🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

82 - the Park Wood Shuttle - Maidstone - Park Wood

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Park Wood - Maidstone

Park Wood, o/s Parade 05:10 05:50 then every 20 minutes until 19:50 20:08 then every 30 minutes until 22:38 23:08
Park Wood, o/s Holy Family School 05:11 05:51 19:51 20:09 22:39 23:09
Park Wood, adj Highcroft Green 05:12 05:52 19:52 20:10 22:40 23:10
Park Wood, adj Balmoral House 05:13 05:53 19:53 20:11 22:41 23:11
Park Wood, opp Bicknor Road 05:14 05:54 19:54 20:12 22:42 23:12
Park Wood, adj Hollingworth Road 05:15 05:55 19:55 20:12 22:42 23:12
Park Wood, adj Jordan Close 05:16 05:56 19:56 20:13 22:43 23:13
Park Wood Wallis Avenue (N-bound) 05:17 05:57 19:57 20:14 22:44 23:14
Shepway, adj Sutton Woods 05:18 05:58 19:58 20:15 22:45 23:15
Shepway, o/s Sutton Road Morrisons 05:19 05:59 19:59 20:16 22:46 23:16
Shepway, adj Sutton Road Police HQ 05:19 05:59 19:59 20:16 22:46
Shepway, adj Grove Road 05:20 06:00 20:00 20:17 22:47
Shepway, adj Mangravet Avenue 05:21 06:01 20:01 20:17 22:47
Shepway, adj Longfield Place 05:22 06:02 20:02 20:18 22:48
Shepway, adj Sutton Road Cemetery 05:23 06:03 20:03 20:19 22:49
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (N-bound) 05:24 06:04 20:04 20:19 22:49
Maidstone, adj Armstrong Road 05:25 06:05 20:05 20:20 22:50
Maidstone, opp Heather Drive 05:26 06:06 20:06 20:21 22:51
Maidstone, adj Sheal's Crescent 05:26 06:06 20:06 20:21 22:51
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop C) 05:31 06:11 20:11 20:24 22:54
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop M2) 05:32 06:12 20:12 20:25 22:55

Maidstone - Park Wood

Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop M2) 05:44 06:24 then every 20 minutes until 19:24 19:50 then every 30 minutes until 22:20
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop J2) 05:46 06:26 19:26 19:52 22:22
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop J2) 05:48 06:28 19:28 19:54 22:24
Maidstone Lower Stone Street (Stop F) 05:48 06:28 19:28 19:54 22:24
Maidstone Waterloo Street (just before) 05:50 06:30 19:30 19:55 22:25
Maidstone, opp Sheal's Crescent 05:51 06:31 19:31 19:56 22:26
Maidstone, opp Armstrong Road 05:52 06:32 19:32 19:56 22:26
Shepway, adj Plains Avenue 05:53 06:33 19:33 19:57 22:27
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (SE-bound) 05:54 06:34 19:34 19:58 22:28
Shepway, opp Longfield Place 05:56 06:16 06:36 19:36 19:59 22:29
Shepway, opp Mangravet Avenue 05:57 06:17 06:37 19:37 19:59 22:29
Shepway, opp Grove Road 05:58 06:18 06:38 19:38 20:00 22:30
Shepway, opp Sutton Road Police HQ 06:00 06:20 06:40 19:40 20:01 22:31
Shepway, opp Sutton Road Morrisons 06:01 06:21 06:41 19:41 20:02 22:32
Shepway, opp Sutton Woods 06:01 06:21 06:41 19:41 20:02 22:32
Park Wood Wallis Avenue (S-bound) 06:02 06:22 06:42 19:42 20:03 22:33
Park Wood, adj Furfield Close 06:03 06:23 06:43 19:43 20:04 22:34
Park Wood, opp Wrangleden Road 06:04 06:24 06:44 19:44 20:05 22:35
Park Wood, o/s Swan Apartments 06:05 06:25 06:45 19:45 20:06 22:36
Park Wood, o/s Parade 06:06 06:26 06:46 19:46 20:07 22:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey