bustimes.org

81B - Parkneuk - Glenrothes

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 2) 06:00 22:50
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 06:00 22:50
Dunfermline, opp Bellyeoman Road 06:02 22:52
Bellyeoman Surgery (opp) 06:03 22:53
Bellyeoman Primary School (adj) 06:04 22:54
Bellyeoman, opp Balfour Court 06:05 22:55
Bellyeoman, adj Canmore Lodge 06:05 22:55
Bellyeoman, opp Lauriston Drive 06:06 22:56
Bellyeoman, adj Robertson Road Pavilion 06:06 22:56
Bellyeoman, opp QM Hospital Access 06:07 22:57
Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital (Front Entrance) 06:09 22:59
Bellyeoman, adj QM Hospital Access 06:09 22:59
Bellyeoman, opp Glenalmond 06:09 22:59
Kingseat, adj Player Drive 06:13 23:03
Kingseat, opp Church Street 06:14 23:04
Kingseat, opp Henderson Street 06:14 23:04
Kingseat, adj Memorial 06:16 23:06
Kelty, adj Muirton Farm 06:19 23:09
Kelty Cantsdam Road (N-bound) 06:20 23:10
Kelty Oakfield Street (adj 114) 06:21 23:11
Kelty, adj Cocklaw Street 06:22 23:12
Kelty, adj Crown Hotel 06:22 23:12
Kelty, opp Primary School 06:22 23:12
Kelty, opp Community Centre 06:22 23:12
Kelty, adj Westcroft Way 06:23 23:13
Kelty, opp Westcroft Way 06:24 23:14
Kelty, adj Community Centre 06:24 23:14
Keltyhill Road (adj 6) 06:24 23:14
Kelty, adj Union Street 06:25 23:15
Keltyhill Avenue (adj) 06:26 23:16
Kelty Beechbank Crescent (adj 5) 06:26 23:16
Kelty Beechbank Crescent (adj 71) 06:27 23:17
Kelty Maple Terrace (adj 8) 06:28 23:18
Kelty, adj The School House 06:28 23:18
Kelty, opp Dullomuir Drive 06:29 23:19
Kelty, opp Clentry Crescent 06:30 23:20
Kelty, opp Loch Leven Terrace 06:31 23:21
Kelty, opp Clentry Nursery School 06:31 23:21
Kelty, opp Union Street 06:32 23:22
Keltyhill Road (adj 11) 06:33 23:23
Kelty, adj Primary School 06:34 23:24
Kelty, opp Crown Hotel 06:34 23:24
Kelty Main Street (adj 23) 06:35 23:25
Kelty, opp Cocklaw Street 06:35 23:25
Kelty Oakfield Street (opp 96) 06:35 23:25
Kelty Cantsdam Road (S-bound) 06:36 23:26
Cowdenbeath Old Perth Road (S-bound) 06:38 23:28
Cowdenbeath, opp Gateside Industrial Estate 06:38 23:28
Cowdenbeath, adj George Street 06:38 23:28
Cowdenbeath, adj Keir Street 06:39 23:29
Cowdenbeath, opp King Street 06:39 23:29
Cowdenbeath, adj Bowling Green Street 06:40 23:30
Cowdenbeath, adj Hill Street 06:40 23:30
Cowdenbeath, opp Town House 06:41 23:31
Cowdenbeath, opp Alexander Street 06:42 23:32
Cowdenbeath, adj Stuart Place 06:43 23:33
Lumphinnans, opp Primary School 06:43
Lumphinnans, adj Gagarin Way 06:44
Lumphinnans, adj War Memorial 06:45
Lumphinnans, adj Robert Smith Court 06:45
Lumphinnans Viewfield Terrace (adj 27) 06:46
Lochgelly, adj St Finnian's Church 06:46
Lochgelly, opp Motion Street 06:47
Lochgelly, opp Buller Street 06:48
Lochgelly, opp Macainsh Parish Church 06:49
Lochgelly, adj North Street 06:50
Lochgelly Centre (adj) 06:50
Lochgelly, opp Hugh Place 06:50
Lochgelly, adj St Patricks Primary 06:50
Lochgelly, adj Launcherhead Road 06:51
Lochgelly, opp Railway Station 06:51
Lochgelly, adj High School 06:51
Glencraig, adj Kingslea Cottage 06:52
Glencraig, adj Clune Terrace 06:53
Crosshill, adj Lochore Meadows 06:54
Crosshill, opp Catherine Terrace 06:54
Crosshill, adj Benarty Avenue 06:54
Lochore, adj Abbotsford Road 06:55
Lochore, adj Loch Leven Terrace 06:55
Ballingry, opp Flockhouse Avenue 06:56
Ballingry, opp Marshall Place 06:57
Ballingry Kirkland Gardens (E-bound) 06:57
Ballingry, opp Benarty Square 06:58
Ballingry Hill Road (o/s 2) 06:58
Ballingry, adj Auld Shank Inn 06:58
Ballingry, opp Capledrae Farm 07:00
Kinglassie, opp Harestanes 07:06
Kinglassie, adj Inglis View Cottage 07:08
Kinglassie West End (adj 28) 07:09
Kinglassie, adj Library 07:10
Kinglassie, adj Bowling Green 07:10
Kinglassie Laurence Park (Adj 17) 07:10
Viewfield, adj Detroit Road 07:16
Viewfield, opp The Adam Smith College 07:18
Glenrothes, adj Ardross Place 07:18
Pitteuchar Roundabout (N-bound) 07:19
Auchmuty, adj Adamson Place 07:21
Auchmuty, adj St Columba's Church 07:22
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 07:24
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 12 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)