bustimes.org

81 - Birtley - Washington Galleries via Rickleton, Harraton, Ayton, Lambton

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Birtley - Washington Galleries

Birtley Durham Road - Beaconsfield Terrace (N-bound) then every 30 minutes until 18:04 18:56 19:54
Birtley Lane-Orchard Street (SE-bound) 18:04 18:56 19:54
Fell Bank-Birtley Lane (E-bound) 18:05 18:57 19:55
Birtley Portmeads Road-Portmead Rise (SE-bound) 18:06 18:58 19:56
Birtley Portmeads (S-bound) 18:07 18:59 19:57
Birtley Portmeads Road-Fellside (S-bound) 18:07 18:59 19:57
Birtley Portobello Road-Board Inn (S-bound) 18:09 19:01 19:59
Birtley Portobello Road-Portobello Terrace (S-bound) 18:09 19:01 19:59
Barley Mow Portobello Road-Thursby (S-bound) 18:10 19:02 20:00
Barley Mow Portobello Road-Lonsdale (S-bound) 18:10 19:02 20:00
Rickleton Picktree Lane-Vigo Lane (SW-bound) 18:12 19:04 20:02
Rickleton Washington Hospital (SE-bound) 18:12 19:04 20:02
Rickleton Vigo Lane (NE-bound) 07:33 08:08 08:40 09:12 09:44 14:44 15:16 15:49 16:21 16:54 17:29 18:14 19:06 20:04
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Woodlands Surgery (NE-bound) 07:33 08:08 08:40 09:12 09:44 14:44 15:16 15:49 16:21 16:54 17:29 18:14 19:06 20:04
Harraton Vigo Lane-Laburnhum Avenue (E-bound) 07:34 08:09 08:41 09:13 09:45 14:45 15:17 15:50 16:22 16:55 17:30 18:15 19:07 20:05
Harraton Sycamore Avenue (N-bound) 07:35 08:10 08:42 09:14 09:46 14:46 15:18 15:51 16:23 16:56 17:31 18:16 19:08 20:06
Wear Industrial Estate Sedling Road (N-bound) 07:36 08:11 08:43 09:15 09:47 14:47 15:19 15:52 16:24 16:57 17:32 18:17 19:09 20:07
Wear Industrial Estate Birtley Road-Flyover (N-bound) 07:38 08:13 08:45 09:17 09:49 14:49 15:21 15:54 16:26 16:59 17:34 18:19 19:11 20:09
Ayton Dunnock Drive-Chevies (N-bound) 07:39 08:14 08:46 09:18 09:50 14:50 15:22 15:55 16:27 17:00 17:35 18:20 19:12 20:10
Ayton Dunnock Drive-Sandpiper Close (N-bound) 07:39 08:14 08:46 09:18 09:50 14:50 15:22 15:55 16:27 17:00 17:35 18:20 19:12 20:10
Ayton Dunlin Drive (NW-bound) 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:47 09:19 09:51 14:51 15:23 15:56 16:28 17:01 17:36 18:21 19:13 20:11
Ayton Fulmar Drive - Turnstone Drive (NW-bound) 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:47 09:19 09:51 14:51 15:23 15:56 16:28 17:01 17:36 18:21 19:13 20:11
Ayton Road (SE-bound) 07:06 07:41 08:16 08:48 09:20 09:52 14:52 15:24 15:57 16:29 17:02 17:37 18:22 19:14 20:12
Ayton Road (S-bound) 07:07 07:42 08:17 08:49 09:21 09:53 14:53 15:25 15:58 16:30 17:03 17:38 18:23 19:15 20:13
Ayton Atyon Road - Monkside Close (E-bound) 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:50 09:22 09:54 14:54 15:26 15:59 16:31 17:04 17:39 18:24 19:16 20:14
Lambton Hambleton Road (NE-bound) 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:51 09:23 09:55 14:55 15:27 16:00 16:32 17:05 17:40 18:25 19:17 20:15
Lambton Malvern Road (NE-bound) 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:51 09:23 09:55 14:55 15:27 16:00 16:32 17:05 17:40 18:25 19:17 20:15
Washington Galleries Bus Station (E) 07:12 07:47 08:22 08:54 09:26 09:58 14:58 15:30 16:03 16:35 17:08 17:43 18:28 19:20 20:18

Washington Galleries - Birtley

Washington Galleries Bus Station (C) 07:57 08:30 09:02 09:34 then every 30 minutes until 15:04 15:37 16:11 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:02
Lambton Malvern Road (S-bound) 07:59 08:32 09:04 09:36 15:06 15:39 16:13 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:04
Lambton Hambleton Road (SW-bound) 08:00 08:33 09:05 09:37 15:07 15:40 16:14 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:05
Ayton Road - Monkside Close (W-bound) 08:00 08:33 09:05 09:37 15:07 15:40 16:14 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:05
Ayton Road (N-bound) 08:01 08:34 09:06 09:38 15:08 15:41 16:15 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:06
Ayton Road (NW-bound) 08:02 08:35 09:07 09:39 15:09 15:42 16:16 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:07
Ayton Fulmar Drive - Turnstone Drive (SE-bound) 08:03 08:36 09:08 09:40 15:10 15:43 16:17 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:08
Ayton Dunlin Drive (SE-bound) 08:04 08:37 09:09 09:41 15:11 15:44 16:18 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:09
Ayton Dunnock Drive-Chevies (S-bound) 08:04 08:37 09:09 09:41 15:11 15:44 16:18 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:09
Wear Industrial Estate Birtley Road-Goldstar (S-bound) 08:04 08:37 09:09 09:41 15:11 15:44 16:18 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26
Wear Industrial Estate Sedling Road (S-bound) 19:11
Wear Industrial Estate Birtley Road-Picktree Lane (W-bound) 08:05 08:38 09:10 09:42 15:12 15:45 16:19 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27
Rickleton Picktree Lane-Vigo Lane (SW-bound) 08:05 08:38 09:10 09:42 15:12 15:45 16:19 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27
Wear Industrial Estate Sedling Road (E-bound) 19:12
Rickleton Washington Hospital (SE-bound) 08:05 08:38 09:10 09:42 15:12 15:45 16:19 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27
Rickleton Vigo Lane (NE-bound) 08:06 08:39 09:11 09:43 15:13 15:46 16:20 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Woodlands Surgery (NE-bound) 17:58 18:28
Harraton Sycamore Avenue (W-bound) 19:13
Harraton Vigo Lane-Laburnhum Avenue (E-bound) 17:59 18:29
Harraton Vigo Lane-Sycamore Avenue (W-bound) 19:13
Harraton Sycamore Avenue (N-bound) 18:00 18:30
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Harwood Close (SW-bound) 19:14
Rickleton Vigo Lane (SW-bound) 19:15
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Cricket Ground (NW-bound) 19:15
Rickleton Washington Hospital (N-bound) 19:16
Barley Mow Portobello Road-Lonsdale (N-bound) 19:17
Barley Mow Portobello Road-Windermere (N-bound) 19:18
Birtley Portobello Road-Dunvegan (N-bound) 19:18
Birtley Lane-Fell Close (SW-bound) 19:20
Birtley Portmeads Road-Fellside (N-bound) 19:20
Birtley Portmeads (N-bound) 19:21
Birtley Portmeads Road-Portmead Rise (NW-bound) 19:21
Fell Bank-Birtley Lane (W-bound) 19:23
Birtley Lane-Harras Bank (S-bound) 19:23
Birtley Durham Road-Harras Terrace (N-bound) 19:24
Birtley Durham Road - Beaconsfield Terrace (N-bound) 19:25
This journey continues to Harraton Sycamore Avenue, arriving two minutes after Rickleton Village Centre.

Timetable data from Go North East, 27 November 2020

Go North East