Bus Times

812 - Burton - Yoxall - Alrewas - Lichfield

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Burton - Yoxall - Alrewas - Lichfield

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 7) 07:50 08:25 12:05 15:45 16:45
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 07:51 08:26 12:06 15:46 16:46
Burton upon Trent, adj Watson Street 07:51 08:26 12:06 15:46 16:46
Burton upon Trent, adj Trent Street 07:52 08:27 12:07 15:47 16:47
Burton upon Trent, opp All Saints Road 07:52 08:28 12:08 15:48 16:48
Burton upon Trent, opp Anglesey Road 07:53 08:29 12:08 15:48 16:48
Beans Covert, opp Jephson Road 07:54 08:30 12:10 15:50 16:50
Regents Park, adj Oyster Close 07:54 08:31 12:11 15:51 16:51
Branston, nr Paget High School 07:55 08:32 12:11 15:51 16:51
Branston, adj Paget School 07:55 08:32 12:11 15:51 16:51
Branston, opp Arnot Road 07:56 08:33 12:12 15:52 16:52
Branston, adj No 3 07:57 08:34 12:13 15:53 16:53
Branston, opp Bridgford Avenue 07:57 08:35 12:14 15:54 16:54
Beans Covert, opp Cotswold Road 07:58 08:35 12:15 15:55 16:55
Branston, opp Morrisons Supermarket 07:59 08:37 12:16 15:56 16:56
Beans Covert, opp Centrum East Retail Park 07:59 08:38 12:16 15:56 16:56
Branston, opp Newbold Quarry 08:04 08:45 12:20 16:00 17:00
Barton Under Needwood, adj Bartonfields Garden Centre 08:05 08:46 12:21 16:01 17:01
Barton Under Needwood, opp Greycar Business Park 08:07 08:50 12:23 16:03 17:03
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Turn 08:08 08:52 12:24 16:04 17:04
Barton Under Needwood, opp Thomas Russell School 08:09 08:53 12:24 16:04 17:04
Barton Under Needwood, opp Barton Lodge 08:09 08:54 12:25 16:05 17:05
Barton Under Needwood, adj Recreation ground 08:10 12:25 16:05 17:05
Barton Under Needwood, opp Arden Road 08:10 12:26 16:06 17:06
Barton Under Needwood, adj St James's Church 08:55
Barton Under Needwood, opp Captains Lane 08:11 12:26 16:06 17:06
Barton Under Needwood, opp Fullbrook Avenue 08:11 12:26 16:06 17:06
Barton Under Needwood, adj Fulbrook Farm 08:11 12:26 16:06 17:06
Barton Under Needwood, opp Ash Tree Road 08:12 12:27 16:07 17:07
Barton Under Needwood, opp Short Lane 08:13 12:28 16:08 17:08
Barton Under Needwood, adj Brookside Road 08:13 12:28 16:08 17:08
Barton Under Needwood, opp No 17 08:13 12:28 16:08 17:08
Barton Under Needwood, adj Park Road 08:13 12:28 16:08 17:08
Barton Gate, opp Forest Road 08:15 12:30 16:10 17:10
Yoxall, opp The Crown PH 08:25 12:40 16:20 17:20
Yoxall, opp Telephone Exchange 08:25 12:40 16:20 17:20
Kings Bromley, adj War Memorial 08:29 12:44 16:24 17:24
Kings Bromley, opp Victoria Meadow 08:29 12:44 16:24 17:24
Kings Bromley, adj Eastfields House 08:30 12:45 16:25 17:25
Orgreave, opp Wellfield Farm 08:31 12:47 16:26 17:26
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 08:34 12:51 16:29 17:29
Alrewas, adj Main Street 08:35 12:52 16:30 17:30
Alrewas, adj Burton Road 08:35 12:52 16:30 17:30
Alrewas, opp Exchange Road 08:35 12:52 16:30 17:30
Alrewas, adj George & Dragon PH 08:36 12:53 16:31 17:31
Alrewas, opp Walkfield Road 08:36 12:53 16:31 17:31
Fradley, adj House no. 18 08:40 12:57 16:35 17:35
Fradley, opp Statfold Lane 08:42 12:59 16:37 17:37
Fradley, adj Wyndham Close 08:43 13:00 16:38 17:38
Fradley, adj William Avenue 08:44 13:01 16:39 17:39
Fradley, nr Turnbull Road 08:44 13:01 16:39 17:39
Fradley Park, opp Halifax Avenue 08:45 13:02 16:40 17:40
Fradley Park, opp Dove Close 08:47 13:04 16:42 17:42
Fradley Park, opp Wellington Crescent 08:47 13:04 16:42 17:42
Streethay, opp Meadow Croft 08:49 13:06 16:44 17:44
Streethay, adj Trent Valley Cottages 08:50 13:07 16:45 17:45
Trent Valley Hotel (opp) 08:51 13:08 16:46 17:46
Trent Valley, adj Witley Drive 08:52 13:09 16:47 17:47
Lichfield, opp Samuel Johnson Hospital 08:54 13:10 16:48 17:48
Lichfield, opp St Michaels Rectory 08:55 13:11 16:49 17:49
Lichfield, adj Bus Station 08:57 13:13 16:51 17:51

Lichfield - Alrewas - Yoxall - Burton

Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:05 12:05 15:05 17:10 18:10
Lichfield, opp Frog Lane 17:10 18:10
Lichfield, adj Library 17:11 18:11
Lichfield, adj St Michaels Rectory 09:06 12:06 15:06
Lichfield, opp Swan Mews 17:12 18:12
Christ Church, opp The Close 17:13 18:13
Lichfield, adj Samuel Johnson Hospital 09:07 12:07 15:07
Christ Church, opp Anson Avenue 17:13 18:13
Christ Church, opp Beacon Gardens 17:15 18:15
Christ Church, opp Swallow Croft 17:15 18:15
Christ Church, adj Windmill Lane 17:16 18:16
Stowe, adj Reynolds Close 17:18 18:18
Trent Valley, opp Witley Drive 09:07 12:07 15:07
Stowe, nr Curborough Road 17:18 18:18
Stowe, adj Millers Close 17:18 18:18
Barton Under Needwood, adj St James's Church 07:55 09:00
Stowe, adj Leyfields 17:19 18:19
Netherstowe, adj Ponesgreen 17:19 18:19
Netherstowe, adj Meadowbrook Road 17:20 18:20
Netherstowe, opp Doctor Johnson PH 17:20 18:20
Netherstowe Lane (adj) 17:21 18:21
Netherstowe, opp Brownsfield Road 17:21 18:21
Trent Valley, adj Hermes Road 17:22 18:22
Trent Valley, adj Vulcan Road 17:23 18:23
Trent Valley Road (adj) 17:23 18:23
Trent Valley Hotel (adj) 09:08 12:08 15:08 17:23 18:23
Streethay, opp Trent Valley Cottages 09:10 12:10 15:10 17:25 18:25
Streethay, adj Meadow Croft 09:10 12:10 15:10 17:25 18:25
Fradley Park, adj Wellington Crescent 09:12 12:12 15:12 17:27 18:27
Fradley Park, adj Dove Close 09:13 12:13 15:13 17:28 18:28
Fradley Park, opp Blenheim Way 09:13 12:13 15:13 17:28 18:28
Fradley Park, adj Halifax Avenue 09:13 12:13 15:13 17:28 18:28
Fradley, adj Turnbull Road 09:14 12:14 15:14 17:29 18:29
Fradley, opp William Avenue 09:15 12:15 15:15 17:29 18:29
Fradley, opp Wyndham Close 09:16 12:16 15:16 17:30 18:30
Fradley, adj Statfold Lane 09:16 12:16 15:16 17:31 18:31
Fradley, adj Church Lane 09:17 12:17 15:17 17:32 18:32
Fradley, adj The Moor 09:17 12:17 15:17 17:32 18:32
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 09:21 12:21 15:21 17:36 18:36
Alrewas, adj Main Street 09:22 12:22 15:22 17:36 18:36
Alrewas, adj Burton Road 09:22 12:22 15:22 17:37 18:37
Alrewas, opp Exchange Road 09:23 12:23 15:23 17:37 18:37
Alrewas, adj George & Dragon PH 09:24 12:24 15:24 17:38 18:38
Alrewas, opp Walkfield Road 09:24 12:24 15:24 17:38 18:38
Orgreave, adj Wellfield Farm 09:28 12:27 15:28 17:41 18:41
Kings Bromley, nr Eastfields House 09:30 12:29 15:30 17:43 18:43
Kings Bromley, adj Victoria Meadow 09:31 12:30 15:31 17:44 18:44
Kings Bromley, opp War Memorial 09:32 12:31 15:32 17:45 18:45
Yoxall, adj Telephone Exchange 09:36 12:34 15:36 17:48 18:48
Yoxall, adj The Crown PH 09:37 12:35 15:37 17:49 18:49
Barton Gate, adj Forest Road 09:46 12:44 15:46 17:57 18:57
Barton Under Needwood, opp Park Road 09:48 12:46 15:48 17:58 18:58
Barton Under Needwood, adj No 17 07:56 09:01 09:48 12:46 15:48 17:58 18:58
Barton Under Needwood, opp Brookside Road 07:57 09:02 09:48 12:46 15:48 17:58 18:58
Barton Under Needwood, adj Short Lane 07:58 09:03 09:49 12:49 15:49 17:59 18:59
Barton Under Needwood, adj Ash Tree Road 07:58 09:03 09:49 12:49 15:49 17:59 18:59
Barton Under Needwood, opp Fulbrook Farm 07:58 09:03 09:49 12:49 15:49 17:59 18:59
Barton Under Needwood, adj Captains Lane 07:59 09:04 09:50 12:50 15:50 18:00 19:00
Barton Under Needwood, adj Arden Road 07:59 09:04 09:50 12:51 15:50 18:00 19:00
Barton Under Needwood, opp Recreation ground 08:00 09:05 09:51 12:51 15:51 18:00 19:00
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Lodge 08:00 09:05 09:51 12:51 15:51 18:01 19:01
Barton Under Needwood, adj Thomas Russell School 08:01 09:06 09:52 12:52 15:52 18:01 19:01
Barton Under Needwood, opp Barton Turn 08:01 09:06 09:52 12:52 15:52 18:02 19:02
Barton Under Needwood, adj Lichfield Road 08:02 09:07 09:53 12:53 15:53 18:02 19:02
Branston, adj Newbold Quarry 08:04 09:09 09:55 12:54 15:55 18:04 19:04
Beans Covert, adj Centrum East Retail Park 08:09 09:14 10:00 12:59 16:00 18:08 19:08
Branston, adj Morrisons Supermarket 08:10 09:15 10:01 13:01 16:01 18:09 19:09
Beans Covert, adj Cotswold Road 08:10 09:15 10:01 13:01 16:01 18:09 19:09
Branston, adj Bridgford Avenue 08:11 09:16 10:02 13:02 16:02 18:10 19:10
Branston, opp No 3 08:12 09:17 10:03 13:03 16:03 18:11 19:11
Branston, adj Arnot Road 08:13 09:18 10:04 13:04 16:04 18:12 19:12
Branston, opp Paget High School 08:14 09:19 10:05 13:05 16:05 18:13 19:13
Regents Park, opp Oyster Close 08:15 09:20 10:06 13:06 16:06 18:13 19:13
Beans Covert, adj Jephson Road 08:16 09:21 10:07 13:07 16:07 18:14 19:14
Burton upon Trent, adj Anglesey Road 08:17 09:22 10:08 13:08 16:08 18:15 19:15
Burton upon Trent, opp Leicester Street 08:17 09:22 10:08 13:08 16:08 18:16 19:16
Burton upon Trent, adj All Saints Road 08:18 09:23 10:09 13:09 16:09 18:16 19:16
Burton upon Trent, opp Trent Street 08:18 09:23 10:09 13:09 16:09 18:17 19:17
Burton upon Trent, opp Watson Street 08:19 09:24 10:10 13:10 16:10 18:17 19:17
Burton upon Trent, adj Octagon Centre 08:22 09:27 10:13 13:13 16:13 18:20 19:20

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also