Bus Times

800 - Rendlesham - Martlesham P & R - Ipswich Town Centre - London Road P & R

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Rendlesham - Martlesham P & R - Ipswich Town Centre - London Road P & R

Rendlesham, opp Jayscroft Road 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:28 then every 15 minutes until
Rendlesham, opp Sparrows Croft 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:28
Rendlesham, opp Sycamore Drive 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:28
Rendlesham, adj Magnolia Drive 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:28
Rendlesham, adj Doctors Surgery 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:29 16:29
Rendlesham, adj Tower Field Rd Shelter 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:30
Rendlesham, adj Red House 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:31
Eyke, opp Stores 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:36
Bromeswell, o/s Bus Shelter 09:33 10:33 11:35 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:38
Melton, adj Railway Station 09:36 10:36 11:39 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:41
Melton, opp Church View Close 09:37 10:37 11:39 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:42
Melton, o/s Coach And Horses 09:38 10:38 11:40 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:43
Melton, opp Jenners Close 09:39 10:39 11:41 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44
Woodbridge, adj Council Offices 09:41 10:41 11:42 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46
Woodbridge Turban Centre (S-bound) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48
Woodbridge, adj Deben Pool 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48
Woodbridge, adj Cherry Tree 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49
Woodbridge, opp Framfield Medical Centre 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49
Woodbridge Ipswich Road (opp 22) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:50
Woodbridge Duke of York (W-bound) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:51
Martlesham, opp Nursery 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:52
Martlesham, opp Water Bridge 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:53
Martlesham, adj Felixstowe Road 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:54
Martlesham, adj Crown Point 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:54
Martlesham, opp Black Tiles 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:56
Martlesham Park and Ride (at) 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 09:56 10:15 10:30 10:45 10:56 11:15 11:30 11:45 11:56 12:15 12:30 12:45 12:56 13:15 13:30 13:45 13:56 14:15 14:30 14:45 14:56 15:45 16:01 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:01 17:20 18:20 18:40
Kesgrave, opp High School 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:49 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 18:24 18:44
Kesgrave, o/s Fisheries 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:52 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 18:27 18:47
Rushmere, adj Hospital 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:56 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 18:31 18:51
Ipswich, adj Dove Street 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 16:04 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:39 18:59
Ipswich, o/s Majors Corner 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 16:05 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:40 19:00
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand EE) 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 16:07 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:42 19:02
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 3) 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 16:09 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:44 19:04
Ipswich Willis Building (S-bound) 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 16:10 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:45 19:05
Ipswich, adj St Clare House 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 16:11 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:46 19:06
Ipswich, opp Fire Station 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 16:13 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:48 19:08
Copdock, at London Road Park and Ride 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:24 09:39 09:52 10:09 10:22 10:39 10:52 11:09 11:22 11:39 11:52 12:09 12:22 12:39 12:52 13:09 13:22 13:39 13:52 14:09 14:22 14:39 14:52 15:09 15:22 15:39 16:22 16:44 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:44 17:57 18:57 19:17
Operates when Suffolk One sixth form is closed Operates when Suffolk One sixth form is closed Operates when Suffolk One sixth form is closed Operates when Suffolk One sixth form is closed Operates when Suffolk One sixth form is closed Operates when Suffolk One sixth form is closed Operates when Suffolk One sixth form is closed Operates when Suffolk One sixth form is closed Operates when Suffolk One sixth form is closed Operates when Suffolk One sixth form is closed Operates when Suffolk One sixth form is closed Operates when Suffolk One sixth form is closed

London Road P & R - Ipswich Town Centre - Martlesham P & R - Rendlesham

Copdock, at London Road Park and Ride 06:55 then every 15 minutes until 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:35 then every 15 minutes until 18:50
Ipswich, adj Crown Court 07:03 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:33 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:43 18:58
Ipswich, opp St Clare House 07:05 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:45 19:00
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 07:06 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:36 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:46 19:01
Ipswich, o/s Revolution 07:08 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:38 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:48 19:03
Ipswich, adj Cafe Nero 07:09 07:54 08:14 08:24 08:39 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:49 19:04
Ipswich, adj Northgate Street 07:10 07:55 08:15 08:25 08:40 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:50 19:05
Ipswich Cobden Place (Stop 3) 07:11 07:56 08:16 08:26 08:41 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:51 19:06
Rushmere, opp Hospital 07:19 08:04 08:24 08:34 08:49 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:59 19:14
Kesgrave, opp Fisheries 07:21 08:06 08:26 08:36 08:51 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:01 19:16
Kesgrave, o/s High School 07:24 08:09 08:29 08:39 08:54 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:04 19:19
Martlesham Park and Ride (at) 07:31 08:16 08:36 08:46 09:01 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:11 19:26
Martlesham, nr Black Tiles 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:57
Martlesham, opp Crown Point 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:58
Martlesham, adj Water Bridge 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:59
Martlesham, o/s Nursery 08:52 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:00
Woodbridge Duke of York (E-bound) 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:02
Woodbridge Ipswich Road (o/s 22) 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:03
Woodbridge, adj Framfield Medical Centre 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:04
Woodbridge, adj Notcutts 08:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:05
Woodbridge, opp Deben Pool 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:06
Woodbridge Turban Centre (N-bound) 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:07
Woodbridge, opp Council Offices 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Melton, adj Jenners Close 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Melton, opp Coach And Horses 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Melton, adj Church View Close 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Melton, opp Railway Station 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Bromeswell, opp Bus Shelter 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Eyke, adj Stores 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Rendlesham, opp Red House 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Rendlesham Bentwaters Parks Roundabout (N-bound) 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Rendlesham, adj Spencer Road 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Rendlesham, opp Jayscroft Road 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Operates when Suffolk One sixth form is closed

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information