 19:08 19:38
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 06:49 07:20 07:55 08:33 09:11 09:46 10:16 14:46 15:18 15:54 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:30 19:09 19:39
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 06:49 07:21 07:56 08:34 09:12 09:47 10:17 14:47 15:18 15:55 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:31 19:09 19:39
A40 Risinghurst Turn (opp) 06:51 07:23 07:58 08:36 09:14 09:49 10:19 14:49 15:20 15:58 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:34 19:11 19:41
Thornhill Park & Ride Thornhill Park and Ride (Stand C) 06:53 07:27 08:02 08:40 09:17 09:52 10:22 14:52 15:24 16:03 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:38 19:13 19:43

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 6 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Oxfordshire