Bus Times

812 - Burton - Yoxall - Alrewas - Lichfield

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Burton - Yoxall - Alrewas - Lichfield

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 7) 08:10 08:25 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:10 15:45 16:45 18:05
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 08:11 08:26 09:06 14:06 15:11 15:46 16:46 18:06
Burton upon Trent, adj Watson Street 08:11 08:26 09:06 14:06 15:11 15:46 16:46 18:06
Burton upon Trent, adj Trent Street 08:12 08:27 09:07 14:07 15:12 15:47 16:47 18:07
Burton upon Trent, opp All Saints Road 08:12 08:28 09:08 14:08 15:13 15:48 16:48 18:07
Burton upon Trent, opp Anglesey Road 08:13 08:29 09:08 14:08 15:13 15:48 16:48 18:08
Beans Covert, opp Jephson Road 08:14 08:30 09:10 14:10 15:15 15:50 16:50 18:09
Regents Park, adj Oyster Close 08:14 08:31 09:11 14:11 15:16 15:51 16:51 18:10
Branston, nr Paget High School 08:15 08:32 09:11 14:11 15:16 15:51 16:51 18:10
Branston, adj Paget School 08:15 08:32 09:11 14:11 15:16 15:51 16:51 18:11
Branston, opp Arnot Road 08:16 08:33 09:12 14:12 15:17 15:52 16:52 18:11
Branston, adj No 3 08:17 08:34 09:13 14:13 15:18 15:53 16:53 18:13
Branston, opp Bridgford Avenue 08:17 08:35 09:14 14:14 15:19 15:54 16:54 18:13
Beans Covert, opp Cotswold Road 08:18 08:35 09:15 14:15 15:20 15:55 16:55 18:14
Branston, opp Morrisons Supermarket 08:19 08:37 09:16 14:16 15:21 15:56 16:56 18:15
Beans Covert, opp Centrum East Retail Park 08:19 08:38 09:16 14:16 15:21 15:56 16:56 18:15
Branston, opp Newbold Quarry 08:24 08:45 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:01 17:00 18:19
Barton Under Needwood, adj Bartonfields Garden Centre 08:25 08:46 09:21 14:21 15:25 16:02 17:01 18:20
Barton Under Needwood, opp Greycar Business Park 08:27 08:50 09:23 14:23 15:27 16:05 17:03 18:22
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Turn 08:28 08:52 09:24 14:24 15:28 16:06 17:04 18:23
Barton Under Needwood, opp Thomas Russell School 08:29 08:53 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:06 17:04 18:23
Barton Under Needwood, opp Barton Lodge 08:29 08:54 09:25 14:25 15:29 16:07 17:05 18:24
Barton Under Needwood, adj St James's Church 08:55 15:30 16:08
Barton Under Needwood, adj Recreation ground 08:30 09:25 14:25 17:05 18:24
Barton Under Needwood, opp Arden Road 08:30 09:26 14:26 17:06 18:25
Barton Under Needwood, opp Captains Lane 08:31 09:26 14:26 17:06 18:25
Barton Under Needwood, opp Fullbrook Avenue 08:31 09:26 14:26 17:06 18:25
Barton Under Needwood, adj Fulbrook Farm 08:31 09:26 14:26 17:06 18:25
Barton Under Needwood, opp Ash Tree Road 08:32 09:27 14:27 17:07 18:26
Barton Under Needwood, opp Short Lane 08:33 09:28 14:28 17:08 18:27
Barton Under Needwood, adj Brookside Road 08:33 09:28 14:28 17:08 18:27
Barton Under Needwood, opp No 17 08:33 09:28 14:28 17:08 18:27
Barton Under Needwood, adj No 17 08:58 15:31
Barton Under Needwood, opp Brookside Road 09:00 15:32
Barton Under Needwood, adj Short Lane 09:03 15:33
Barton Under Needwood, adj Park Road 08:33 09:28 14:28 16:08 17:08 18:27
Barton Gate, opp Forest Road 08:35 09:30 14:30 16:10 17:10 18:29
Yoxall, opp The Crown PH 08:45 09:40 14:40 16:20 17:20 18:39
Yoxall, opp Telephone Exchange 08:45 09:40 14:40 16:20 17:20 18:39
Kings Bromley, adj War Memorial 08:49 09:44 14:44 16:24 17:24 18:43
Kings Bromley, opp Victoria Meadow 08:49 09:44 14:44 16:24 17:24 18:43
Kings Bromley, adj Eastfields House 08:50 09:45 14:45 16:25 17:25 18:44
Orgreave, opp Wellfield Farm 08:51 09:46 14:46 16:26 17:26 18:45
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 08:54 09:49 14:49 16:29 17:29 18:48
Alrewas, adj Main Street 08:55 09:50 14:50 16:30 17:30 18:49
Alrewas, adj Burton Road 08:55 09:50 14:50 16:30 17:30 18:49
Alrewas, opp Exchange Road 08:55 09:50 14:50 16:30 17:30 18:49
Alrewas, adj George & Dragon PH 08:56 09:51 14:51 16:31 17:31 18:50
Alrewas, opp Walkfield Road 08:56 09:51 14:51 16:31 17:31 18:50
Fradley, adj House no. 18 09:00 09:55 14:55 16:35 17:35 18:54
Fradley, opp Statfold Lane 09:02 09:57 14:57 16:37 17:37 18:56
Fradley, adj Wyndham Close 09:02 09:57 14:57 16:38 17:37 18:57
Fradley, adj William Avenue 09:03 09:58 14:58 16:39 17:38 18:58
Fradley, opp Alexander Close 16:41
Fradley, adj Jordan Close 16:42
Fradley, opp Rumbold Avenue 16:42
Fradley, nr Turnbull Road 09:03 09:58 14:58 16:43 17:39 18:58
Fradley Park, opp Halifax Avenue 09:04 09:59 14:59 16:44 17:40 18:59
Fradley Park, opp Dove Close 09:05 10:00 15:00 16:45 17:41 19:01
Fradley Park, opp Wellington Crescent 09:05 10:00 15:00 16:45 17:41 19:01
Streethay, opp Meadow Croft 09:07 10:02 15:02 16:47 17:44 19:03
Streethay, adj Trent Valley Cottages 09:08 10:03 15:03 16:48 17:45 19:04
Trent Valley Hotel (opp) 09:09 10:04 15:04 16:49 17:47 19:05
Trent Valley, adj Witley Drive 09:10 10:05 15:05 16:50 17:48 19:06
Lichfield, opp Samuel Johnson Hospital 09:12 10:07 15:07 16:51 17:50 19:07
Lichfield, opp St Michaels Rectory 09:13 10:08 15:08 16:52 17:52 19:08
Lichfield, adj Bus Station 09:15 10:10 15:10 16:54 17:55 19:10

Lichfield - Alrewas - Yoxall - Burton

Barton Under Needwood, adj St James's Church 07:52 09:00 then hourly until 15:33
Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:20 14:20 17:10 18:10
Lichfield, adj St Michaels Rectory 09:21 14:21 17:11 18:11
Lichfield, adj Samuel Johnson Hospital 09:22 14:22 17:12 18:12
Trent Valley, opp Witley Drive 09:22 14:22 17:12 18:12
Trent Valley Hotel (adj) 09:23 14:23 17:13 18:13
Streethay, opp Trent Valley Cottages 09:25 14:25 17:15 18:15
Streethay, adj Meadow Croft 09:25 14:25 17:15 18:15
Fradley Park, adj Wellington Crescent 09:27 14:27 17:17 18:17
Fradley Park, adj Dove Close 09:28 14:28 17:18 18:18
Fradley Park, opp Blenheim Way 09:28 14:28 17:18 18:18
Fradley Park, adj Halifax Avenue 09:28 14:28 17:18 18:18
Fradley, adj Turnbull Road 09:29 14:29 17:19 18:19
Fradley, opp William Avenue 09:29 14:29 17:19 18:19
Fradley, opp Wyndham Close 09:30 14:30 17:20 18:20
Fradley, adj Statfold Lane 09:31 14:31 17:21 18:21
Fradley, adj Church Lane 09:32 14:32 17:22 18:22
Fradley, adj The Moor 09:32 14:32 17:22 18:22
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 09:36 14:36 17:26 18:26
Alrewas, adj Main Street 09:36 14:36 17:26 18:26
Alrewas, adj Burton Road 09:37 14:37 17:27 18:27
Alrewas, opp Exchange Road 09:37 14:37 17:27 18:27
Alrewas, adj George & Dragon PH 09:38 14:38 17:28 18:28
Alrewas, opp Walkfield Road 09:38 14:38 17:28 18:28
Orgreave, adj Wellfield Farm 09:42 14:42 17:31 18:31
Kings Bromley, nr Eastfields House 09:44 14:44 17:33 18:33
Kings Bromley, adj Victoria Meadow 09:45 14:45 17:34 18:34
Kings Bromley, opp War Memorial 09:46 14:46 17:35 18:35
Yoxall, adj Telephone Exchange 09:50 14:50 17:39 18:39
Yoxall, adj The Crown PH 09:51 14:51 17:40 18:40
Barton Gate, adj Forest Road 10:00 15:00 17:49 18:49
Barton Under Needwood, opp Park Road 10:02 15:02 17:50 18:50
Barton Under Needwood, adj No 17 07:52 09:01 10:02 15:02 15:35 17:50 18:50
Barton Under Needwood, opp Brookside Road 07:53 09:02 10:02 15:02 15:36 17:50 18:50
Barton Under Needwood, adj Short Lane 07:54 09:03 10:03 15:03 15:38 17:51 18:51
Barton Under Needwood, adj Ash Tree Road 07:54 09:03 10:03 15:03 15:38 17:51 18:51
Barton Under Needwood, opp Fulbrook Farm 07:54 09:03 10:03 15:03 15:39 17:51 18:51
Barton Under Needwood, adj Captains Lane 07:55 09:04 10:04 15:04 15:40 17:52 18:52
Barton Under Needwood, adj Arden Road 07:55 09:04 10:04 15:04 15:41 17:52 18:52
Barton Under Needwood, opp Recreation ground 07:56 09:05 10:05 15:05 15:42 17:53 18:53
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Lodge 07:56 09:05 10:05 15:05 15:42 17:53 18:53
Barton Under Needwood, adj Thomas Russell School 07:57 09:06 10:06 15:06 15:44 17:54 18:54
Barton Under Needwood, opp Barton Turn 07:57 09:06 10:06 15:06 15:45 17:54 18:54
Barton Under Needwood, adj Lichfield Road 07:58 09:07 10:07 15:07 15:46 17:55 18:55
Branston, adj Newbold Quarry 08:00 09:09 10:09 15:09 15:50 17:57 18:57
Beans Covert, adj Centrum East Retail Park 08:05 09:14 10:14 15:14 15:58 18:02 19:02
Branston, adj Morrisons Supermarket 08:06 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:00 18:03 19:03
Beans Covert, adj Cotswold Road 08:06 09:16 10:15 15:15 16:01 18:03 19:03
Branston, adj Bridgford Avenue 08:07 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:01 18:04 19:04
Branston, opp No 3 08:08 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:02 18:05 19:05
Branston, adj Arnot Road 08:09 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:03 18:06 19:06
Branston, opp Paget High School 08:10 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:04 18:07 19:07
Regents Park, opp Oyster Close 08:11 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:05 18:07 19:07
Beans Covert, adj Jephson Road 08:12 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:06 18:08 19:08
Burton upon Trent, adj Anglesey Road 08:13 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:07 18:09 19:09
Burton upon Trent, opp Leicester Street 08:13 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:07 18:10 19:10
Burton upon Trent, adj All Saints Road 08:14 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:08 18:10 19:10
Burton upon Trent, opp Trent Street 08:14 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:08 18:11 19:11
Burton upon Trent, opp Watson Street 08:15 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:09 18:11 19:11
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street 09:25 16:10
Burton upon Trent, adj The Octagon Centre 09:26 16:11
Burton upon Trent, adj Octagon Centre 08:18 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:12 18:14 19:14

Related services

More information