bustimes.org

81 - Wolverhampton - Woodcross - Coseley - Dudley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Wolverhampton - Dudley

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand B) 06:00 06:40 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:40 then hourly until 22:40
Wolverhampton, opp Powlett Street 06:03 06:43 07:03 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:43 22:43
Wolverhampton, adj Granville Street 06:03 06:43 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:43 22:43
Blakenhall, opp Cartwright St 06:05 06:45 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:45 22:45
Blakenhall, adj Derry St 06:06 06:46 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:46 22:46
Blakenhall, adj Silver Birch Rd 06:07 06:47 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:47 22:47
Rough Hills, adj The Black Horse 06:07 06:47 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:47 22:47
Parkfield Rd (adj) 06:08 06:48 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:48 22:48
Parkfield (opp) 06:09 06:49 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:49 22:49
Parkfield, after Walton Crescent 06:10 06:50 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:50 22:50
Parkfield, opp Crabtree Close 06:11 06:51 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:51 22:51
Lanesfield, after Birmingham New Rd 06:12 06:52 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:52 22:52
Lanesfield, opp Ettingshall Park Farm 06:12 06:52 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:52 22:52
Lanesfield, before Dovedale Rd 06:13 06:53 07:14 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:53 22:53
Woodcross, opp Grosvenor Rd 06:13 06:54 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:54 22:54
Woodcross, after Camberley Crescent 06:14 06:54 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:54 22:54
Woodcross, after Dovedale Rd 06:14 06:55 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:54 22:54
Woodcross, opp Ruskin Avenue 06:14 06:55 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:55 22:55
Woodcross, after Mount Rd 06:15 06:56 07:17 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:56 22:56
Woodcross, adj Dawson Avenue 06:16 06:57 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:56 22:56
Woodcross, adj Bellevue St 06:16 06:58 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:57 22:57
Woodcross, adj Wathan Avenue 06:17 06:58 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:57 22:57
Hurst Hill, after Robert Wynd 06:17 06:59 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:58 22:58
Hurst Hill, before Clifton St 06:17 06:59 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:58 22:58
Beacon Hill, adj Hurst Rd 06:18 07:00 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:59 22:59
Woodsetton, adj Rifle St 06:18 07:01 07:22 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:28 18:59 22:59
Roseville, adj Caddick St 06:19 07:02 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:29 19:00 23:00
Roseville, opp Hampton St 06:20 07:04 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:01 23:01
Roseville, opp Mount Pleasant 06:21 07:04 07:25 07:51 08:21 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:02 23:02
Coseley, before Tunnel Street 06:22 07:05 07:26 07:52 08:22 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:21 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:03 23:03
Roseville Square (adj) 06:23 07:07 07:28 07:54 08:24 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:04 23:04
Roseville, before Vicarage Rd 06:23 07:07 07:28 07:55 08:25 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:24 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:34 19:04 23:04
Roseville, opp The Green 06:24 07:08 07:29 07:55 08:25 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:05 23:05
Swan Village, opp Patricia Crescent 06:25 07:10 07:31 07:58 08:28 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:27 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:36 19:06 23:06
Swan Village, after Regent St 06:26 07:11 07:32 07:59 08:29 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:28 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:37 19:07 23:07
Swan Village, adj Fox St 06:27 07:11 07:32 08:00 08:30 08:58 09:27 14:57 15:29 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:38 19:08 23:08
Swan Village, adj King Arthur 06:29 07:13 07:34 08:03 08:33 09:00 09:29 14:59 15:32 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:40 19:10 23:10
Priory Estate, adj Mayfield Rd 06:29 07:14 07:35 08:04 08:34 09:01 09:30 15:00 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:40 19:10 23:10
Priory Estate, opp Bluebell Rd 06:30 07:15 07:36 08:05 08:35 09:02 09:31 15:01 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:11 23:11
Priory Estate, adj Woodland Avenue 06:31 07:16 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:04 09:32 15:02 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 23:12
Eve Hill, opp Hazel Rd 06:32 07:17 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:05 09:33 15:03 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 23:13
Dudley, opp Priory St 06:34 07:19 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:07 09:35 15:05 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 23:15
Dudley Tower St 06:34 07:20 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:08 09:36 15:06 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 23:15
Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 06:36 07:22 07:43 08:14 08:44 09:10 09:38 15:08 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 23:17

Dudley - Wolverhampton

Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 06:40 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:20 17:55 18:30 19:20 then hourly until 23:20
Dudley, after Castle Hill 06:41 07:26 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:16 14:46 15:21 17:21 17:56 18:30 19:20 23:20
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 06:41 07:26 07:52 08:22 08:51 09:16 14:46 15:22 17:22 17:56 18:31 19:21 23:21
Eve Hill, adj Hazel Rd 06:43 07:28 07:54 08:24 08:53 09:18 14:48 15:24 17:24 17:58 18:32 19:22 23:22
Priory Estate, opp Woodland Avenue 06:44 07:29 07:56 08:26 08:54 09:19 14:49 15:26 17:26 17:59 18:33 19:23 23:23
Priory Estate, adj Bluebell Rd 06:45 07:30 07:57 08:27 08:55 09:20 14:50 15:27 17:27 18:00 18:34 19:24 23:24
Priory Estate, opp Mayfield Rd 06:46 07:31 07:58 08:28 08:56 09:21 14:51 15:28 17:28 18:01 18:35 19:25 23:25
Swan Village, adj Priory Rd 06:47 07:32 08:00 08:30 08:57 09:22 14:52 15:30 17:30 18:02 18:36 19:26 23:26
Swan Village, opp Sedgley Rd 06:48 07:33 08:01 08:31 08:58 09:23 14:53 15:31 17:31 18:03 18:36 19:26 23:26
Swan Village, opp Fox St 06:48 07:33 08:02 08:32 08:58 09:23 14:53 15:32 17:32 18:03 18:37 19:27 23:27
Swan Village, before Regent St 06:49 07:34 08:03 08:33 08:59 09:24 14:54 15:33 17:33 18:04 18:37 19:27 23:27
Swan Village, adj Flavell St 06:49 07:34 08:03 08:33 08:59 09:24 14:54 15:33 17:33 18:04 18:38 19:28 23:28
Swan Village, adj Patricia Crescent 06:50 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:00 09:25 14:55 15:35 17:35 18:05 18:39 19:29 23:29
Roseville, adj The Green 06:51 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:01 09:26 14:56 15:36 17:36 18:06 18:39 19:29 23:29
Roseville, after Canal Street 06:15 06:53 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:03 09:28 14:58 15:38 17:38 18:08 18:41 19:31 23:31
Coseley, after Tunnel Street 06:15 06:54 07:14 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:04 09:29 14:59 15:39 17:39 18:09 18:41 19:31 23:31
Roseville, adj Mount Pleasant 06:16 06:55 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:05 09:30 15:00 15:40 17:40 18:10 18:42 19:32 23:32
Roseville, adj Hampton St 06:17 06:56 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:06 09:31 15:01 15:41 17:41 18:11 18:43 19:33 23:33
Roseville, adj Bond St 06:17 06:57 07:17 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:07 09:32 15:02 15:42 17:42 18:12 18:43 19:33 23:33
Woodsetton, opp Rifle St 06:19 06:58 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:08 09:33 15:03 15:44 17:44 18:14 18:45 19:35 23:35
Beacon Hill, opp Hurst Rd 06:20 07:00 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:10 09:35 15:05 15:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:36 23:36
Hurst Hill, after Clifton St 06:20 07:00 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:10 09:35 15:05 15:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:36 23:36
Hurst Hill, opp Robert Wynd 06:20 07:00 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:10 09:35 15:05 15:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:36 23:36
Woodcross, opp Wathan Avenue 06:21 07:01 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:11 09:36 15:06 15:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:37 23:37
Woodcross, opp Bellevue St 06:21 07:02 07:22 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:12 09:37 15:07 15:48 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:37 23:37
Woodcross, opp Dawson Avenue 06:22 07:02 07:22 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:12 09:37 15:07 15:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:38 23:38
Woodcross, before Mount Rd 06:22 07:03 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:38 15:08 15:49 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:38 23:38
Woodcross, adj Ruskin Avenue 06:23 07:04 07:24 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:39 15:09 15:50 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:39 23:39
Woodcross, adj Camberley Crescent 06:24 07:04 07:24 07:50 08:20 08:49 09:14 09:39 15:09 15:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:40 23:40
Woodcross, adj Grosvenor Rd 06:24 07:05 07:25 07:51 08:21 08:50 09:15 09:40 15:10 15:51 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:40 23:40
Lanesfield, after Dovedale Rd 06:25 07:06 07:26 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:41 15:11 15:52 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:41 23:41
Lanesfield, adj Ettingshall Park Farm 06:25 07:06 07:26 07:52 08:22 08:51 09:16 09:41 15:11 15:52 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:41 23:41
Lanesfield, before Birmingham New Rd 06:26 07:07 07:27 07:53 08:23 08:52 09:17 09:42 15:12 15:53 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:42 23:42
Lanesfield, adj Laburnam Rd 06:27 07:08 07:28 07:54 08:24 08:53 09:18 09:43 15:13 15:54 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:43 23:43
Parkfield, adj Crabtree Close 06:27 07:08 07:28 07:54 08:24 08:53 09:18 09:43 15:13 15:54 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:43 23:43
Parkfield, opp Walton Crescent 06:28 07:09 07:29 07:55 08:25 08:54 09:19 09:44 15:14 15:55 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:44 23:44
Parkfield (adj) 06:28 07:10 07:30 07:56 08:26 08:55 09:20 09:45 15:15 15:56 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:44 23:44
Parkfield Rd (opp) 06:29 07:10 07:30 07:57 08:27 08:55 09:20 09:45 15:15 15:56 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:45 23:45
Rough Hills, opp The Black Horse 06:30 07:12 07:32 07:58 08:28 08:57 09:22 09:47 15:17 15:58 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:46 23:46
Blakenhall, opp Silver Birch Rd 06:31 07:13 07:33 08:00 08:30 08:58 09:23 09:48 15:18 15:59 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:47 23:47
Blakenhall, opp Derry St 06:32 07:13 07:33 08:00 08:30 08:58 09:23 09:48 15:18 15:59 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:48 23:48
Blakenhall, adj Vicarage Rd 06:33 07:14 07:34 08:01 08:31 08:59 09:24 09:49 15:19 16:00 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:49 23:49
Blakenhall, adj Cartwright St 06:33 07:15 07:35 08:02 08:32 09:00 09:25 09:50 15:20 16:01 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:49 23:49
Wolverhampton, opp Granville Street 06:34 07:16 07:36 08:03 08:33 09:01 09:26 09:51 15:21 16:02 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:50 23:50
Wolverhampton, adj Powlett Street 06:36 07:17 07:37 08:05 08:35 09:02 09:27 09:52 15:22 16:03 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:52 23:52
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand B) 06:39 07:21 07:41 08:09 08:39 09:06 09:31 09:56 15:26 16:07 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:55 23:55

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 24 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express West Midlands