bustimes.org

808 - Newcastle - Otterburn/Bellingham

A bus service operated by Phoenix Coaches

Map

Otterburn/Bellingham - Newcastle

Bellingham, opp Parkside Place 10:10
W Woodburn, adj Little Ridsdale 10:19
W Woodburn, opp Post Office 10:20
W Woodburn Woodhouse (N-bound) 10:20
W Woodburn Coldtown (N-bound) 10:21
Old Town Troughend (N-bound) 10:26
Otterburn Greenchesters (S-bound) 10:32
Otterburn, opp Percy Arms 10:35
Otterburn, o/s Border Reiver 10:35
Monkridge Hall (S-bound) 10:37
Monkridge, opp Road End 10:39
Raylees, adj Elsdon Road End 10:41
Elsdon, adj Blaxter Cottages 10:43
Elsdon Ottercops (S-bound) 10:46
Knowesgate Hotel (S-bound) 10:55
Kirkwhelpington Road End (S-bound) 10:57
Harle Newhouses (S-bound) 10:58
Capheaton, opp Road End 11:01
Harnham Buildings (opp) 11:04
Harnham, nr Road End 11:04
Belsay, o/s The Arcade 11:07
Belsay, adj Red House 11:07
Ogle, opp Nunhill Farm 11:09
Ogle, opp The Highlander 11:10
Milbourne, o/s Waggon Inn 11:11
Ponteland Ladywell Way (E-bound) 11:16
Ponteland Main Street (E-bound) 11:17
Ponteland, nr Clickemin Bridge 11:17
Ponteland, opp Cheviot View 11:18
Prestwick, opp Elm Road 11:19
Prestwick Road End (nr) 11:20
Newcastle Airport Ponteland Road (SE-bound) 11:21
Callerton Parkway Ponteland Rd-Hawthorn Cottage (SE-bound) 11:23
Woolsington Ponteland Road-Bee Croft (SE-bound) 11:23
Woolsington Ponteland Road - The Paddock (S-bound) 11:24
Woolsington Ponteland Road-South Drive (SE-bound) 11:25
Kenton Bank Foot Ponteland Road-Bullock Steads (SE-bound) 11:26
Kenton Bank Foot (SE-bound) 11:26
Kenton Bank Foot (SE-bound) 11:26
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Hazeldene Avenue (S-bound) 11:28
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Kenton Lane (S-bound) 11:29
Kenton Bar Cowgate-Ponteland Road (S-bound) 11:29
Cowgate Ponteland Road-Eastern Way (S-bound) 11:30
Cowgate Springfield Road-Firfield Road (SW-bound) 11:31
Cowgate Springfield Road-Deepbrook Road (SW-bound) 11:31
Slatyford Netherby Drive (SE-bound) 11:32s
Fenham Netherby Drive-Heatherslaw Road (SE-bound) 11:32s
Fenham Hall Drive (E-bound) 11:33s
Fenham Hall Drive-Queensway (E-bound) 11:33s
Fenham Hall Drive-Kingsway (E-bound) 11:34s
Fenham Hall Drive-Simonburn Avenue (E-bound) 11:34s
Fenham Hall Drive-Wingrove Road (E-bound) 11:35s
Ponteland Road-Fenham Hall Drive (SE-bound) 11:35s
Nuns Moor Bbc Tv Centre (SE-bound) 11:36s
Nuns Moor Barrack Road-New Mills (S-bound) 11:37s
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-Leazes Park (SE-bound) 11:38s
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-St James Park (SE-bound) 11:38s
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (X) 11:40

Newcastle - Otterburn/Bellingham

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (X) 17:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-St James Park (NW-bound) 17:21s
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-Leazes Park (N-bound) 17:21s
Nuns Moor Barrack Road-New Mills (NW-bound) 17:22s
Nuns Moor Barrack Road-Leazes Court (NW-bound) 17:22s
Nuns Moor Bbc Tv Centre (NW-bound) 17:22s
Fenham Hall Drive-Barrack Road (W-bound) 17:23s
Fenham Hall Drive-Fowberry Crescent (W-bound) 17:24s
Fenham Hall Drive-Simonburn Avenue (W-bound) 17:24s
Fenham Hall Drive-Convent Road (W-bound) 17:25s
Fenham Hall Drive-Queensway (W-bound) 17:25s
Fenham Netherby Drive - Ovington Grove (W-bound) 17:25s
Fenham Netherby Drive-Heatherslaw Road (NW-bound) 17:26s
Slatyford Netherby Drive (NW-bound) 17:26s
Cowgate Springfield Road-Sunnyway (NE-bound) 17:27
Cowgate Springfield Road-Firfield Road (NE-bound) 17:27
Blakelaw Ponteland Road-Fuchsia Place (N-bound) 17:28
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Antrim Close (N-bound) 17:29
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - St Buryan Crescent (N-bound) 17:29
Kenton Bank Foot (NW-bound) 17:32
Kenton Bank Foot Ponteland Road-Bullock Steads (N-bound) 17:32
Woolsington Ponteland Road-South Drive (W-bound) 17:33
Woolsington Ponteland Road - Green Lane (N-bound) 17:33
Woolsington Ponteland Road-Bee Croft (NW-bound) 17:34
Callerton Parkway Ponteland Rd-Hawthorn Cottage (NW-bound) 17:35
Ponteland Road - Newcastle Airport (NW-bound) 17:36
Prestwick Road End (opp) 17:37
Prestwick, nr Elm Road 17:38
Ponteland, nr Cheviot View 17:39
Ponteland, adj Bell Villas 17:40
Ponteland Main Street (W-bound) 17:41
Ponteland Ladywell Way (W-bound) 17:41
Milbourne, opp Waggon Inn 17:47
Ogle, adj The Highlander 17:48
Ogle, adj Nunhill Farm 17:49
Belsay, opp Red House 17:52
Belsay, opp The Arcade 17:53
Harnham, opp Road End 17:55
Harnham Buildings (adj) 17:55
Capheaton, adj Road End 17:58
Harle Newhouses (N-bound) 18:01
Kirkwhelpington Road End (N-bound) 18:03
Knowesgate Hotel (N-bound) 18:05
Elsdon Ottercops (N-bound) 18:08
Elsdon, opp Blaxter Cottages 18:09
Otterburn, opp Border Reiver 18:14
Otterburn, o/s Percy Arms 18:15
Otterburn Greenchesters (N-bound) 18:17
Old Town Troughend (S-bound) 18:24
W Woodburn Coldtown (S-bound) 18:28
W Woodburn Woodhouse (S-bound) 18:29
W Woodburn, adj First School 18:30
W Woodburn, opp Little Ridsdale 18:30
Bellingham, adj Parkside Place 18:40

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset