bustimes.org

825 - SOUTHEND Boys School (Gainsborough Drive) - BASILDON

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Monday to Friday, School Days days

BASILDON - SOUTHEND Boys School (Gainsborough Drive)

Basildon Bus Station (Stand N) 06:56
Basildon, o/s Asda Eastgate 06:56
Basildon, opp Audley Way 06:59
Basildon Honeypot Lane (E-bound) 06:59
Basildon, opp Methersgate 07:00
Basildon, adj The Upway 07:01
Basildon, opp The Hatherley 07:01
Basildon, opp Maplestead 07:03
Basildon, adj Matching Green 07:03
Basildon, o/s The Jolly Friar 07:04
Basildon, opp Barrington Gardens 07:05
Basildon, adj Grimston Road 07:06
Basildon, opp The Watermill 07:06
Basildon, adj Cranes Farm Road 07:08
Basildon, opp Sainsbury Store 07:09
Wickford, adj Bromfords Farm 07:11
Wickford Tye Corner (NE-bound) 07:12
Wickford, adj Bromfords Drive 07:15
Wickford, opp Park Drive 07:17
Wickford, adj Laburnum Avenue 07:18
Wickford Halls Corner (N-bound) 07:19
Wickford, o/s The Swans 07:21
Wickford, opp Wick Lane 07:23
Wickford, adj Highcliffe Road 07:23
Shotgate, adj Alicia Avenue 07:25
Shotgate, opp Post Office 07:26
Shotgate Southend Road Rdbt (E-bound) 07:27
Rawreth, adj Old London Road 07:29
Rawreth, opp The Carpenters Arms 07:29
Rawreth Carpenters Arms Rdbt (E-bound) 07:31
Rawreth, o/s Lower Barn Farm 07:31
Rayleigh Little Wheatley Chase (S-bound) 07:33
Rayleigh, opp Langham Drive 07:34
Rayleigh, adj Tendring Avenue 07:35
Rayleigh, adj Hatfield Road 07:36
Rayleigh, opp Falcon Close 07:36
Rayleigh, opp Purleigh Road 07:37
Rayleigh, adj Victoria Avenue 07:38
Rayleigh, adj Sir Walter Raleigh Drive 07:38
Rayleigh, o/s The Travellers Joy 07:39
Rayleigh, opp Railway Station 07:40
Rayleigh High Street (NE-bound) 07:41
Rayleigh, adj Bull Lane 07:42
Rayleigh Websters Way (SW-bound) 07:43
Rayleigh, adj Queens Road 07:44
Rayleigh, adj Trinity Road 07:45
Rayleigh, adj The Chase 07:47
Rayleigh, adj Clarence Road South 07:48
Rayleigh, adj Lancaster Road 07:49
Eastwood, adj Rayleigh Avenue 07:51
Eastwood Rise (adj) 07:52
Eastwood, opp Progress Road 07:53
Eastwood Jones Corner (E-bound) 07:54
Eastwood, adj Nobles Green Road 07:55
Eastwood Rochford Corner (E-bound) 07:56
Eastwood, opp Brooklands Avenue 07:58
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner North (S-bound) 07:59
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner South (S-bound) 07:59
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Hurst Way 08:00
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Treecot Drive 08:03
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop D) 08:05
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s St Thomas Moore School 08:07
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Mannering Gardens South 08:07
Prittlewell Southbourne Grove (E-bound) 08:08
Prittlewell School (opp) 08:09
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop C) 08:10
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop J) 08:11
Prittlewell, opp Gainsborough Drive 08:12
Prittlewell Priory Park (NE-bound) 08:14
Prittlewell, opp Blue Boar 08:15
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Civic Centre 08:16
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VL) 08:18
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 08:20
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (arrivals) 08:22

SOUTHEND Boys School (Gainsborough Drive) - BASILDON

Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop D) 15:20
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 15:23
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road (Stop VP) 15:25
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VH) 15:26
Southend-on-Sea, opp Civic Centre 15:27
Prittlewell, o/s Blue Boar 15:29
Prittlewell Priory Park (SW-bound) 15:30
Prittlewell, adj Gainsborough Drive 15:31
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop L) 15:32
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop B) 15:35
Prittlewell School (o/s) 15:36
Prittlewell Southbourne Grove (W-bound) 15:39
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Mannering Gardens South 15:40
Leigh-on-Sea, opp St Thomas Moore School 15:42
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop B) 15:47
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner North (N-bound) 15:53
Eastwood, adj Brooklands Avenue 15:54
Eastwood Rochford Corner (W-bound) 15:55
Eastwood, opp Nobles Green Road 15:57
Eastwood Jones Corner (W-bound) 15:58
Eastwood, adj Progress Road 15:59
Eastwood Rise (opp) 16:01
Eastwood, adj Glenwood Avenue 16:01
Rayleigh, opp Lancaster Road 16:03
Rayleigh, opp Clarence Road South 16:03
Rayleigh, opp The Chase 16:05
Rayleigh, opp Trinity Road 16:06
Rayleigh, opp Queens Road 16:07
Rayleigh Eastwood Road (NW-bound) 16:08
Rayleigh, adj Railway Station 16:10
Rayleigh, opp The Travellers Joy 16:10
Rayleigh, opp Sir Walter Raleigh Drive 16:11
Rayleigh, opp Victoria Avenue 16:11
Rayleigh, adj Purleigh Road 16:12
Rayleigh, adj Falcon Close 16:12
Rayleigh, opp Hatfield Road 16:13
Rayleigh, opp Tendring Avenue 16:14
Rayleigh, adj Langham Drive 16:14
Rayleigh Little Wheatley Chase (N-bound) 16:16
Rawreth, opp Lower Barn Farm 16:17
Rawreth Carpenters Arms Rdbt (W-bound) 16:19
Rawreth, o/s The Carpenters Arms 16:19
Rawreth, opp Old London Road 16:20
Shotgate Southend Road Rdbt (W-bound) 16:22
Shotgate, o/s Post Office 16:24
Shotgate, opp Alicia Avenue 16:25
Wickford, opp Highcliffe Road 16:26
Wickford, adj Wick Lane 16:27
Wickford, adj South Beech Avenue 16:28
Wickford, opp The Swans 16:32
Wickford Halls Corner (S-bound) 16:34
Wickford, opp Laburnum Avenue 16:35
Wickford, adj Park Drive 16:36
Wickford, opp Bromfords Drive 16:37
Wickford Tye Corner (SW-bound) 16:39
Wickford, opp Bromfords Farm 16:40
Basildon, o/s Sainsbury Store 16:42
Basildon, opp Paycocke Road 16:42
Basildon, opp Cranes Farm Road 16:44
Basildon, opp Grimston Road 16:47
Basildon, adj Barrington Gardens 16:47
Basildon, opp The Jolly Friar 16:48
Basildon, opp Matching Green 16:49
Basildon, adj Maplestead 16:50
Basildon, adj Quilters Straight 16:51
Basildon, adj The Hatherley 16:52
Basildon, opp The Upway 16:53
Basildon, adj Methersgate 16:53
Basildon Honeypot Lane (W-bound) 16:54
Basildon, adj Audley Way 16:55
Basildon, adj Long Riding 16:56
Basildon, opp Asda Eastgate 16:57
Basildon Bus Station (Stand N) 16:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex