bustimes.org

808 - Wolverhampton Bus Garage - Castlecroft - Spring Hill - Sedgley - Deansfield Rd. - Circular

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Monday to Friday

Fallings Park, opp Park Lane Bus Garage 04:20 05:20
Merridale, adj Lord St 04:25 05:25
Merridale, opp Crawford Rd 04:25 05:25
Merridale Lane (opp) 04:25 05:25
Merridale, adj Aspen Way 04:26 05:26
Merridale, adj Bantock House Museum 04:26 05:26
Merridale, opp Finchfield Gardens 04:27 05:27
Finchfield, adj Coppice Rd 04:28 05:28
Finchfield, adj Castlecroft Gardens 04:29 05:29
Castlecroft, adj Bhylls Lane 04:30 05:30
Merry Hill, adj Pinfold Grove 04:32 05:32
Merry Hill, adj Warstones Rd 04:32 05:32
Merry Hill, adj Pinfold Lane 04:33 05:33
Warstones Drive (opp) 04:33 05:33
Warstones, adj Hollybush Lane 04:34 05:34
Warstones, adj Bryan Avenue 04:34 05:34
Warstones, before Spring Hill Lane 04:35 05:35
Penn, adj The Hollybush 04:36 05:36
Penn, opp White Gates 04:36 05:36
Penn, opp Church Hill 04:37 05:37
Penn, opp Manor Rd 04:37 05:37
Pennhouse Avenue (adj) 04:37 05:37
Penn Fields, opp Muchall Rd 04:38 05:38
Penn Fields, opp Mount Rd 04:39 05:39
Goldthorn Park, after Goldthorne Hill Rd 04:41 05:41
Goldthorn Park, opp Himley Crescent 04:42 05:42
Goldthorn Park, opp Patricia Avenue 04:42 05:42
Parkfield, adj Lawnswood Avenue 04:44 05:44
Parkfield, adj Dovedale Rd 04:44 05:44
Northway, opp Beacon Centre 04:45 05:45
Northway, opp Greenleighs 04:46 05:46
Northway, adj Gibbons Hill Rd 04:46 05:46
Beacon Hill, adj Springfield Grove 04:47 05:47
Sedgley, opp High Park Crescent 04:48 05:48
Sedgley, adj Market Hall 04:48 05:48
Sedgley, opp All Saints Church 04:48 05:48
Sedgley, opp Netherby Rd 04:49 05:49
Sedgley, opp Northway 04:50 05:50
Sedgley, adj Western Avenue 04:50 05:50
Sedgley, opp Alder Coppice School 04:51 05:51
Northway, adj Alderbrook Close 04:51 05:51
Northway, adj Long Meadow Drive 04:52 05:52
Northway, opp Otterstone Close 04:52 05:52
Northway, adj Alderdale Avenue 04:53 05:53
Northway, before Wolverhampton Rd 04:53 05:53
Northway, adj Beacon Centre 04:54 05:54
Lanesfield, after Dovedale Rd 04:55 05:55
Lanesfield, adj Ettingshall Park Farm 04:55 05:55
Lanesfield, before Birmingham New Rd 04:56 05:56
Parkfield, adj Crabtree Close 04:56 05:56
Parkfield, opp Walton Crescent 04:57 05:57
Parkfield (adj) 04:57 05:57
Parkfield Rd (opp) 04:57 05:57
Goldthorn Park, opp The Fighting Cocks 04:58 05:58
Blakenhall, adj Knox Rd 04:59 05:59
Blakenhall, opp Curzon St 04:59 05:59
Blakenhall, adj Mason St 04:59 05:59
Blakenhall, opp Grove St 05:00 06:00
Monmore Green, opp Corser St 05:03 06:03
Moseley, opp St Giles Crescent 05:03 06:03
Moseley, after Old Heath Rd 05:04 06:04
Moseley, after St Giles Rd 05:04 06:04
Moseley, after Bowmans Rise 05:05 06:05
Heath Town, opp Friesland Drive 05:06 06:06
Park Village, after Bushbury Rd 05:11 06:11
Fallings Park, adj Park Lane Bus Garage 05:15 06:15

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 16 February 2021

National Express West Midlands