bustimes.org

822 - Goosnargh - Archbishop Temple Cesc

A bus service operated by Longridge Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday, Poulton Hodgson Academy days

Goosnargh - Archbishop Temple Cesc

Goosnargh, by Moores Corner 07:30
Goosnargh, opp Oakleaf Close 07:32
Goosnargh Lane (by) 07:32
Goosnargh, opp The Grapes Inn 07:33
Goosnargh, opp The Croft 07:33
Goosnargh, opp Stags Head 07:33
Whittingham Lane (by) 07:34
Whittingham, by Camforth Hall Lane 07:35
Cumeragh Village, opp Whittingham Hospital The Lodge 07:35
Cumeragh, opp Hill Crest 07:39
Longridge, by Halfpenny Lane 07:41
Longridge, by Kestor Lane 07:43
Longridge, opp Hill Crest Drive 07:44
Longridge, by Market Place 07:44
Longridge, opp Post Office 07:45
Longridge, by Berry Lane 07:46
Longridge, o/s Police Station 07:47
Longridge, adj Stone Bridge 07:48
Longridge, o/s High School 07:49
Longridge, by Southern Close 07:49
Longridge, opp Alston Meadow 07:51
Longridge, o/s White Bull 07:51
Grimsargh, by Alston Lane RCPS 07:52
Grimsargh, by Elston Lane 07:52
Grimsargh, by Sunnybank 07:53
Grimsargh, adj The Pastures 07:55
Grimsargh, o/s Post Office 07:55
Grimsargh, by Nook Crescent 07:55
Grimsargh, opp St Michaels Church 07:56
Grimsargh, by Stone Cross 07:56
Red Scar, by Roman Way Industrial Estate 07:57
Red Scar, by Crematorium 07:57
Red Scar, by Roman Way 07:58
Red Scar, by Industrial Park 07:58
Gamull Lane, opp Motorway Bridge 07:59
Gamull Lane, by Rothwell Crescent 08:01
Brookfield, opp Fulwood Row 08:01
Brookfield, o/s Shops 08:01
Brookfield, opp Silverdale Drive 08:02
Brookfield, by Cromwell Road 08:02
Fulwood, opp Clifton House 08:02
Fulwood, by Fenton Road 08:02
Fulwood, opp Barracks 08:03
Fulwood, by Garrison Road 08:04
Fulwood, by Park Road 08:04
Fulwood, opp Fairfield Road 08:06
Fulwood, opp Lulworth Road 08:07
Fulwood, by Preston College 08:07
Fulwood, by Archbishop Temple CEHS 08:10
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Archbishop Temple Cesc - Goosnargh

Fulwood, by Archbishop Temple CEHS 14:55
Fulwood, by Lulworth Road 14:58
Fulwood, o/s Sharoe Green Library 14:58
Fulwood Hall Lane (by) 14:59
Fulwood, opp Garrison Road 15:01
Fulwood, by Barracks 15:01
Fulwood, opp Fenton Road 15:02
Fulwood, by Clifton House 15:02
Brookfield, opp Cromwell Road 15:03
Brookfield, by Silverdale Drive 15:03
Brookfield, opp Shops 15:04
Brookfield, opp Oakworth Avenue 15:05
Gamull Lane, opp Rothwell Crescent 15:05
Gamull Lane, by Clock Garage 15:05
Gamull Lane, by Motorway Bridge 15:05
Red Scar, opp Industrial Estate 15:06
Red Scar, opp Roman Way 15:06
Red Scar, opp Crematorium 15:07
Red Scar, by Roman Way Ind Est 15:07
Grimsargh, opp Stone Cross 15:08
Grimsargh, o/s St Michaels Church 15:08
Grimsargh, opp Nook Glade 15:09
Grimsargh, o/s Plough Inn 15:10
Grimsargh, opp Village Hall 15:10
Grimsargh, by Sunny Bank 15:10
Grimsargh, opp Elston Lane 15:11
Grimsargh, opp Alston Lane RCPS 15:11
Longridge, opp White Bull 15:11
Longridge, by Alston Meadow 15:12
Longridge, by College Close 15:12
Longridge, opp Southern Close 15:13
Longridge, by High School 15:13
Longridge, by Stone Bridge 15:15
Longridge, o/s St Wilfrid's Church 15:15
Longridge, opp Booths 15:17
Longridge, o/s Post Office 15:18
Longridge, opp Halfpenny Lane 15:19
Cumeragh, by Brabiner Lane 15:21
Cumeragh Village, adj Whittingham Hospital The Lodge 15:25
Goosnargh, by Whittingham House 15:25
Whittingham Lane West (by) 15:26
Goosnargh, o/s Stags Head 15:27
Goosnargh, o/s The Grapes Inn 15:28
Goosnargh Lane (opp) 15:28
Goosnargh, adj Oakleaf Close 15:28
Goosnargh, by Langley Lane 15:30
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset