🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

80A - Chesterfield - Sheffield

A service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 23 August 2020

Chesterfield - Sheffield

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B5) 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K2) 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Chesterfield Lordsmill Street (S-bound) 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Chesterfield, opp Clayton Street 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Spital, adj Stanley Street 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Spital, adj Valley Crescent 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Spital, opp Hotel 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Spital, opp Rose Garth Close 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Spital, adj Smith Crescent 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Spital, adj Taylor Crescent 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Spital, adj Bus Turnaround 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Spital Calow Lane (E-bound) 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Hady, adj Dalewood Close 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Hady, opp Houldsworth Drive 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Hady, adj High View Close 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Hady, opp Harvey Road 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Calow Royal Hospital (Stop 3) 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Calow, adj Royal Hospital Gates 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Calow, adj Church 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Calow, opp North Road Top 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Calow, adj Junior School 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Calow, adj Allpits Road 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Brimington Common, adj Grange Park Avenue 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Brimington Common, adj Barry Road 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Brimington Common, adj Recreation Road 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Brimington Common, opp Brickmakers Arms 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Brimington Common, opp Manor Farm 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Brimington, opp Manor Drive 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Brimington, adj Butchers Arms 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Brimington, adj Three Horseshoes 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Hollingwood, opp Ringwood Hall 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (E-bound) 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Middlecroft, opp Ringwood Avenue 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Middlecroft, opp The Mount 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Staveley, opp Lime Avenue 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Staveley Market Street (Stop 2) 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Staveley Duke Street (N-bound) 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Staveley, adj Duke Street Roundabout 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Staveley Lowgates (E-bound) 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Staveley, opp Ralph Road 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Mastin Moor, opp Norbriggs 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Woodthorpe, adj The Willows 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Woodthorpe, opp Spencer Avenue 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Woodthorpe Norbriggs Road (SE-bound) 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Woodthorpe, opp Wellsholme Farm 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Mastin Moor, adj Post Office 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Renishaw Hague Lane (N-bound) 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Renishaw, opp Hague Lane End 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Renishaw, opp Church 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Renishaw, opp Community Hall 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Renishaw, opp Prince Of Wales 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Spinkhill, adj Turning Circle 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
High Moor Hut Lane (NE-bound) 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
High Moor, opp Old Colliery 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
High Moor Mansfield Road (N-bound) 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
High Moor, opp Woodall Road 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
High Moor, opp Hilaire 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Norwood Roundabout (W-bound) 05:47 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Killamarsh, adj Infants School 05:47 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Killamarsh, adj Leisure Centre 05:48 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Killamarsh Bridge Street (SE-bound) 05:49 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Killamarsh, opp Canal Bridge 05:49 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Killamarsh, adj Church On The Hill 05:50 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Upperthorpe High Street (S-bound) 05:50 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Upperthorpe, opp Nags Head 05:50 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Killamarsh Cherry Tree Drive (W-bound) 05:50 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Killamarsh, opp Bull And Badger 05:51 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Killamarsh, adj Oak Close 05:51 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Killamarsh, adj Maple Drive 05:52 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Killamarsh, adj Mulberry Way 05:53 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Killamarsh, opp Aspen Close 05:53 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Killamarsh, opp Metcalfe Avenue 05:54 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Killamarsh, opp Lipp Avenue 05:55 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Killamarsh, adj Station Road 05:56 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Holbrook, opp Meadowbrook Park 05:57 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Halfway, nr Rotherham Road 05:59 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Halfway Drive (adj) 06:00 19:36 20:36
Halfway, nr The Plantin 06:01 19:37 20:37
Mosborough, adj School Street 06:03 19:39 20:39
Mosborough, adj Queen Street 06:04 19:40 20:40
Mosborough, adj Ferncroft Avenue 06:04 19:40 20:40
Mosborough, opp Moorside Close 06:04 19:40 20:40
Quarry Hill, adj Owlthorpe Rise 06:05 19:41 20:41
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Drive 06:05 19:41 20:41
Quarry Hill (adj) 06:05 19:41 20:41
Quarry Hill, opp Moor Valley Close 06:07 19:43 20:43
Birley Lane (adj) 06:08 19:44 20:44
Birley Moor Close (adj) 06:09 19:45 20:45
Frecheville, opp East Glade Crescent 06:09 19:45 20:45
Frecheville, adj Heathfield Road 06:09 19:45 20:45
Frecheville, opp Hopefield Avenue 06:10 19:46 20:46
Frecheville, adj Birley Vale Avenue 06:11 19:47 20:47
Intake, opp Wadsworth Road 06:11 19:47 20:47
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 06:11 19:47 20:47
Intake, nr Stanhope Road 06:12 19:48 20:48
Intake, adj Sharrard Road 06:12 19:48 20:48
Manor Top, adj Newlands Drive 06:13 19:49 20:49
Manor Top, adj Eastern Avenue 06:15 19:51 20:51
Manor, opp Wulfric Road 06:16 19:52 20:52
Manor, adj Park Grange Road 06:17 19:53 20:53
Manor, opp City Road Cemetery 06:17 19:53 20:53
Skye Edge, opp Cemetery 06:18 19:54 20:54
Manor, adj St Aidans Road 06:18 19:54 20:54
Norfolk Park, opp Holdings Road 06:19 19:55 20:55
Norfolk Park Road (adj) 06:20 19:56 20:56
Norfolk Park, at All Saints RC School 06:21 19:57 20:57
Norfolk Park, opp Granville Street 06:22 19:57 20:57
Sheffield Centre, nr Mortimer Street 06:23 19:59 20:59
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS3 (SS3) 06:24 19:59 20:59
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B5 (B5) 20:01 21:01
Sheffield Centre, at Fs5 06:25
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate Ag13 (AG13) 06:28
Sheffield Centre Charles Street CS1 (CS1) 06:28
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF5 (MF5) 06:31
Sheffield Centre Moor Market ES3 (ES3) 06:32

Sheffield - Chesterfield

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B5 (B5) 19:40 20:40 21:40
Sheffield Centre Moor Market ES3 (ES3) 06:43 06:51
Sheffield Centre Charles Street CS3 (CS3) 06:44 06:52
Sheffield Centre Ag2 (AG2) 06:45 06:53
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS4 (SS4) 06:50 06:58 19:41 20:41 21:41
Norfolk Park, opp Sheffield College 06:52 07:00 19:43 20:43 21:43
Norfolk Park, opp All Saints RC School 06:52 07:00 19:43 20:43 21:43
Norfolk Park, nr Claywood Road 06:53 07:01 19:44 20:44 21:44
Norfolk Park, adj Ingram Road 06:54 07:02 19:45 20:45 21:45
Manor Lane (adj) 06:55 07:03 19:45 20:45 21:45
Manor, adj Dovercourt Road 06:56 07:04 19:46 20:46 21:46
Skye Edge, adj Cemetery 06:56 07:04 19:46 20:46 21:46
Manor, adj City Road Cemetery 06:56 07:04 19:46 20:46 21:46
Manor, opp Park Grange Road 06:58 07:06 19:47 20:47 21:47
Manor, adj Wulfric Road 06:59 07:07 19:48 20:48 21:48
Manor Top, opp Eastern Avenue 07:00 07:08 19:49 20:49 21:49
Manor Top, at Elm Tree 07:01 07:09 19:50 20:50 21:50
Manor Top, adj Applegarth Drive 07:01 07:09 19:50 20:50 21:50
Intake, adj Woodhouse Road 07:02 07:10 19:51 20:51 21:51
Intake, adj Mansfield Drive 07:02 07:10 19:51 20:51 21:51
Intake, opp Cadman Road 07:03 07:11 19:52 20:52 21:52
Intake, adj Hollybank Road 07:03 07:11 19:52 20:52 21:52
Intake, adj Wadsworth Road 07:04 07:12 19:53 20:53 21:53
Frecheville, adj Wardlow Road 07:04 07:12 19:53 20:53 21:53
Frecheville, adj Hopefield Avenue 07:05 07:13 19:54 20:54 21:54
Frecheville, opp Heathfield Road 07:06 07:14 19:55 20:55 21:55
Frecheville, adj East Glade Crescent 07:06 07:14 19:55 20:55 21:55
Birley, opp Thornbridge Drive 07:06 07:14 19:55 20:55 21:55
Hackenthorpe, adj Sheffield Road 07:08 07:16 19:57 20:57 21:57
Quarry Hill, adj Moor Valley Close 07:08 07:16 19:57 20:57 21:57
Quarry Hill (opp) 07:09 07:17 19:58 20:58 21:58
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Rise 07:10 07:18 19:59 20:59 21:59
Mosborough, adj Moor Farm Avenue 07:10 07:18 19:59 20:59 21:59
Mosborough, adj Westfield Crescent 07:11 07:19 20:00 21:00 22:00
Mosborough, nr Station Road 07:11 07:19 20:00 21:00 22:00
Mosborough, adj High Street 07:12 07:20 20:01 21:01 22:01
Mosborough, opp School Street 07:12 07:20 20:01 21:01 22:01
Halfway, at Westfield Southway 07:13 07:21 20:02 21:02 22:02
Halfway Drive (opp) 07:14 07:22 20:03 21:03 22:03
Halfway, adj Eckington Way 07:15 07:23 20:04 21:04 22:04
Holbrook, adj South View 07:15 07:23 20:04 21:04 22:04
Holbrook, adj Rother Valley Way 07:16 07:24 20:05 21:05 22:05
Killamarsh, opp Station Road 07:17 07:25 20:06 21:06 22:06
Killamarsh, adj Lipp Avenue 07:17 07:25 20:07 21:07 22:07
Killamarsh, adj Metcalfe Avenue 07:17 07:25 20:07 21:07 22:07
Killamarsh, adj Aspen Close 07:18 07:26 20:08 21:08 22:08
Killamarsh, opp Mulberry Way 07:19 07:27 20:09 21:09 22:09
Killamarsh, opp Maple Drive 07:19 07:27 20:09 21:09 22:09
Killamarsh, adj Bull And Badger 07:21 07:29 20:11 21:11 22:11
Killamarsh Cherry Tree Drive (E-bound) 07:22 07:30 20:11 21:11 22:11
Upperthorpe, adj Nags Head 07:22 07:30 20:12 21:12 22:12
Upperthorpe High Street (N-bound) 07:23 07:31 20:12 21:12 22:12
Killamarsh, opp Church On The Hill 07:23 07:31 20:13 21:13 22:13
Killamarsh, adj Canal Bridge 07:24 07:32 20:13 21:13 22:13
Killamarsh, adj Bridge Street setting down 07:25 07:33 20:14 21:14 22:14
Killamarsh, opp Bridge Street 07:26 07:34 20:15 21:15 22:15
Killamarsh, opp Leisure Centre 07:26 07:34 20:15 21:15 22:15
Killamarsh, opp Infants School 07:28 07:36 20:17 21:17 22:17
Norwood, adj Roundabout 07:29 07:37 20:18 21:18 22:18
High Moor, adj Hilaire 07:30 07:38 20:20 21:20 22:20
High Moor, adj Woodall Road 07:31 07:39 20:21 21:21 22:21
High Moor Mansfield Road (S-bound) 07:31 07:39 20:21 21:21 22:21
High Moor, adj Old Colliery 07:31 07:39 20:21 21:21 22:21
High Moor Hut Lane (SW-bound) 07:32 07:40 20:21 21:21 22:21
Spinkhill, adj Turning Circle 07:36 07:43 20:24 21:24 22:24
Renishaw, adj Prince Of Wales 07:39 07:46 20:25 21:25 22:25
Renishaw, adj Community Hall 07:41 07:48 20:27 21:27 22:27
Renishaw, adj Church 07:41 07:48 20:27 21:27 22:27
Renishaw Hague Lane (S-bound) 07:42 07:49 20:27 21:27 22:27
Mastin Moor, adj Miners Welfare 07:47 07:54
Mastin Moor, opp Almond Crescent 07:48 07:55
Mastin Moor, adj Wickins Place 07:50 07:56
Mastin Moor, opp Lansbury Stores 07:51 07:57
Mastin Moor, opp Post Office 20:31 21:31 22:31
Woodthorpe, adj Wellsholme Farm 20:33 21:33 22:33
Woodthorpe, adj School 20:34 21:34 22:34
Woodthorpe Norbriggs Road (N-bound) 20:35 21:35 22:35
Woodthorpe, adj Spencer Avenue 20:35 21:35 22:35
Woodthorpe, opp The Willows 20:36 21:36 22:36
Mastin Moor, adj Norbriggs 07:52 07:58 20:36 21:36 22:36
Staveley, opp Moor View Road 07:55 08:00 20:38 21:38 22:38
Staveley, adj Ralph Road 07:56 08:01 20:39 21:39 22:39
Staveley, opp The Speedwell 07:57 08:01 20:39 21:39 22:39
Staveley Lowgates (W-bound) 07:58 08:02 20:40 21:40 22:40
Staveley Duke Street (S-bound) 08:00 08:03 20:41 21:41 22:41
Staveley Market Street (Stop 3) 08:02 08:05 20:42 21:42 22:42
Staveley, adj Lime Avenue 08:03 08:06 20:42 21:42 22:42
Staveley, adj Middlecroft Road End 08:03 08:06 20:43 21:43 22:43
Middlecroft, adj The Mount 08:04 08:07 20:43 21:43 22:43
Middlecroft, adj Ringwood Avenue 08:07 08:09 20:45 21:45 22:45
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (W-bound) 08:09 08:11 20:46 21:46 22:46
Hollingwood, adj Ringwood Hall 08:10 08:12 20:47 21:47 22:47
Brimington, adj 42 Ringwood Road 08:12 08:14 20:48 21:48 22:48
Brimington Hall Road (W-bound) 08:14 08:16 20:50 21:50 22:50
Brimington, adj Manor Drive 08:15 08:17 20:51 21:51 22:51
Brimington Common, adj Manor Farm 08:16 08:18 20:52 21:52 22:52
Brimington Common, adj Brickmakers Arms 08:17 08:19 20:53 21:53 22:53
Brimington Common, opp Recreation Road 08:18 08:20 20:54 21:54 22:54
Brimington Common, opp Barry Road 08:19 08:21 20:55 21:55 22:55
Brimington Common, opp Grange Park Avenue 08:20 08:22 20:55 21:55 22:55
Calow, opp Allpits Road 08:21 08:23 20:56 21:56 22:56
Calow, opp Church Lane Bottom 08:21 08:23 20:57 21:57 22:57
Calow, adj Church Lane Shops 08:22 08:24 20:57 21:57 22:57
Calow, adj North Road Top 08:23 08:25 20:58 21:58 22:58
Calow, opp Church 08:24 08:26 20:59 21:59 22:59
Calow Royal Hospital (Stop 2) 08:27 08:29 21:02 22:02 23:02
Calow, opp Royal Hospital Gates 08:27 08:29 21:02 22:02 23:02
Hady, adj Harvey Road 08:28 08:30 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hady, opp High View Close 08:29 08:31 21:04 22:04 23:04
Hady, adj Houldsworth Drive 08:30 08:32 21:05 22:05 23:05
Hady, opp Dalewood Close 08:31 08:33 21:06 22:06 23:06
Spital, opp Calow Lane 08:32 08:33 21:06 22:06 23:06
Spital, opp Bus Turnaround 08:33 08:34 21:07 22:07 23:07
Spital, opp Taylor Crescent 08:34 08:35 21:08 22:08 23:08
Spital, opp Smith Crescent 08:34 08:35 21:08 22:08 23:08
Spital, adj Rose Garth Close 08:36 08:37 21:09 22:09 23:09
Spital, adj Hotel 08:37 08:38 21:09 22:09 23:09
Spital, opp Valley Crescent 08:38 08:39 21:10 22:10 23:10
Spital, opp Stanley Street 08:39 08:39 21:10 22:10 23:10
Chesterfield, adj Clayton Street 08:40 08:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B5) 08:45 08:45 21:14 22:14 23:14
Chesterfield Brewery Street (SE-bound) 08:51

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 29 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Chesterfield