Bus Times

82 - Chester - Tarvin - Kelsall - Hartford - Northwich

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Chester - Tarvin - Kelsall - Hartford - Northwich

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 08:47 then hourly until
Chester Foregate Street Stop GG (Stop GG) 06:24 08:53 10:32 14:32 16:02 17:32 18:40
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 06:24 08:53 10:32 14:32 16:03 17:33 18:41
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 06:25 08:54 10:33 14:33 16:05 17:34 18:42
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 06:26 08:56 10:34 14:34 16:07 17:35 18:43
Boughton, opp Cherry Road 06:27 08:57 10:35 14:35 16:10 17:37 18:45
Boughton, o/s Bridge Inn 06:27 08:58 10:35 14:35 16:11 17:38 18:46
Vicars Cross Court (o/s) 06:28 08:59 10:36 14:36 16:13 17:39 18:47
Vicar’s Cross Green lane (cnr) 06:29 08:59 10:37 14:37 16:14 17:40 18:48
Vicar’s Cross, opp Marbury Road 06:30 09:01 10:38 14:38 16:17 17:42 18:50
Littleton Lane (opp) 06:31 09:02 10:39 14:39 16:18 17:43 18:51
Littleton Brickfield Lane (E-bound) 06:31 09:02 10:39 14:39 16:18 17:43 18:51
Littleton, opp Little Chef 06:32 09:03 10:40 14:40 16:19 17:44 18:52
Littleton, o/s Vicars Cross Golf Club 06:33 09:04 10:41 14:41 16:20 17:45 18:53
Littleton Wicker Lane (cnr) 06:34 09:05 10:41 14:41 16:21 17:46 18:54
Stamford Bridge, opp Cotton Lane 06:35 09:06 10:42 14:42 16:22 17:47 18:55
Tarvin, o/s Holmfield 06:38 09:09 10:45 14:45 16:25 17:50 18:58
Tarvin Grosvenor Road (cnr) 06:39 09:10 10:46 14:46 16:26 17:51 18:59
Tarvin Park Close (cnr) 06:40 09:11 10:47 14:47 16:27 17:52 19:00
Tarvin, opp Red Lion PH 06:40 09:11 10:47 14:47 16:27 17:52 19:00
Tarvin Sands Pool Lane (cnr) 06:41 09:12 10:48 14:48 16:28 17:53 19:01
Tarvin Sands, opp Shay Lane 06:41 09:12 10:48 14:48 16:29 17:53 19:01
Tarvin Ashton Lane (cnr) 06:42 09:14 10:50 14:50 16:30 17:54 19:02
Kelsall, nr Holly Farm 06:44 09:16 10:52 14:52 16:32 17:56 19:04
Kelsall, o/s The Oak PH 06:45 09:17 10:53 14:53 16:34 17:57 19:05
Kelsall, o/s Sable Cottage 06:46 09:18 10:54 14:54 16:35 17:58 19:06
Kelsall, opp Bramley Court 06:46 09:18 10:54 14:54 16:35 17:58 19:06
Kelsall, opp Farmers Arms PH 06:47 09:20 10:55 14:55 16:36 17:59 19:07
Delamere, opp Old Toll House 06:49 09:22 10:57 14:57 16:38 18:01 19:09
Delamere, nr Primary School 06:50 09:24 10:58 14:58 16:39 18:02 19:10
Delamere, o/s St Peter's Church 06:52 09:25 11:00 15:00 16:41 18:03 19:11
Oakmere, opp Abbey Arms PH 06:52 09:26 11:00 15:00 16:41 18:04 19:12
Oakmere, opp Harrington Caravans 06:53 09:27 11:01 15:01 16:42 18:05 19:13
Oakmere, opp Fourways Quarry 06:54 09:29 11:02 15:02 16:43 18:06 19:14
Oakmere, opp Bookstore 06:56 09:31 11:04 15:04 16:45 18:07 19:15
Sandiway, o/s Caravan Park 06:58 09:34 11:06 15:06 16:47 18:09 19:17
Sandiway, opp Cuddington Primary School 06:59 09:35 11:07 15:07 16:48 18:10 19:18
Cuddington School (o/s) 06:59 09:35 11:07 15:07 16:48 18:10 19:18
Sandiway Shops (NE-bound) 07:00 09:36 11:08 15:08 16:49 18:11 19:19
Sandiway Weaverham Road (SE-bound) 07:00 09:36 11:08 15:08 16:49 18:11 19:19
Sandiway, o/s Full Gospel Church 07:00 09:37 11:08 15:08 16:49 18:11 19:19
Sandiway, opp Cockpitt Lane 07:01 09:37 11:09 15:09 16:50 18:12 19:20
Sandiway Norley Road (cnr) 07:01 09:38 11:09 15:09 16:51 18:12 19:20
Hartford Littledales Lane (cnr) 07:03 09:40 11:11 15:11 16:53 18:14 19:22
Hartford Hayes Park (NE-bound) 07:04 09:41 11:12 15:12 16:53 18:15 19:23
Hartford, opp Railway Station 07:05 09:43 11:13 15:13 16:55 18:16 19:24
Hartford Walnut Lane (cnr) 07:05 09:44 11:14 15:14 16:56 18:17 19:25
Hartford, opp St John the Baptist Church 07:05 09:44 11:15 15:15 16:57 18:18 19:25
Hartford, opp Mid Cheshire College 07:06 09:45 11:16 15:16 16:59 18:19 19:26
Greenbank Lane (opp) 07:06 09:46 11:17 15:17 17:00 18:20 19:27
Greenbank Hotel (opp) 07:07 09:47 11:18 15:18 17:01 18:21 19:28
Northwich Iron Bridge (NE-bound) 07:08 09:48 11:19 15:19 17:03 18:23 19:29
Northwich Castle Court (cnr) 07:09 09:50 11:20 15:20 17:05 18:25 19:30
Northwich Interchange (Stand D) 07:11 09:53 11:23 15:23 17:09 18:29 19:33

Northwich - Hartford - Kelsall - Tarvin - Chester

Northwich Interchange (Stand D) 07:15 09:25 10:27 then hourly until 13:27 14:57 17:27 18:35 19:35
Northwich, adj Hayhurst Bridge 07:16 09:26 10:28 13:28 14:58 17:28 18:36 19:36
Northwich Beeston Street (cnr) 07:18 09:27 10:29 13:29 14:59 17:30 18:37 19:37
Northwich, o/s Blue Barrel 07:19 09:28 10:30 13:30 15:00 17:31 18:37 19:37
Northwich Iron Bridge (SW-bound) 07:20 09:29 10:31 13:31 15:01 17:32 18:38 19:38
Greenbank Hotel (o/s) 07:23 09:31 10:33 13:33 15:03 17:35 18:40 19:40
Greenbank Lane (cnr) 07:23 09:31 10:33 13:33 15:03 17:36 18:40 19:40
Hartford, o/s Mid Cheshire College 07:24 09:32 10:34 13:34 15:04 17:37 18:41 19:41
Hartford, o/s St John the Baptist Church 07:26 09:34 10:36 13:36 15:06 17:39 18:42 19:42
Hartford Abbey Lane (cnr) 07:27 09:35 10:37 13:37 15:07 17:40 18:43 19:43
Hartford, o/s Railway Station 07:29 09:37 10:39 13:39 15:09 17:43 18:45 19:45
Hartford Hayes Park (SW-bound) 07:30 09:38 10:40 13:40 15:10 17:44 18:46 19:46
Hartford, o/s Speedwell Cottages 07:31 09:39 10:41 13:41 15:11 17:45 18:47 19:47
Sandiway, o/s Golf Club 07:32 09:40 10:42 13:42 15:12 17:46 18:48 19:48
Sandiway, opp Norley Road 07:33 09:41 10:43 13:43 15:13 17:48 18:50 19:50
Sandiway, opp Blue Cap Hotel 07:34 09:42 10:44 13:44 15:14 17:48 18:50 19:50
Sandiway Weaverham Road (NW-bound) 07:35 09:43 10:45 13:45 15:15 17:50 18:52 19:52
Sandiway Shops (SW-bound) 07:35 09:43 10:45 13:45 15:15 17:50 18:52 19:52
Sandiway, nr Cuddington Primary School 07:36 09:44 10:46 13:46 15:16 17:51 18:52 19:52
Sandiway, opp Caravan Park 07:36 09:44 10:46 13:46 15:16 17:51 18:53 19:53
Oakmere, nr Shell Garage 07:37 09:45 10:47 13:47 15:17 17:52 18:53 19:53
Oakmere, o/s Bookstore 07:40 09:47 10:49 13:49 15:19 17:54 18:54 19:54
Oakmere, o/s Fourways Quarry 07:42 09:49 10:50 13:50 15:20 17:55 18:55 19:55
Oakmere, o/s Harrington Caravans 07:43 09:50 10:52 13:52 15:22 17:57 18:56 19:56
Oakmere, o/s Abbey Arms PH 07:44 09:51 10:52 13:52 15:22 17:57 18:57 19:57
Delamere, opp Primary School 07:46 09:53 10:54 13:54 15:24 17:59 18:58 19:58
Kelsall, o/s Farmers Arms PH 07:50 09:57 10:58 13:58 15:28 18:03 19:00 20:00
Kelsall, nr Bramley Court 07:52 09:58 10:59 13:59 15:29 18:04 19:01 20:01
Kelsall, o/s Old Bank Surgery 07:53 09:59 11:00 14:00 15:30 18:05 19:02 20:02
Kelsall, opp Holly Farm 07:55 10:01 11:02 14:02 15:32 18:06 19:03 20:03
Tarvin, opp Ashton Lane 07:57 10:03 11:04 14:04 15:34 18:07 19:04 20:04
Tarvin Sands, nr Shay Lane 07:59 10:05 11:06 14:06 15:36 18:08 19:05 20:05
Tarvin, opp Woodward Walk 08:00 10:06 11:07 14:07 15:37 18:09 19:06 20:06
Tarvin, o/s Londis Store 08:00 10:06 11:07 14:07 15:37 18:09 19:06 20:06
Tarvin Hockenhull Lane (cnr) 08:01 10:07 11:08 14:08 15:38 18:10 19:07 20:07
Tarvin, opp Grosvenor Road 08:02 10:07 11:08 14:08 15:38 18:11 19:07 20:07
Tarvin, opp Holmfield 08:03 10:08 11:09 14:09 15:39 18:12 19:08 20:08
Stamford Bridge Cotton Lane (cnr) 08:07 10:11 11:12 14:12 15:42 18:15 19:10 20:10
Littleton, opp Wicker Lane 08:09 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:42 18:17 19:11 20:11
Littleton, opp Vicars Cross Golf Club 08:09 10:12 11:13 14:13 15:43 18:17 19:11 20:11
Littleton, o/s Little Chef 08:11 10:13 11:14 14:14 15:44 18:19 19:12 20:12
Littleton, nr Brickfield Lane 08:12 10:14 11:15 14:15 15:45 18:20 19:13 20:13
Littleton Lane (cnr) 08:13 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:45 18:20 19:13 20:13
Vicar’s Cross, opp Norton Road 08:16 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:47 18:23 19:15 20:15
Vicar’s Cross Willoway Road (cnr) 08:16 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:47 18:23 19:15 20:15
Boughton, opp Bridge Inn 08:19 10:19 11:19 14:19 15:49 18:25 19:16 20:16
Boughton Cherry Road (cnr) 08:19 10:20 11:20 14:20 15:50 18:26 19:17 20:17
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 08:21 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:51 18:27 19:18 20:18
Boughton, opp Health Centre 08:23 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:53 18:29 19:18 20:18
Chester Foregate Street Stop GG (Stop GG) 08:25 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:55 18:31 19:20 20:20
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 08:35

More information

See also