bustimes.org

81 - Leeds - Pudsey

A bus service operated by CT Plus (Yorkshire)

Map

Pudsey - Leeds

Pudsey Bus Stn B 06:22 then hourly until
Pudsey Bus Station stand E 07:11 08:20 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:40
Pudsey Robin Lane Spinners Chase 06:23 07:12 08:21 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:41
Pudsey, at Littlemoor Rd Sharp Row 06:23 07:12 08:21 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:41
Pudsey, adj Valley Rd Littlemoor Road 06:24 07:12 08:21 09:26 15:26 16:32 17:42
Pudsey, adj Valley Rd Brickmill Road 06:24 07:13 08:22 09:27 15:27 16:33 17:43
Pudsey Valley Square (E-bound) 06:25 07:14 08:23 09:28 15:28 16:34 17:44
Pudsey, adj Valley Rd Acres Hall Crescent 06:25 07:14 08:23 09:28 15:28 16:34 17:44
Pudsey, at Troydale Lane Acres Hall Ave 06:26 07:15 08:24 09:29 15:29 16:35 17:45
Troydale Lane 06:26 07:16 08:25 09:30 15:30 16:36 17:46
Troydale Turning Circle 06:27 07:17 08:26 09:31 15:31 16:37 17:47
Troydale Lane (N-bound) 06:28 07:18 08:27 09:32 15:32 16:38 17:48
Pudsey, opp Troydale Lane Acres Hall Ave 06:28 07:18 08:28 09:33 15:33 16:39 17:49
Pudsey, opp Valley Rd Acres Hall Crescent 06:29 07:19 08:28 09:33 15:33 16:39 17:49
Pudsey, after Kent Rd Valley Road 06:29 07:19 08:29 09:33 15:33 16:39 17:49
Pudsey Kent Road Acres Hall Ave 06:30 07:19 08:29 09:34 15:34 16:40 17:50
Pudsey, adj Kent Road Sycamore Chase 06:31 07:20 08:30 09:35 15:35 16:41 17:51
Pudsey Intake Road 06:32 07:21 08:32 09:36 15:36 16:42 17:52
Swinnow Green 06:32 07:22 08:33 09:37 15:37 16:43 17:53
Swinnow Co-Op 06:33 07:23 08:34 09:38 15:38 16:44 17:54
Swinnow Ln Wellstone Rise (before) 06:34 07:24 08:35 09:39 15:39 16:45 17:55
Pudsey Swinnow Ln Wellstone Avenue 06:34 07:25 08:36 09:40 15:40 16:46 17:56
Pudsey, at Swinnow Ln Hough End 06:36 07:27 08:38 09:41 15:41 16:47 17:57
Pudsey Rd Wood Lane (after) 06:37 07:28 08:39 09:42 15:42 16:49 17:59
Farnley, adj Ring Rd Hare Farm Avenue 06:38 07:30 08:41 09:43 15:43 16:50 18:00
Farnley, opp Butt Lane Water Ln 06:38 07:31 08:42 09:44 15:44 16:51 18:01
Farnley, adj Butt Lane Tong Approach 06:39 07:32 08:43 09:45 15:45 16:52 18:02
Farnley, after Butt Ln Stonecliffe Drive 06:39 07:33 08:44 09:46 15:46 16:53 18:03
Farnley Hall Ln Chapel Lane 06:40 07:33 08:44 09:46 15:46 16:53 18:03
Farnley Stonebridge Lane Stonecliffe Crescent 06:41 07:34 08:45 09:47 15:47 16:54 18:04
Farnley Stonebridge Ln Bawn Avenue (SE-bound) 06:42 07:34 08:46 09:48 15:48 16:54 18:04
Farnley Silver Royd Hill Silver Royd Road 06:43 07:36 08:47 09:49 15:49 16:56 18:06
Armley Blue Hill Lane 06:44 07:37 08:48 09:50 15:50 16:57 18:07
Farnley Blue Hill Lane Cliffe Park Crescent 06:45 07:38 08:49 09:51 15:51 16:58 18:08
Farnley Blue Hill Lane 06:46 07:39 08:50 09:52 15:52 16:59 18:09
Wortley, before Western Grove 06:47 07:40 08:52 09:54 15:54 17:00 18:10
Wortley Green Top 06:48 07:42 08:53 09:55 15:55 17:02 18:12
Wortley Five Lane Ends 06:48 07:42 08:54 09:56 15:56 17:02 18:12
Wortley, opp Green Hill Lane Green Hill Gdns 06:49 07:43 08:55 09:57 15:57 17:03 18:13
Wortley, opp Green Hill Lane Leysholme Dr 06:50 07:45 08:57 09:59 15:59 17:05 18:15
Wortley Leysholme 06:50 07:45 08:57 09:59 15:59 17:05 18:15
Wortley, adj Green Hill Lane Leysholme Dr 06:51 07:46 08:58 10:00 16:00 17:06 18:16
Wortley, adj Green Hill Lane Green Hill Gdns 06:51 07:47 08:59 10:01 16:01 17:07 18:17
Wortley Five Lane Ends (N-bound) 06:52 07:48 08:59 10:01 16:01 17:08 18:17
Upper Wortley Rd Thornhill Road 06:53 07:49 09:00 10:02 16:02 17:09 18:18
Wortley, before Cross Lane Tong Rd 06:53 07:50 09:00 10:03 16:03 17:10 18:19
Armley, opp Carr Crofts Drive 06:54 07:51 09:01 10:03 16:03 17:11 18:19
Armley, opp Carr Crofts Leisure Centre 06:54 07:51 09:01 10:04 16:04 17:11 18:20
Armley Town Street 06:55 07:52 09:02 10:05 16:05 17:12 18:21
Armley Ledgard Way 06:56 07:55 09:04 10:07 16:07 17:15 18:23
Armley, opp Canal Road Pickering St 06:57 07:56 09:06 10:08 16:08 17:16 18:24
Armley, opp Canal Rd Forge Lane 06:58 07:56 09:06 10:08 16:08 17:16 18:24
Hyde Park Burley Place Viaduct Rd 06:58 07:59 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:18 18:26
Hyde Park Willow Road 06:59 07:59 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:19 18:27
Hyde Park ITV Yorkshire 06:59 08:00 09:12 10:11 16:11 17:19 18:27
Burley Washington Street 07:00 08:01 09:13 10:12 16:12 17:20 18:28
Burley Kirkstall Fire Stn 07:04 08:03 09:15 10:14 16:14 17:22 18:30
Leeds Wellington Street (stop W11) 07:08 08:08 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:28 18:35
Leeds Wellington Street (stop W2) 07:12s 08:10s 09:21s 10:20s 16:20s 17:30s 18:36s
Leeds Infirmary Street (Stop C) 07:15 08:15 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:35 18:41

Leeds - Pudsey

Leeds Infirmary Street (Stop C) 07:20 08:20 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40
Leeds Wellington Street (stop W1) 07:21 08:23 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:34 17:42
Leeds Wellington Street (stop W10) 07:22 08:24 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:36 17:43
Burley Kirkstall Fire Stn 07:22 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:40 17:44
Burley Washington Street 07:23 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:42 17:45
Hyde Park ITV Yorkshire 07:24 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:46
Hyde Park Viaduct Road Burley Place 07:25 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:47
Armley, at Canal Rd Forge Lane 07:27 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:49
Armley, after Canal Road Pickering St 07:28 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:50
Armley Crab Lane 07:29 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:50 17:51
Armley Town Street 07:30 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:51 17:52
Armley, at Carr Crofts Leisure Centre 07:31 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:52 17:53
Armley, at Carr Crofts Drive 07:32 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:54
Wortley, after Cross Lane Tong Rd 07:32 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:53 17:54
Upper Wortley Rd Thornhill Road (adj) 07:33 08:38 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:54 17:55
Wortley Five Lane Ends (S-bound) 07:34 08:39 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:55 17:56
Wortley Five Lane Ends 07:35 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 17:57
Wortley, opp Green Hill Lane Green Hill Gdns 07:35 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:56 17:57
Wortley, opp Green Hill Lane Leysholme Dr 07:36 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:57 17:58
Wortley Leysholme 07:37 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:59
Wortley, adj Green Hill Lane Leysholme Dr 07:38 08:43 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 18:00
Wortley, adj Green Hill Lane Green Hill Gdns 07:39 08:44 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:59 18:00
Wortley Five Lane Ends 07:39 08:45 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 18:01
Wortley Green Top 07:40 08:46 09:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:02
Wortley Western Grove 07:40 08:46 09:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:02
Farnley Blue Hill Lane 07:43 08:49 09:52 14:52 15:52 17:03 18:04
Farnley Blue Hill Lane Cliffe Park Crescent 07:44 08:51 09:53 14:53 15:53 17:04 18:05
Armley Blue Hill Ln Silver Royd Hill 07:45 08:52 09:54 14:54 15:54 17:05 18:06
Farnley Silver Royd Hill 07:46 08:53 09:54 14:54 15:54 17:06 18:06
Farnley Stonebridge Ln Bawn Avenue (SW-bound) 07:47 08:55 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:07 18:08
Farnley Stonebridge Ln Bawn Lane (SW-bound) 07:48 08:56 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:08 18:08
Farnley, adj Hall Ln Chapel Lane 07:49 08:57 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:09 18:09
Farnley, opp Butt Ln Stonecliffe Drive 07:50 08:58 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:10 18:10
Farnley Butt Lane Tong Approach 07:51 08:59 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:11 18:11
Farnley, after Butt Lane Water Ln 07:52 09:00 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:11 18:11
Farnley Ring Rd Butt Lane 07:52 09:00 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:11 18:11
Farnley Ring Rd Hare Farm Avenue 07:53 09:01 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:12 18:12
Pudsey Rd Wood Lane (before) 07:54 09:02 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:13 18:13
Pudsey, opp Swinnow Ln Hough End 07:56 09:04 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:15 18:15
Pudsey Swinnow Ln Wellstone Avenue (S-bound) 07:57 09:05 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:16 18:16
Swinnow Ln Wellstone Rise (after) 07:58 09:06 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:16 18:16
Swinnow Co-Op 07:59 09:07 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:17 18:17
Swinnow Harley Road 08:00 09:08 10:05 15:05 16:06 17:18 18:17
Pudsey Intake Road 08:01 09:09 10:06 15:06 16:07 17:19 18:18
Pudsey Kent Road Sycamore Chase 08:02 09:10 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:20 18:20
Pudsey, adj Kent Road Acres Hall Ave 08:03 09:11 10:08 15:08 16:09 17:21 18:20
Pudsey, before Kent Rd Valley Road 08:04 09:12 10:09 15:09 16:10 17:21 18:21
Pudsey, adj Valley Rd Acres Hall Crescent 08:05 09:13 10:09 15:09 16:11 17:22 18:21
Pudsey, at Troydale Lane Acres Hall Ave 08:05 09:13 10:10 15:10 16:11 17:22 18:22
Troydale Lane 08:06 09:14 10:10 15:10 16:12 17:23 18:22
Troydale Turning Circle 08:07 09:15 10:11 15:11 16:13 17:24 18:23
Troydale Lane (N-bound) 08:08 09:16 10:12 15:12 16:15 17:25 18:24
Pudsey, opp Troydale Lane Acres Hall Ave 08:09 09:16 10:13 15:13 16:16 17:26 18:25
Pudsey, opp Valley Rd Acres Hall Crescent 08:10 09:17 10:14 15:14 16:17 17:27 18:26
Pudsey Valley Square (W-bound) 08:10 09:17 10:15 15:15 16:17 17:28 18:26
Pudsey, opp Valley Rd Brickmill Road 08:11 09:18 10:16 15:16 16:19 17:29 18:27
Pudsey Valley Rd Littlemoor Road 08:12 09:18 10:16 15:16 16:20 17:29 18:28
Pudsey, opp Littlemoor Rd Sharp Row 08:13 09:18 10:17 15:17 16:21 17:30 18:29
Pudsey, adj Robin Lane Spinners Chase 08:13 09:19 10:18 15:18 16:22 17:31 18:29
Pudsey, at Robin Lane Manor View 08:14s 09:20s 10:19s 15:19s 16:23s 17:32s 18:30s
Pudsey Bus Station stand C 08:15 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:24 17:33 18:31

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

CT Plus (Yorkshire)