bustimes.org

808 - Rickleton - Park View School (North Lodge) via Harraton, Shiney Row, Newbottle, Fence Houses, Bournmoor, Great Lumley

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Rickleton - Park View School (North Lodge)

Rickleton Washington Hospital (SE-bound) 07:48
Rickleton Vigo Lane (NE-bound) 07:49
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Woodlands Surgery (NE-bound) 07:49
Harraton Vigo Lane-Laburnhum Avenue (E-bound) 07:51
Harraton Vigo Lane - Firtree Avenue (E-bound) 07:52
Harraton Vigo Lane (SE-bound) 07:53
Shiney Row Chester Road-Fernlea (NE-bound) 07:56
Shiney Row Chester Road-Grangewood Close (NE-bound) 07:57
Shiney Row Chester Road - Station Road (F) 07:57
Shiney Row Philadelphia Lane (C) 07:58
Herrington Burn - A182 (E-bound) 07:59
Philadelphia Lane-Success Row (SE-bound) 07:59
Philadelphia Lane-Bus Depot (S-bound) 08:00
Philadelphia Lane-The Crescent (S-bound) 08:01
Newbottle Front Street (W-bound) 08:02
Newbottle Coaley Lane-Melrose Gardens (SW-bound) 08:02
Houghton-le-Spring Coaley Lane-Beechwood Terrace (SW-bound) 08:03
Houghton-le-Spring Burnside Estate (SW-bound) 08:03
Houghton-le-Spring Sedgeletch Road-Abbey Drive (SW-bound) 08:04
Fence Houses Sedgeletch Road-Industrial Estate (S-bound) 08:05
Fence Houses Sedgeletch Road-Avenue Vivian (S-bound) 08:06
Fence Houses Mulberrry Way (E-bound) 08:06
Fence Houses North View Terrace-Greenbank House (SW-bound) 08:07
Fence Houses North View Terrace-The Folds (W-bound) 08:07
Front Street Fence Houses 08:08
Fence Houses Front Street-Station Avenue South (NW-bound) 08:08
Fence Houses Front Street-Lambton Lane (NW-bound) 08:08
New Lambton War Memorial - Bingo Hall (NW-bound) 08:09
Woodstone Village Gill Crescent (NW-bound) 08:09
Bournmoor Road End - The Meadows (NW-bound) 08:14
Bournmoor Rose Crescent (SE-bound) 08:20
Bournmoor Primrose Hill (SE-bound) 08:20
Woodstone Village Fire Station (SE-bound) 08:21
Woodstone Village Electricity Sub-Station (W-bound) 08:21
Woodstone Village Community Centre (W-bound) 08:22
Lumley Thicks Road End (W-bound) 08:23
Great Lumley Castle Dene (W-bound) 08:24
Great Lumley Scorers Lane End (S-bound) 08:24
Great Lumley Sevenacres (S-bound) 08:26
Great Lumley Church (SW-bound) 08:27
Great Lumley Post Office (W-bound) 08:28
Great Lumley Riding Hill (N-bound) 08:28
Great Lumley Sandbach (N-bound) 08:29
Great Lumley Coverley (N-bound) 08:29
Great Lumley Back Lane End - new rd end (NW-bound) 08:30
Chester-le-Street Golf Club - bridge (NW-bound) 08:32
Chester-le-Street Riverside Cricket Ground (W-bound) 08:33
Chester-le-Street Park View School - Deanery Site (W-bound) 08:36
Chester-le-Street Park View School - North Lodge (N-bound) 08:40

Park View School (North Lodge) - Rickleton

Chester-le-Street Park View School - North Lodge (N-bound) 15:30
Chester-le-Street Church Chare schools (E-bound) 15:34
Chester-le-Street Riverside Cricket Ground (E-bound) 15:36
Chester-le-Street Golf Club - bridge (SE-bound) 15:36
Great Lumley Back Lane End - new rd end (SE-bound) 15:37
Great Lumley Coverley (S-bound) 15:38
Great Lumley Sandbach (S-bound) 15:39
Great Lumley Riding Hill (S-bound) 15:39
Great Lumley Post Office (E-bound) 15:40
Great Lumley Community Centre (NE-bound) 15:40
Great Lumley Church (NE-bound) 15:40
Great Lumley Windsor Terrace (N-bound) 15:41
Great Lumley Sevenacres (N-bound) 15:41
Great Lumley Scorers Lane End (N-bound) 15:42
Lumley Thicks Road End (E-bound) 15:43
Woodstone Village Community Centre (E-bound) 15:45
Woodstone Village Woodlea Court (NE-bound) 15:45
Bournmoor Primrose Hill (NW-bound) 15:46
Bournmoor Rose Crescent (NW-bound) 15:47
Bournmoor Road End - The Meadows (SE-bound) 15:51
Woodstone Village Fire Station (SE-bound) 15:53
New Lambton War Memorial - Bingo Hall (SE-bound) 15:56
Fence Houses Front Street-Lambton Lane (SE-bound) 15:56
Fence Houses Front Street-Station Avenue North (SE-bound) 15:56
Fence Houses Front Street - Sedgeletch Road (E-bound) 15:56
Fence Houses Front Street-Fatherly Terrace (SE-bound) 15:57
Fence Houses North View Terrace-Gladstone Street (E-bound) 15:57
Fence Houses North View Terrace-The Graneries (NE-bound) 15:57
Fence Houses Mulberry Way (W-bound) 15:59
Fence Houses Sedgeletch Road-Avenue Vivian (N-bound) 16:00
Fence Houses Sedgeletch Road-Industrial Estate (N-bound) 16:00
Houghton-le-Spring Sedgeletch Road-Abbey Drive (NE-bound) 16:01
Houghton-le-Spring Burnside Estate (NE-bound) 16:02
Houghton-le-Spring Coaley Lane-Beechwood Terrace (NE-bound) 16:02
Newbottle Coaley Lane-Melrose Gardens (NE-bound) 16:03
Newbottle Front Street (E-bound) 16:04
Philadelphia Lane-The Crescent (N-bound) 16:04
Philadelphia Lane-Bus Depot (N-bound) 16:05
Philadelphia Lane-Success Row (N-bound) 16:06
Herrington Burn - A182 (NW-bound) 16:06
Shiney Row Philadelphia Lane (D) 16:08
Shiney Row Chester Road - Station Road (SW-bound) 16:08
Shiney Row Chester Road-Hindsons Crescent (SW-bound) 16:08
Shiney Row Chester Road-Boundary Houses (SW-bound) 16:08
Harraton (W-bound) 16:12
Harraton Vigo Lane-Sycamore Avenue (W-bound) 16:12
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Harwood Close (SW-bound) 16:13
Rickleton Vigo Lane (SW-bound) 16:14
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Cricket Ground (NW-bound) 16:14
Rickleton Washington Hospital (SW-bound) 16:15

Timetable data from Go North East, 27 November 2020

Similar services

Go North East