bustimes.org

81 - Bedford - Luton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East

Map

Bedford - Luton

Bedford Bus Station (Bay L) 06:15 then hourly until 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:20
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 06:17 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:22
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 06:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:23
Fenlake, o/s Elstow Road Post Office 06:20 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:25
Cauldwell, opp The Angel 06:22 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:27
Cauldwell, adj Brackley Road 06:23 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:28
Elstow Progress Way (SW-bound) 06:25 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:30
Elstow West End (NE-bound) 06:26 16:26 17:31 18:31 19:31
Elstow, adj The Red Lion 06:28 16:28 17:33 18:33 19:33
Elstow Lodge (adj) 06:28 16:28 17:33 18:33 19:33
Elstow, adj Moss Lane 06:29 16:29 17:34 18:34 19:34
Wixams, adj Retirement Village 06:31 16:31 17:36 18:36 19:36
Wixams, opp Wilstead Industrial Park 06:32 16:32 17:37 18:37 19:37
Wixams, adj Dove Lane 06:33 16:33 17:38 18:38 19:38
Wixams Brooklands Avenue (NE-bound) 06:34 16:34 17:39 18:39 19:39
Wilstead, adj Duck End Lane 06:36 16:36 17:41 18:41 19:41
Wilstead, o/s The Woolpack 06:38 16:38 17:43 18:43 19:43
Wilstead, o/s Briar Bank 06:38 16:38 17:43 18:43 19:43
Haynes Church End Wilstead Hill (S-bound) 06:41 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:46
Haynes W End, adj Oxley's Farm 06:42 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:47
Clophill, adj The Flying Horse 06:45 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:50
Silsoe, opp Newbury Lane 06:48 16:48 17:53 18:53 19:53
Silsoe, opp The George Hotel 06:49 16:49 17:54 18:54 19:54
Silsoe, o/s The Church 06:50 16:50 17:55 18:55 19:55
Silsoe, opp Mander Farm Road 06:50 16:50 17:55 18:55 19:55
Silsoe, opp Taymer Nursing Home 06:50 16:50 17:55 18:55 19:55
Barton-le-Clay, adj Hanover Place 06:54 16:54 17:59 18:59 19:59
Barton-le-Clay, opp The Waggon and Horses 06:54 16:54 17:59 18:59 19:59
Barton-le-Clay, opp The Bull 06:55 16:55 18:00 19:00 20:00
Barton-le-Clay, adj The Memorial 06:55 16:55 18:00 19:00 20:00
Streatley Turn (opp) 07:00 17:00 18:05 19:05 20:05
Warden Hill, nr Turnpike Drive 07:04 17:04 18:09 19:09 20:09
Warden Hill Road (adj) 07:05 17:05 18:10 19:10 20:10
Warden Hill, opp Birdsfoot Lane 07:07 17:07 18:12 19:12 20:12
Barnfield, opp Enderby Road 07:08 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:13
Barnfield Avenue (adj) 07:09 17:09 18:14 19:14 20:14
Barnfield, opp Austin Road 07:10 17:10 18:15 19:15 20:15
Barnfield, opp Graham Gardens 07:10 17:10 18:15 19:15 20:15
Barnfield, adj Stockingstone Road 07:11 17:11 18:16 19:16 20:16
Wardown, opp Bath Road 07:12 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:17
Wardown, opp Lansdowne Road 07:12 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:17
Wardown, nr Cromwell Hill 07:13 17:13 18:18 19:18 20:18
Wardown, opp Moor Park 07:14 17:14 18:19 19:19 20:19
Luton Galaxy Centre (Stop G1) 07:15 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:20

Luton - Bedford

Luton Galaxy Centre (Stop G1) 07:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:25 19:25 20:25
Wardown, nr Brook Street 07:21 17:21 18:26 19:26 20:26
Wardown, opp Cromwell Hill 07:22 17:22 18:27 19:27 20:27
Wardown, nr Alexandra Avenue 07:22 17:22 18:27 19:27 20:27
Wardown, o/s Bath Road 07:23 17:23 18:28 19:28 20:28
Barnfield, adj Cranleigh Gardens 07:24 17:24 18:29 19:29 20:29
Barnfield, nr Graham Gardens 07:24 17:24 18:29 19:29 20:29
Barnfield, nr Austin Road 07:25 17:25 18:30 19:30 20:30
Barnfield Avenue (opp) 07:26 17:26 18:31 19:31 20:31
Barnfield, nr Enderby Road 07:26 17:26 18:31 19:31 20:31
Warden Hill, adj Grasmere Road 07:28 17:28 18:33 19:33 20:33
Warden Hill Road (opp) 07:28 17:28 18:33 19:33 20:33
Warden Hill, adj Great Brammingham Lane 07:30 17:30 18:35 19:35 20:35
Streatley Turn (adj) 07:34 17:34 18:39 19:39 20:39
Barton-le-Clay, opp The Memorial 07:38 17:38 18:43 19:43 20:43
Barton-le-Clay, adj The Bull 07:39 17:39 18:44 19:44 20:44
Barton-le-Clay, adj The Waggon and Horses 07:39 17:39 18:44 19:44 20:44
Barton-le-Clay, opp Hanover Place 07:40 17:40 18:45 19:45 20:45
Silsoe, o/s Taymer Nursing Home 07:47 17:47 18:52 19:52 20:52
Silsoe, adj Mander Farm Road 07:48 17:48 18:53 19:53 20:53
Silsoe, opp The Church 07:49 17:49 18:54 19:54 20:54
Silsoe, o/s The George Hotel 07:49 17:49 18:54 19:54 20:54
Silsoe, adj Newbury Lane 07:50 17:50 18:55 19:55 20:55
Clophill, adj The Green 07:54 17:54 18:59 19:59 20:59
Haynes W End, opp Oxley's Farm 07:56 17:56 19:01 20:01 21:01
Haynes Church End Wilstead Hill (N-bound) 07:57 17:57 19:02 20:02 21:02
Wilstead, opp Briar Bank 08:00 18:00 19:05 20:05 21:05
Wilstead, opp The Woolpack 08:01 18:01 19:06 20:06 21:06
Wilstead, opp Duck End Lane 08:01 18:01 19:06 20:06 21:06
Wixams, opp Brooklands Avenue 08:03 18:03 19:08 20:08 21:08
Wixams, opp Dove Lane 08:04 18:04 19:09 20:09 21:09
Wixams, adj Wilstead Industrial Park 08:04 18:04 19:09 20:09 21:09
Wixams, opp Retirement Village 08:05 18:05 19:10 20:10 21:10
Elstow, opp Moss Lane 08:07 18:07 19:12 20:12 21:12
Elstow Lodge (opp) 08:08 18:08 19:13 20:13 21:13
Elstow, opp The Red Lion 08:09 18:09 19:14 20:14 21:14
Elstow West End (SW-bound) 08:10 18:10 19:15 20:15 21:15
Elstow Progress Way (NE-bound) 08:11 18:11 19:16 20:16 21:16
Cauldwell, opp Brackley Road 08:13 18:13 19:18 20:18 21:18
Cauldwell, o/s The Angel 08:14 18:14 19:19 20:19 21:19
Fenlake, opp Elstow Road Post Office 08:16 18:16 19:21 20:21 21:21
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 08:18 18:18 19:23 20:23 21:23
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 08:19s 18:19s 19:24s 20:24s 21:24s
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 08:21s 18:21s 19:26s 20:26s 21:26s
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 08:21s 18:21s 19:26s 20:26s 21:26s
Bedford Bus Station (Bay L) 08:24 18:24 19:29 20:29 21:29

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 15 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East