Bus Times

81 - Manchester - Derker

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Timetable changes from Monday 23 December 2019

Derker - Manchester

Derker, nr Whetstone Hill Road then every 30 minutes until 06:30 07:05 07:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:13 18:52 19:30
Derker, opp Shelley Rd 06:30 07:05 07:35 18:13 18:52 19:30
Derker, nr Whetstone Hill Ln 06:30 07:05 07:35 18:13 18:52 19:30
Derker, nr Ivanhoe St 06:30 07:05 07:35 18:13 18:52 19:30
Derker, nr Abbotsford Rd 06:30 07:05 07:35 18:13 18:52 19:30
Derker, adj Stoneleigh St 06:30 07:05 07:35 18:13 18:52 19:30
Derker St (adj) 06:30 07:05 07:35 18:13 18:52 19:30
Derker, nr Bower St 06:30 07:05 07:35 18:13 18:52 19:30
Lower Moor, nr Huddersfield Rd 06:30 07:05 07:35 18:13 18:52 19:30
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop B) 06:38 07:13 07:43 18:21 19:00 19:37
Oldham, nr The Link Ctr 06:38 07:13 07:43 18:21 19:00 19:37
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 06:38 07:13 07:43 18:21 19:00 19:37
Oldham, o/s Market 06:38 07:13 07:43 18:21 19:00 19:37
Oldham West Street Bus Station (Stand L) 04:45 06:15 06:43 06:45 07:15 07:20 07:46 07:51 08:16 08:46 09:21 17:21 17:51 18:28 19:07 19:42
Oldham, nr John St 04:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:23 17:23 17:53
Werneth Lee St (Stop B) 04:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 17:26 17:56
Werneth, opp Alfred St 04:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:27 17:27 17:57
Werneth Manchester Rd (corner of) 04:51 06:21 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:29 17:29 17:57
Butler Green, opp Lincoln St 04:52 06:22 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 17:30 17:58
Butler Green, nr Old Ln 04:54 06:24 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 17:32 18:00
Butler Green (opp) 04:55 06:25 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 17:33 18:01
White Gate Lancaster St (Stop B) 04:57 06:27 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 17:35 18:03
White Gate Turf Ln (Stop E) 04:59 06:29 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:37 17:37 18:05
White Gate, opp Houseley Ave 04:59 06:29 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:37 17:37 18:05
White Gate, nr Long Ln 05:00 06:30 07:02 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:38 17:38 18:06
White Gate, opp Berkeley Ave 05:01 06:31 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:39 17:39 18:07
White Gate, adj Broadway 05:02 06:32 07:04 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:40 17:40 18:08
White Gate, at Broadway 05:04 06:34 07:06 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:42 17:42 18:10
White Gate, opp Kirby Ave 05:05 06:35 07:07 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:43 17:43 18:11
White Gate, nr Hollinwood Ave 05:06 06:36 07:08 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:44 17:44 18:12
Moston Rail Stn (Stop M) 05:07 06:37 07:09 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:45 17:45 18:13
Moston Hollinwood Ave (Stop K) 05:07 06:37 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:46 17:46 18:13
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop F) 05:07 06:37 07:11 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:47 17:47 18:13
Moston, nr Leyburn Rd 05:08 06:38 07:12 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:48 17:48 18:14
Moston, nr Shawford Rd 05:09 06:39 07:13 07:43 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:49 17:49 18:15
Moston, o/s Broadhurst Fields 05:10 06:40 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:50 17:50 18:16
Moston, opp Horncastle Rd 05:10 06:40 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:50 17:50 18:16
Moston Cemetery (o/s) 05:11 06:41 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:51 17:51 18:17
Moston, opp Blue Bell 05:11 06:41 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:51 17:51 18:17
Moston, nr Leighton St 05:12 06:42 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:52 17:52 18:18
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 05:13 06:43 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:53 17:53 18:19
Moston, opp Post Office 05:13 06:43 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:53 17:53 18:19
Moston, opp Edward St 05:14 06:44 07:18 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:54 17:54 18:20
Harpurhey, nr Hillier St Nth 05:15 06:45 07:19 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:55 17:55 18:21
Harpurhey, opp Asda 05:16 06:46 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:56 17:56 18:22
Harpurhey, nr Hemmington Dr 05:16 06:46 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:56 17:56 18:22
Harpurhey, nr Carisbrook St 05:17 06:47 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:57 17:57 18:23
Harpurhey, o/s The Shiredale 05:18 06:48 07:22 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:58 17:58 18:24
Queens Park (opp) 05:19 06:49 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:59 17:59 18:25
Collyhurst Queens Rd (Stop F) 05:19 06:49 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:00 18:00 18:25
Collyhurst, nr Eggington St 05:20 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:01 18:01 18:26
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Rd 05:21 06:51 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:02 18:02 18:27
Newtown, nr Osborne St 05:22 06:52 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:03 18:03 18:28
Newtown, nr Livesey St 05:23 06:53 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:04 18:04 18:29
Newtown, nr Moorhead St 05:24 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:05 18:05 18:30
Newtown, nr Thompson St 05:25 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:06 18:06 18:31
Shudehill Thomas St (Stop Nn) 05:26 06:56 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:07 18:07 18:32
Manchester Turner St (Stop NZ) 05:27 06:57 07:32 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:08 18:08 18:33
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CN) 05:28 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:09 18:09 18:34
Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop B) 05:31 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:12 18:12 18:37

Manchester - Derker

Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop B) 05:52 06:22 06:47 then every 30 minutes until 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 05:54 06:24 06:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49
Shudehill Mayes St (Stop NM) 05:55 06:25 06:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:50
Newtown, nr Angel St 05:55 06:25 06:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:50
Newtown, nr Gould St 05:56 06:26 06:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:51
Newtown, nr Peary St 05:57 06:27 06:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:52
Newtown, opp Livesey St 05:57 06:27 06:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:52
Newtown, opp Osborne St 05:58 06:28 06:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:53
Collyhurst St (nr) 05:59 06:29 06:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:54
Collyhurst, opp Paget St 06:00 06:30 06:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:55
Queens Park Queens Rd (Stop B) 06:01 06:31 06:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:56
Harpurhey, opp Grangewood Dr 06:02 06:32 07:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:57
Harpurhey, opp The Shiredale 06:02 06:32 07:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:57
Harpurhey, nr Brewster St 06:03 06:33 07:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:58
Harpurhey, nr Church Ln 06:04 06:34 07:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:29 18:59
Harpurhey, o/s Asda 06:05 06:35 07:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:00
Harpurhey, opp Hillier St Nth 06:05 06:35 07:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:30 19:00
Moston, opp Mowers Arms 06:06 06:36 07:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:01
Moston, o/s Post Office 06:07 06:37 07:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:32 19:02
Moston, opp Ebsworth St 06:07 06:37 07:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:32 19:02
Moston, opp Ben Brierley 06:08 06:38 07:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:03
Moston, o/s Blue Bell 06:08 06:38 07:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:03
Moston Cemetery (opp) 06:09 06:39 07:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:34 19:04
Moston, nr Horncastle Rd 06:10 06:40 07:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:35 19:05
Moston, opp Broadhurst Fields 06:11 06:41 07:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:36 19:06
Charlestown Rd (cnr) 06:12 06:42 07:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:37 19:07
Moston, opp Leyburn Rd 06:13 06:43 07:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:38 19:08
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop E) 06:15 06:45 07:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:40 19:10
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop J) 06:15 06:45 07:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:10
Moston Rail Stn (Stop L) 06:16 06:46 07:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:41 19:11
White Gate, nr Welbeck Ave 06:17 06:47 07:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:42 19:12
White Gate, nr Kirby Ave 06:17 06:47 07:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:42 19:12
White Gate, opp Broadway 06:18 06:48 07:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:43 19:13
White Gate, nr Broadway 06:20 06:50 07:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:15
White Gate, nr Berkeley Ave 06:20 06:50 07:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:15
White Gate, nr Houseley Ave 06:21 06:51 07:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:16
White Gate Turf Ln (Stop C) 06:23 06:53 07:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:18
White Gate Lancaster St (Stop A) 06:23 06:53 07:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:18
Butler Green (nr) 06:25 06:55 07:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:20
Butler Green, opp Old Ln 06:26 06:56 07:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:21
Butler Green, nr Worcester St 06:28 06:58 07:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:53 19:23
Werneth, nr Milne St 06:29 06:59 07:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:54 19:24
Werneth, nr Manchester Rd 06:29 06:59 07:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:54 19:24
Werneth, opp Frederick St 06:31 07:01 07:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:26
Werneth Alfred St (cnr) 06:31 07:01 07:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:26
Werneth Lee St (Stop A) 06:33 07:03 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:28
Oldham, adj John St 06:34 07:04 07:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:29
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand C) 06:38 07:08 07:38 17:38 17:54 18:08 18:33 18:38 19:03 19:12 19:33
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LC) 17:54 18:33 19:12
Oldham Town Square (Stop Yb) 17:54 18:33 19:12
Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom St 17:54 18:33 19:12
Oldham Mumps, nr Wright St 17:54 18:33 19:12
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop E) 18:01 18:39 19:18
Oldham Mumps, nr Castlemill St 18:01 18:39 19:18
Greenacres, nr Barry St 18:01 18:39 19:18
Derker, nr Huddersfield Rd 18:01 18:39 19:18
Derker St (nr) 18:01 18:39 19:18
Derker, opp Ramsay St 18:01 18:39 19:18
Derker, nr Stoneleigh St 18:01 18:39 19:18
Derker, nr Vulcan St 18:01 18:39 19:18
Derker, nr Thackeray Rd 18:01 18:39 19:18
Derker, opp Whetstone Hill Ln 18:01 18:39 19:18
Derker, nr Whetstone Hill Road 18:08 18:47 19:25

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Greater Manchester