bustimes.org

81 - Dover - Sandwich

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Dover - Sandwich

Eastry, opp Old Hospital then hourly until21:54
Eastry, opp The Five Bells 21:54
Eastry, adj Little Walton 21:55
Eastry, adj Statenborough Lane 21:56
Sandwich Bypass (E-bound) 21:59
Sandwich Technology School (adj) 22:01
Dover Pencester Road (Stop A) 06:5307:1514:1515:0516:1517:15
Dover Ladywell (Stop K) 06:5407:1614:1615:0616:1617:16
Dover Taswell Street (Stop R) 06:5507:1714:1715:0716:1717:17
Dover, opp Canon's Gate 06:5607:1814:1815:0816:1817:18
Dover Castle (opp) 06:5807:2014:2015:1016:2017:20
Dover, adj Burgoyne Heights 06:5907:2114:2115:1116:2117:21
Guston, o/s The Duke of York's School 07:0107:2314:2315:1316:2317:23
Guston, opp The Swingate Inn 06:1306:2807:0207:2414:2415:1416:2417:24
Ringwould, opp Oxney Bottom 06:1706:3207:0707:2914:2915:1916:2917:29
Ringwould, adj Queen's Rise 06:1806:3307:0807:3014:3015:2016:3017:30
Ringwould, adj The Five Bells 06:1906:3407:0907:3114:3115:2116:3117:31
Walmer, adj Ripple Turning 06:2006:3507:1007:3214:3215:2216:3217:32
Walmer, opp Downlands 06:2006:3507:1007:3214:3215:2216:3217:32
Walmer, adj Thompson's Bell 06:2106:3607:1107:3314:3315:2316:3317:33
Walmer, opp Chapel 06:2106:3607:1107:3314:3315:2316:3317:33
Walmer, adj John Tapping Close 06:2106:3607:1107:3314:3315:2316:3317:33
Walmer Station Road (just after) 06:2206:3707:1207:3414:3415:2416:3417:34
Walmer, opp Church Street 06:2206:3707:1207:3414:3415:2416:3417:34
Walmer, opp Cricket Ground 06:2306:3807:1307:3514:3515:2516:3517:35
Mill Hill, adj Lydia Road 06:2406:3907:1407:3614:3615:2616:3617:36
Mill Hill, o/s Tesco 06:2606:4107:1607:3814:3815:2816:3817:38
Mill Hill, opp Cowdray Square 06:2606:4107:1607:3814:3815:2816:3817:38
Mill Hill, opp Freemen's Way 06:2706:4207:1707:3914:3915:2916:3917:39
Upper Deal, opp Bruce Close 06:27
Upper Deal, opp The Farrier 06:27
Upper Deal, opp The Magnet 06:28
Middle Deal, opp Hamilton Road 06:4207:1807:4014:4015:3016:4017:40
Middle Deal, adj Allenby Avenue 06:4307:1907:4114:4115:3116:4117:41
Middle Deal Mill Road (NE-bound) 06:4307:2007:4214:4215:3216:4217:42
Middle Deal Park Avenue (opp 72) 06:4407:2107:4314:4315:3316:4317:43
Middle Deal, adj Grange Road 06:2906:4407:2207:4414:4415:3416:4417:44
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 06:3006:4507:2307:4514:4515:3516:4517:45
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 06:3106:4607:2407:4614:4615:3616:4617:46
Deal South Street (W-bound) 06:3206:4707:2607:4814:4815:3816:4817:48
Deal South Street (W-bound) 06:48 07:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:38
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 06:4907:5414:5416:5417:54
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 06:4907:5414:5416:5417:54
Deal Queen Street (W-bound) 06:5007:5514:5515:5416:5517:5519:39
Middle Deal, opp Fire Station 06:5107:5614:5615:5516:5617:5619:40
Middle Deal, opp Grange Road 06:5207:5714:5715:5716:5717:5719:42
Middle Deal, opp Victoria Hospital 06:5307:5814:5815:5816:5817:5819:43
Upper Deal, adj The Magnet 06:5307:5814:5815:5816:5817:5819:43
Upper Deal, adj St Leonard's Church 06:5407:5914:5915:5916:5917:5919:44
Sholden, opp Church 06:5407:5914:5915:5916:5917:5919:44
Sholden School (adj) 06:5508:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:45
Sholden New Road (opp) 06:5608:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:46
Burgess Green How Bridge (SW-bound) 06:5808:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:48
Finglesham, opp The Street 06:5808:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:48
Betteshanger, adj North Way 07:0008:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:50
Betteshanger The Mount (SW-bound) 07:0108:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:51
Betteshanger Ham Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:0108:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:51
Betteshanger, opp Updown Lane 07:0308:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:53
Eastry, adj Buttsole Pond 07:0608:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:56
Eastry, adj Old Hospital 07:0808:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:58
Eastry, opp Mill Green 07:0808:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:58
Eastry, adj Albion Road 07:0908:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:59
Eastry, opp Gore Road 07:1008:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:59
Eastry, opp Orchard Road 07:1108:2015:2016:2017:2018:2020:00
Eastry Poison Cross (NE-bound) 07:1108:2015:2016:2017:2018:2020:00
Eastry, adj Drainless Road 07:1208:2115:2116:2117:2118:2120:00
Woodnesborough, adj Foxborough Close 07:1408:2315:2316:2317:2318:2320:02
Woodnesborough, adj Oak House 07:1508:2415:2416:2417:2418:2420:02
Woodnesborough, adj Melville Lea 07:1608:2515:2516:2517:2518:2520:03
Woodnesborough, adj Claremont Terrace 07:1708:2615:2616:2617:2618:2620:04
Sandwich, adj Poulders Gardens West 07:1808:2815:2816:2817:2818:2820:05
Sandwich, adj Poulders Gardens East 07:1808:2915:2916:2917:2918:2920:05
Sandwich, opp St Bart's Road West 07:1908:3015:3016:3017:3018:3020:06
Sandwich Stone Cross (N-bound) 22:01
Sandwich, adj St Bart's Road East 22:02
Sandwich, adj Burch Avenue 07:2008:3015:3016:3017:3018:3020:07
Sandwich, opp Hazelwood Meadow 07:2108:3215:3216:3217:3218:3220:08
Sandwich, opp St George's Road 07:2308:3515:3516:3517:3518:3520:1022:03
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop A) 07:25
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop B) 08:3815:3816:3817:3818:3820:1222:04

Sandwich - Dover

Sandwich Guildhall (Stop A) 07:3108:36then hourly until18:3620:0821:3823:13
Sandwich, adj St George's Road 07:3408:3918:3920:1121:4123:16
Sandwich, adj Hazelwood Meadow 07:3608:4118:4120:1321:4323:18
Sandwich, opp Burch Avenue 07:3708:4218:4220:1421:4423:19
Sandwich, opp Poulders Gardens East 07:3908:4418:4420:1521:4523:20
Sandwich, opp Poulders Gardens West 07:3908:4418:4420:1521:4523:20
Woodnesborough, opp Claremont Terrace 07:4108:4618:4620:1621:4623:21
Woodnesborough, opp Melville Lea 07:4308:4818:4820:1821:4823:23
Woodnesborough, opp Foxborough Close 07:4408:4918:4920:1921:4923:24
Eastry, opp Drainless Road 07:4608:5118:5120:2021:5023:25
Eastry Poison Cross (SW-bound) 07:4708:5218:5220:2121:5123:26
Eastry, adj Orchard Road 07:4708:5218:5220:2121:5123:26
Eastry, adj Gore Road 07:4808:5318:5320:2221:5223:27
Eastry, opp Albion Road 07:4908:5418:5420:2221:5223:27
Eastry, adj Mill Green 07:4908:5418:5420:2321:5323:28
Eastry, opp Old Hospital 07:5108:5618:5620:2421:5423:29
Eastry, opp Buttsole Pond 07:5208:5718:5720:2523:30
Betteshanger, adj Updown Lane 07:5609:0119:0120:2923:34
Betteshanger Ham Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:5909:0419:0420:3123:36
Betteshanger The Mount (NE-bound) 08:0009:0519:0520:3223:37
Betteshanger, opp North Way 08:0209:0719:0720:3423:39
Finglesham, adj The Street 08:0309:0819:0820:3523:40
Burgess Green How Bridge (NE-bound) 08:0409:0919:0920:3623:41
Sholden New Road (adj) 08:0709:1219:1220:3923:44
Sholden School (opp) 08:0709:1219:1220:3923:44
Sholden, adj Church 08:0809:1319:1320:4023:45
Upper Deal, opp St Leonard's Church 08:0909:1419:1420:4123:46
Upper Deal, opp The Magnet 08:0909:1419:1420:4123:46
Middle Deal, adj Victoria Hospital 08:1109:1619:1620:4323:48
Middle Deal, adj Grange Road 08:1209:1719:1720:4423:49
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 08:1309:1819:1820:4523:50
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 08:1409:1919:1920:4623:51
Deal South Street (W-bound) 08:1609:2119:2120:4823:53
Deal South Street (W-bound) 06:42 07:44 08:19 09:24 19:24
Deal Queen Street (W-bound) 06:4307:4508:2109:2619:2623:54
Middle Deal, opp Fire Station 06:4407:4708:2209:2719:2723:55
Middle Deal, opp Grange Road 06:4507:4808:2309:2819:2823:56
Middle Deal, opp Victoria Hospital 06:4607:4908:2409:2919:2923:57
Middle Deal Mill Road (SW-bound) 06:4707:5008:2509:3019:3023:58
Middle Deal, opp Allenby Avenue 06:4707:5008:2509:3019:3023:58
Middle Deal, adj Hamilton Road 06:4807:5108:2609:3119:3123:59
Mill Hill, adj Freemen's Way 06:4907:5208:2709:3219:3200:00
Mill Hill, adj Cowdray Square 06:5007:5308:2809:3319:3300:01
Mill Hill, opp Tesco 06:5107:5408:2909:3419:3400:02
Mill Hill, opp Lydia Road 06:5107:5408:2909:3419:3400:02
Mill Hill, adj Dossett Court 06:5207:5508:3009:3519:3500:03
Walmer, adj Cricket Ground 06:5207:5608:3109:3619:3600:03
Walmer, adj Church Street 06:5307:5708:3209:3719:3700:04
Walmer, before Station Road 06:5407:5808:3309:3819:3800:05
Walmer, opp John Tapping Close 06:5407:5808:3309:3819:38
Walmer, adj Nevill Gardens 06:5407:5808:3309:3819:38
Walmer, opp Thompson's Bell 06:5407:5908:3409:3919:39
Walmer, adj Downlands 06:5507:5908:3409:3919:39
Walmer, opp Ripple Turning 06:5608:0008:3509:4019:40
Ringwould, opp The Five Bells 06:5808:0308:3809:4319:43
Ringwould, opp Queen's Rise 06:5808:0308:3809:4319:43
Ringwould, adj Oxney Bottom 06:5908:0408:3909:4419:44
Guston, adj The Swingate Inn 07:0308:0908:4409:4919:49
Guston, opp The Duke of York's School 07:0508:1108:4609:5119:51
Dover, opp Burgoyne Heights 07:0608:1208:4709:5219:52
Dover Castle (adj) 07:0808:1408:4909:5419:54
Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) 07:1108:17
Dover, adj Dofras Place 07:1108:17
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 07:1308:1908:5409:5919:59

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in East Kent