Bus Times

800 - Rendlesham - Martlesham P & R - Ipswich Town Centre - London Road P & R

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Rendlesham - Martlesham P & R - Ipswich Town Centre - London Road P & R

Rendlesham, opp Jayscroft Road 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:28 then every 15 minutes until
Rendlesham, opp Sparrows Croft 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:28
Rendlesham, opp Sycamore Drive 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:28
Rendlesham, adj Magnolia Drive 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:28
Rendlesham, adj Doctors Surgery 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:29 16:29
Rendlesham, adj Tower Field Rd Shelter 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:30
Rendlesham, adj Red House 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:31
Eyke, opp Stores 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:36
Bromeswell, o/s Bus Shelter 09:33 10:33 11:35 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:38
Melton, adj Railway Station 09:36 10:36 11:39 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:41
Melton, opp Church View Close 09:37 10:37 11:39 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:42
Melton, o/s Coach And Horses 09:38 10:38 11:40 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:43
Melton, opp Jenners Close 09:39 10:39 11:41 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44
Woodbridge, adj Council Offices 09:41 10:41 11:42 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46
Woodbridge Turban Centre (S-bound) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48
Woodbridge, adj Deben Pool 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48
Woodbridge, adj Cherry Tree 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49
Woodbridge, opp Framfield Medical Centre 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49
Woodbridge Ipswich Road (opp 22) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:50
Woodbridge Duke of York (W-bound) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:51
Martlesham, opp Nursery 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:52
Martlesham, opp Water Bridge 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:53
Martlesham, adj Felixstowe Road 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:54
Martlesham, adj Crown Point 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:54
Martlesham, opp Black Tiles 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:56
Martlesham Park and Ride (at) 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:01
Martlesham Park and Ride (at) 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:45 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 18:20 18:40
Kesgrave, opp High School 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:49 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 18:24 18:44
Kesgrave, o/s Fisheries 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:52 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 18:27 18:47
Rushmere, adj Hospital 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:56 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 18:31 18:51
Ipswich, adj Dove Street 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 16:04 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:39 18:59
Ipswich, o/s Majors Corner 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 16:05 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:40 19:00
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand EE) 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 16:07 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:42 19:02
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 3) 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 16:09 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:44 19:04
Ipswich Willis Building (S-bound) 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 16:10 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:45 19:05
Ipswich, adj St Clare House 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 16:11 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:46 19:06
Ipswich, opp Fire Station 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 16:13 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:48 19:08
Chantry, opp Suffolk One 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:20 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Copdock, at London Road Park and Ride 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:24 09:39 09:52 10:09 10:22 10:39 10:52 11:09 11:22 11:39 11:52 12:09 12:22 12:39 12:52 13:09 13:22 13:39 13:52 14:09 14:22 14:39 14:52 15:09 15:22 15:39 16:22 16:44 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:44 17:57 18:57 19:17
Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only

London Road P & R - Ipswich Town Centre - Martlesham P & R - Rendlesham

Copdock, at London Road Park and Ride 06:55 then every 15 minutes until 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:35 then every 15 minutes until 18:50
Chantry, opp Suffolk One 15:48 16:03 16:18
Ipswich, adj Crown Court 07:03 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:33 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:43 18:58
Ipswich, opp St Clare House 07:05 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:45 19:00
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 07:06 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:36 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:46 19:01
Ipswich, o/s Revolution 07:08 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:38 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:48 19:03
Ipswich, adj Cafe Nero 07:09 07:54 08:14 08:24 08:39 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:49 19:04
Ipswich, adj Northgate Street 07:10 07:55 08:15 08:25 08:40 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:50 19:05
Ipswich Cobden Place (Stop 3) 07:11 07:56 08:16 08:26 08:41 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:51 19:06
Rushmere, opp Hospital 07:19 08:04 08:24 08:34 08:49 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:59 19:14
Kesgrave, opp Fisheries 07:21 08:06 08:26 08:36 08:51 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:01 19:16
Kesgrave, o/s High School 07:24 08:09 08:29 08:39 08:54 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:04 19:19
Martlesham Park and Ride (at) 07:31 08:16 08:36 08:46 09:01 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:11 19:26
Martlesham, nr Black Tiles 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:57
Martlesham, opp Crown Point 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:58
Martlesham, adj Water Bridge 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:59
Martlesham, o/s Nursery 08:52 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:00
Woodbridge Duke of York (E-bound) 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:02
Woodbridge Ipswich Road (o/s 22) 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:03
Woodbridge, adj Framfield Medical Centre 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:04
Woodbridge, adj Notcutts 08:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:05
Woodbridge, opp Deben Pool 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:06
Woodbridge Turban Centre (N-bound) 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:07
Woodbridge, opp Council Offices 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Melton, adj Jenners Close 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Melton, opp Coach And Horses 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Melton, adj Church View Close 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Melton, opp Railway Station 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Bromeswell, opp Bus Shelter 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Eyke, adj Stores 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Rendlesham, opp Red House 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Rendlesham Bentwaters Parks Roundabout (N-bound) 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Rendlesham, adj Spencer Road 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Rendlesham, opp Jayscroft Road 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Schooldays only

More information