bustimes.org

82 - Hall Park Head - Millhouses

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Hall Park Head - Millhouses

Stannington, nr Hall Park Hill/Hall Park Head 07:53 then hourly until 21:53
Stannington, nr Liberty Drive/Long Lane 07:54 21:54
Stannington, adj Liberty Drive/Liberty Hill 07:54 21:54
Stannington, adj Liberty Hill/Liberty Place 07:55 21:55
Liberty Hill/Stannington Road (adj) 07:55 21:55
Stannington, adj Deer Park Road/Deer Park View 07:56 21:56
Stannington, adj Deer Park Road/Deer Park Way 07:57 21:57
Stannington Deer Park Road/Wood Lane 07:58 21:58
Stannington, at Wood Lane/Stanwood Avenue 07:59 21:59
Stannington Road/Stanwood Avenue (adj) 08:00 22:00
Stannington Road/Butler Road (adj) 08:01 22:01
Malin Bridge, adj Stannington Road/Wood Bank 08:02 22:02
Malin Bridge, nr Stannington Road/Loxley Road 08:03 22:03
Malin Bridge, adj Loxley New Road/Dykes Lane 08:03 22:03
Malin Bridge, adj Loxley New Road/Holme Lane 08:04 22:04
Holme Lane/Hillsborough Place (adj) 08:05 22:05
Hillsborough, adj Langsett Road/Ripley Street 08:06 22:06
Langsett Estate, adj Langsett Road/Bamforth Street 08:07 22:07
Langsett Road/Cuthbert Bank Road (adj) 08:08 22:08
Langsett Road/Primrose Hill (opp) 08:09 22:09
Upperthorpe, adj Infirmary Road/West Don Street 08:10 22:10
Upperthorpe, adj Infirmary Road/Portland Street 08:11 22:11
Shalesmoor, adj Infirmary Road/Penistone Road 08:12 22:12
Shalesmoor/Ebenezer Street (adj) 08:13 22:13
Sheffield Centre, adj Gibraltar Street/Bower Spring 08:14 22:14
Sheffield Centre, at West Bar/Workhouse Lane 08:15 22:15
Sheffield Centre Snig Hill/CG9 (CG9) 08:16 22:16
08:18 22:18
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Gate/Ag124 08:20 22:20
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Gate/Cs123 08:22 22:22
Sheffield Centre Furnival Gate/Moorhead MH3 (MH3) 08:23 22:23
Sheffield Centre Charter Row/Fitzwilliam Gate (MF2) 08:24 22:24
Moore Street/Ecclesall Road (at) 08:25 22:25
Ecclesall Road/Pear Street (adj) 08:26 22:26
Ecclesall Road/Denham Road (adj) 08:27 22:27
Ecclesall Road/Thompson Road (opp) 08:28 22:28
Ecclesall Road/Hickmott Road (adj) 08:29 22:29
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Neill Road 08:29 22:29
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Rustlings Road 08:30 22:30
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Carrington Road 08:31 22:31
Banner Cross, nr Ecclesall Road/Greystones Road 08:32 22:32
Banner Cross, opp Ecclesall Road/Huntingtower Road 08:33 22:33
Banner Cross, adj Ecclesall Road South/Brincliffe Edge Road 08:33 22:33
Ecclesall Road South/Ringinglow Road (nr) 08:34 22:34
Ecclesall Road South/Dunkeld Road (adj) 08:35 22:35
Ecclesall Road South/Millhouses Lane (adj) 08:36 22:36
Ecclesall Road South/Cortworth Road (adj) 08:36 22:36
Dobcroft Road/Ecclesall Road South (nr) 08:37 22:37
Ecclesall, adj Dobcroft Road/Cortworth Road 08:38 22:38
Ecclesall, adj Dobcroft Road/Silverdale Road 08:39 22:39
Millhouses, adj Dobcroft Road/Whirlowdale Crescent 08:40 22:40
Millhouses, adj Dobcroft Road/Whirlowdale Road 08:41 22:41
Millhouses, nr Dobcroft Road/Abbeydale Road South 08:42 22:42
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road South/Hartington Avenue 08:43 22:43

Millhouses - Hall Park Head

Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road South/Hartington Avenue 08:51 then hourly until 21:51
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road South/Springfield Road 08:51 21:51
Millhouses, opp Springfield Road/Hastings Road 08:52 21:52
Millhouses, adj Springfield Road/Stowe Avenue 08:55 21:55
Millhouses, opp Springfield Road/Springfield Avenue 08:55 21:55
Millhouses, at Springfield Road/Button Hill 08:56 21:56
Ecclesall, nr Woodholm Road/Woodholm Place 08:57 21:57
Woodholm Road/Ecclesall Road South (adj) 08:57 21:57
Ecclesall Road South/Knowle Lane (at) 08:58 21:58
Ecclesall Road South/Weetwood Drive (adj) 08:58 21:58
Banner Cross, adj Ecclesall Road South/Ringinglow Road 08:59 21:59
Banner Cross, nr Ecclesall Road/Glenalmond Road 09:00 22:00
Banner Cross, adj Ecclesall Road/Huntingtower Road 09:00 22:00
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Greystones Road 09:01 22:01
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Carrington Road 09:01 22:01
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Rustlings Road 09:02 22:02
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Neill Road 09:03 22:03
Ecclesall Road/Wadbrough Road (adj) 09:03 22:03
Ecclesall Road/Thompson Road (adj) 09:04 22:04
Ecclesall Road/Collegiate Crescent (adj) 09:05 22:05
Ecclesall Road/Pear Street (opp) 09:06 22:06
Ecclesall Road, adj Moore Street/Hanover Way 09:07 22:07
Broomhall, nr Moore Street/Fitzwilliam Street 09:08 22:08
Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Moor Market ES3 (ES3) 09:10 22:10
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/Charles Street (CS2) 09:11 22:11
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG8 (AG8) 09:12 22:12
Sheffield Centre Angel Street/CG4 (CG4) 09:15 22:15
09:17 22:17
Sheffield Centre West Bar/West Bar Green (WB1) 09:18 22:18
Sheffield Centre, adj Gibraltar Street/Lambert Street 09:18 22:18
Shalesmoor, adj Moorfields/Allen Street 09:19 22:19
Shalesmoor, adj Penistone Road/St. Phillips Road 09:21 22:21
Upperthorpe, opp Infirmary Road/Portland Street 09:22 22:22
Upperthorpe, opp Infirmary Road/Balaclava Road 09:23 22:23
Langsett Road/Langsett Rise (nr) 09:25 22:25
Langsett Estate, at Langsett Road/Channing Street 09:26 22:26
Hillsborough, adj Langsett Road/Hatton Road 09:27 22:27
Hillsborough, adj Holme Lane/Walkley Lane 09:29 22:29
Malin Bridge, opp Holme Lane/Loxley New Road 09:29 22:29
Malin Bridge, adj Holme Lane/Stannington Road 09:30 22:30
Malin Bridge, opp Stannington Road/Wood Lane 09:31 22:31
Malin Bridge, adj Stannington Road/Low Road 09:31 22:31
Stannington Road/Barlow Road (opp) 09:32 22:32
Stannington Road/Stanwood Avenue (opp) 09:34 22:34
Stannington, adj Stanwood Road/Stanwood Drive 09:34 22:34
Stannington, adj Stanwood Road/Deer Park Road 09:35 22:35
Stannington, at Deer Park Road/Deer Park Place 09:35 22:35
Stannington, opp Deer Park Road/Deer Park View 09:36 22:36
Stannington, adj Liberty Hill/Fairbarn Road 09:37 22:37
Stannington, nr Liberty Hill/Liberty Road 09:37 22:37
Stannington, nr Liberty Drive/Liberty Hill 09:38 22:38
Stannington, adj Liberty Drive/Long Lane 09:38 22:38
Stannington, nr Hall Park Hill/Hall Park Head 09:39 22:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First South Yorkshire