🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

81 - Colchester - Langham - Dedham (Circular) - (Manningtree Station)

A bus service operated by Panther Travel

Map

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Aa) 11:35
Colchester St. John's Street (Stop Cb) 11:36
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ec) 11:38
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 11:40
Colchester, opp Causton Road 11:42
Colchester, opp The Albert 11:42
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 11:42
Colchester Bruff Close (E-bound) 11:43
Colchester, opp Turner Rise 11:43
Colchester, opp Wryneck Close 11:44
Colchester, o/s General Hospital - main Rd 11:45
Colchester, opp Kingswood Road 11:45
Mile End, opp Thornwood 11:46
Mile End, opp Bedford Road 11:46
Mile End, o/s The Water Tower 11:47
Mile End, opp Julian Avenue 11:48
Mile End, adj Matchett Drive 11:48
Severalls Park, adj Cuckoo Point 11:49
Langham Runkins Corner (N-bound) 11:51
Langham, adj Chapel Road 11:54
Langham, o/s The Shepherd & Dog 11:55
Langham, o/s School 11:56
Langham St Margaret's Cross (E-bound) 11:58
Langham Birchwood Road (E-bound) 11:58
Langham Birchwood Corner (S-bound) 11:59
Dedham, adj Monks Lane 12:02
Dedham, o/s The Marlborough Head 12:06 13:19
Dedham, adj Forge Street 12:07 13:20
Dedham, opp Kiln Cottages 12:08 13:21
Dedham, opp Coopers Lane 12:08 13:21
Dedham Heath, opp The Anchor 12:10 13:23
Dedham Heath The Heath (S-bound) 12:11 13:24
Dedham Heath, adj Duck Lane 12:11 13:24
Dedham Rye Farm (W-bound) 12:13 13:26
Dedham, opp Monks Lane 12:14 13:27
Langham Birchwood Corner (N-bound) 12:16 13:29
Langham, opp Birchwood Road 12:17 13:30
Langham St Margaret's Cross (W-bound) 12:18 13:31
Langham, opp School 12:19 13:32
Langham, opp The Shepherd & Dog 12:21 13:34
Langham, opp Chapel Road 12:21 13:34
Langham Runkins Corner (S-bound) 12:26 13:39
Severalls Park, opp Cuckoo Point 12:27 13:40
Mile End, adj Julian Avenue 12:28 13:41
Mile End, adj Maximus Drive 12:29 13:42
Mile End, opp The Water Tower 12:29 13:42
Mile End, adj Bedford Road 12:30 13:43
Mile End, adj Thornwood 12:31 13:44
Mile End, opp Beaumont Close 12:31 13:44
Colchester, adj Kingswood Road 12:32 13:45
Colchester, adj Wryneck Close 12:32 13:45
Colchester, adj Turner Rise 12:33 13:46
Colchester Bruff Close (W-bound) 12:34 13:47
Colchester Groves Close (Stop A) 12:34 13:47
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 12:35 13:48
Colchester, o/s The Albert 12:36 13:49
Colchester, adj Causton Road 12:36 13:49
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 12:37 13:50
Colchester High Street (Stop Fb) 12:39 13:52
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Aa) 12:43 13:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Panther Travel