bustimes.org

82 - Gateshead - Columbia

A bus service operated by JH Coaches

Map

Gateshead - Columbia

Columbia Barmston Court (N-Bound) 07:34 then hourly until 17:34
Columbia Horsley Road (W-Bound) 07:35 17:35
Columbia Glebe Crescent-Number 29 (N-Bound) 07:36 17:36
Columbia Glebe Crescent-John F Kennedy (N-Bound) 07:36 17:36
Washington Village Village Lane - The Avenue (W-Bound) 07:38 17:38
Washington Village Abbey Road (S-Bound) 07:38 17:38
Washington Glebe (W-Bound) 07:39 17:39
Washington Police Link Road - Leisure Centre (SW-Bound) 07:40 17:40
Washington Retail Park (SW-Bound) 07:42 17:42
Washington Galleries Bus Station (C) 07:46 17:46
Lambton Malvern Road (S-Bound) 07:48 17:48
Lambton Hambleton Road (SW-Bound) 07:49 17:49
Ayton Road - Monkside Close (W-Bound) 07:49 17:49
Ayton Dunlin Drive (W-Bound) 07:50 17:50
Ayton Dunnock Drive-Chevies (S-Bound) 07:51 17:51
Wear Industrial Estate Birtley Road-Goldstar (S-Bound) 07:51 17:51
Wear Industrial Estate Birtley Road-Picktree Lane (W-Bound) 07:52 17:52
Barley Mow Vigo Lane-Eskdale (W-Bound) 07:53 17:53
Barley Mow Bedford Avenue-Cumberland Place (E-Bound) 07:55 17:55
Barley Mow The Drive-Portree Close (NW-Bound) 07:55 17:55
Barley Mow The Drive-Lothian Close (NW-Bound) 06:56 07:56 17:56
Barley Mow Kinross Close (N-Bound) 06:56 07:56 17:56
Barley Mow Windermere (E-Bound) 06:57 07:57 17:57
Birtley Portobello Road-Dunvegan (N-Bound) 06:58 07:58 17:58
Birtley Lane-Fell Close (SW-Bound) 07:00 08:00 18:00
Birtley Portmeads Road-Fellside (N-Bound) 07:01 08:01 18:01
Birtley Portmeads (N-Bound) 07:01 08:01 18:01
Birtley Portmeads Road-Portmead Rise (NW-Bound) 07:02 08:02 18:02
Birtley Portmeads Road-Uplands (N-Bound) 07:03 08:03 18:03
Birtley Mount Pleasant Road (W-Bound) 07:04 08:04 18:04
Birtley Mount Pleasant Road (W-Bound) 07:05 08:05 18:05
Birtley Lane-Orchard Street (SE-Bound) 07:05 08:05 18:05
Birtley Lane-The Avenue (S-Bound) 07:05 08:05 18:05
Birtley Lane-Harras Bank (S-Bound) 07:06 08:06 18:06
Birtley Durham Road-Harras Terrace (N-Bound) 07:07 08:07 18:07
Birtley Durham Road - Beaconsfield Terrace (N-Bound) 07:09 08:09 18:09
Birtley Ravensworth Road-Morris Street (N-Bound) 07:09 08:09 18:09
Birtley Ravensworth Road-Community Centre (N-Bound) 07:10 08:10 18:10
Birtley Elisabeth Avenue-Elm Terrace (N-Bound) 07:11 08:11 18:11
Birtley Elisabeth Avenue-Lansbury Drive (N-Bound) 07:12 08:12 18:12
Birtley Lansbury Drive (NW-Bound) 07:13 08:13 18:13
Birtley Windsor Road - Crematorium (E-Bound) 07:13 08:13 18:13
Birtley Windsor Road (E-Bound) 07:14 08:14 18:14
Birtley Newcastle Bank-Long Bank (NW-Bound) 07:14 08:14 18:14
Eighton Banks Long Bank - Eighton Lodge (E-Bound) 07:16 08:16 18:16
Eighton Banks Long Bank-Springfield Avenue (NE-Bound) 07:18 08:18 18:18
Wrekenton Long Bank-Black Lane (N-Bound) 07:19 08:19 18:19
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (B) 07:20 08:20 18:20
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (A) 07:24 08:24 18:24
Gateshead Interchange (N) 07:32 08:32 18:32

Columbia - Gateshead

Gateshead Interchange (L) 07:35 then hourly until 16:35 17:35 18:35
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (F) 07:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (A) 07:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Wrekenton Long Bank-Black Lane (S-Bound) 07:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Eighton Banks Long Bank-Springfield Avenue (SW-Bound) 07:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Eighton Banks Long Bank - Eighton Lodge (W-Bound) 07:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Birtley Durham Road-Northdene (SE-Bound) 07:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Birtley Windsor Road (W-Bound) 07:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Birtley Windsor Road - Crematorium (W-Bound) 07:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Birtley Lansbury Drive (SE-Bound) 07:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Birtley Elisabeth Avenue-Lansbury Drive (S-Bound) 07:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Birtley Elisabeth Avenue-Edward Road (S-Bound) 07:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Birtley Ravensworth Road-Bowling Green (S-Bound) 07:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Birtley Ravensworth Road-Morris Street (S-Bound) 07:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Birtley Durham Road-Co-Op (S-Bound) 06:58 07:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Birtley Harras Bank (NE-Bound) 06:59 07:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Birtley Lane-School (N-Bound) 07:00 08:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Birtley Lane-Old Vicarage (NW-Bound) 07:00 08:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Birtley Mount Pleasant Road-Grove View (E-Bound) 07:01 08:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Birtley Mount Pleasant Road-Portsmead Road (NE-Bound) 07:02 08:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Birtley Portmeads Road-Uplands (S-Bound) 07:03 08:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Birtley Portmeads Road-Portmead Rise (SE-Bound) 07:04 08:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Birtley Portmeads (S-Bound) 07:04 08:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Birtley Portmeads Road-Fellside (S-Bound) 07:05 08:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Birtley Portobello Road-Board Inn (S-Bound) 07:07 08:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Birtley Portobello Road-Portobello Terrace (S-Bound) 07:07 08:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Birtley Dunvegan (W-Bound) 07:08 08:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Barley Mow Glenluce (S-Bound) 07:09 08:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Barley Mow Nairn Close (S-Bound) 07:10 08:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Barley Mow The Drive-Moray Close (SE-Bound) 07:11 08:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Barley Mow Bedford Avenue-Suffolk Place (W-Bound) 07:11 08:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Barley Mow Bedford Avenue-Cumberland Place (W-Bound) 07:11 08:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Barley Mow Vigo Lane-Cumberland Place (NE-Bound) 07:12 08:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Barley Mow Vigo Lane-The Drive (E-Bound) 07:12 08:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Barley Mow Vigo Lane-Lonsdale (NE-Bound) 07:13 08:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Wear Industrial Estate Birtley Road-Goldstar (E-Bound) 07:14 08:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Wear Industrial Estate Birtley Road-Flyover (N-Bound) 07:15 08:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Ayton Dunnock Drive-Chevies (N-Bound) 07:16 08:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Ayton Dunnock Drive-Sandpiper Close (N-Bound) 07:16 08:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Ayton Atyon Road - Monkside Close (E-Bound) 07:17 08:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Lambton Hambleton Road (NE-Bound) 07:18 08:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Lambton Malvern Road (NE-Bound) 07:18 08:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Washington Galleries Bus Station (F) 07:24 08:24 17:24 18:21 19:21
Washington Retail Park (NE-Bound) 07:24 08:24 17:24
Washington Police Link Road - Leisure Centre (NE-Bound) 07:26 08:26 17:26
Washington Glebe (E-Bound) 07:27 08:27 17:27
Washington Village Abbey Road (N-Bound) 07:28 08:28 17:28
Washington Village Glebe Crescent (E-Bound) 07:29 08:29 17:29
Columbia Glebe Crescent-Avebury Drive (S-Bound) 07:30 08:30 17:30
Columbia Glebe Crescent-Number 17 (SW-Bound) 07:30 08:30 17:30
Columbia Horsley Road (E-Bound) 07:31 08:31 17:31
Columbia Barmston Court (N-Bound) 07:33 08:33 17:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

JH Coaches