🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

825 - Lichfield - Stafford

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Lichfield - Stafford

Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:10 then hourly until 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Lichfield, adj Old Library 07:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Lichfield, opp Swan Mews 07:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Christ Church, opp The Close 07:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Christ Church, opp Anson Avenue 07:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Christ Church, opp Beacon Gardens 07:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Christ Church, adj Abnalls Lane 07:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Christ Church, opp Lyn Avenue 07:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Christ Church, opp Kean Close 07:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Christ Church, opp Eastern Avenue 07:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Christ Church, opp Grange Lane 07:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Elmhurst, opp Sunnyside Farm 07:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Elmhurst, opp Park Lane 07:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Elmhurst, adj Lichfield Golf and Country Club 07:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Handsacre, adj Hill Top View 07:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Handsacre, adj Fair View 07:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Handsacre, opp Tuppenhurst Lane 07:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Handsacre, opp Pinfold Drive 07:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Armitage, adj no 76 07:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Armitage, adj Shropshire Brook Road 07:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Armitage, adj Rectory Lane 07:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Armitage, opp The Plum Pudding Inn 07:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Brereton, opp Ash Tree ph 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Brereton, adj Coalpit Lane 06:05 06:35 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Rugeley Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:05 06:35 07:22 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Rugeley, adj Frank Gee Close 18:05 19:05
Rugeley, opp Plovers Rise 18:06 19:06
Springfields, opp Morrisons Local 18:07 19:07
Springfields, opp Moss Green 18:08 19:08
Springfields, adj Highland Way 18:08 19:08
Springfields, opp Harney Court 18:09 19:09
Springfields, opp William Morris Court 18:10 19:10
Springfields, adj Jeffrey Close 18:11 19:11
Springfields, opp Grindcobbe Grove 06:05 06:35 07:22 07:35 17:35 18:12 18:35 19:12
Springfields, opp Pumping Station 06:05 06:35 07:22 07:35 17:35 18:35
Springfields, adj Bower Lane 06:06 06:36 07:23 07:36 17:36 18:36
Springfields, adj Sewage Works 06:07 06:37 07:24 07:37 17:37 18:37
Wolseley Bridge, adj The Old Barns 06:08 06:38 07:25 07:38 17:38 18:38
Bishton Lane (opp) 06:08 06:38 07:25 07:38 17:38 18:38
Bishton, adj Shell Garage 06:09 06:39 07:26 07:39 17:39 18:39
Great Haywood, adj Shephard Close 06:10 06:40 07:27 07:40 17:40 18:40
Great Haywood, nr Clifford Arms PH 06:11 06:41 07:28 07:41 17:41 18:41
Great Haywood, adj Rockhouse Drive 06:12 06:42 07:29 07:42 17:42 18:42
Little Haywood, opp Lamb & Flag PH 06:13 06:43 07:30 07:43 17:43 18:43
Little Haywood, adj St Marys Abbey 06:14 06:44 07:31 07:44 17:44 18:44
Colwich, opp St Michael and All Angels Church 06:16 06:46 07:33 07:46 17:46 18:46
Colwich, adj Dobree Close 06:17 06:47 07:34 07:47 17:47 18:47
Bishton, opp Shell Garage 06:18 06:48 07:35 07:48 17:48 18:48
Bishton Lane (adj) 06:19 06:49 07:36 07:49 17:49 18:49
Little Haywood, opp Meadow Lane 06:20 06:50 07:37 07:50 17:50 18:50
Little Haywood, opp White Barn Farm 06:21 06:51 07:38 07:51 17:51 18:51
Milford, opp Barley Mow PH 06:22 06:52 07:39 07:52 17:52 18:52
Milford, adj Cricket Club 06:23 06:53 07:40 07:53 17:53 18:53
Milford, opp Farm Shop 06:24 06:54 07:41 07:54 17:54 18:54
Walton On The Hill, adj Kitlings Lane 06:25 06:55 07:42 07:55 17:55 18:55
Walton On The Hill, adj The Crescent 06:26 06:56 07:43 07:56 17:56 18:56
Weeping Cross, nr Milford Road 06:27 06:57 07:44 07:57 17:57 18:57
Weeping Cross, opp Widecombe Avenue 06:28 06:58 07:45 07:58 17:58 18:58
Baswich, opp Hartland Avenue 06:29 06:59 07:46 07:59 17:59 18:59
Baswich, opp Shops 06:31 07:01 07:48 08:01 18:01 19:01
Baswich, opp Salcombe Avenue 06:32 07:02 07:49 08:02 18:02 19:02
Weeping Cross, nr Radford Bank 06:33 07:03 07:50 08:03 18:03 19:03
Stafford, opp Radford Bank Inn PH 06:34 07:04 07:51 08:04 18:04 19:04
Queensville, adj Windsor Road 06:35 07:05 07:52 08:05 18:05 19:05
Queensville, adj Queens Shopping Park 06:37 07:07 07:54 08:07 18:07 19:07
St Leonards Avenue (opp) 06:38 07:08 07:55 08:08 18:08 19:08
Stafford, opp The Oval 06:39 07:10 07:57 08:10 18:10 19:10
Stafford, adj The Green 06:41 07:12 07:59 08:12 18:12 19:12
Stafford, adj Wetherspoons PH 06:42 07:13 08:00 08:13 18:13 19:13
Stafford, adj Cope Street 06:43 07:15 08:02 08:15 18:15 19:15
Stafford, adj Police Station 06:45 07:17 08:04 08:17 18:17 19:17
Stafford, adj Shrewsbury Arms PH 06:46 07:18 08:05 08:18 18:18 19:18
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre 06:47 07:20 08:07 08:20 18:20 19:20
Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 1) 06:49 07:22 08:09 08:22 18:22 19:22

Stafford - Lichfield

Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 1) 07:10 then every 30 minutes until 08:40 09:10 09:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:10 17:40 18:25
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B1) 07:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 13:41 14:41 17:11 17:41 18:26
Stafford Guildhall Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 07:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 13:43 14:43 17:13 17:43 18:28
Stafford, adj Mill Bank 07:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 13:45 14:45 17:15 17:45 18:30
Stafford, opp Wetherspoons PH 07:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 13:47 14:47 17:17 17:47 18:32
Stafford, adj The Sun PH 07:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 13:48 14:48 17:18 17:48 18:33
Stafford, nr The Oval 07:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 13:50 14:50 17:20 17:50 18:35
St Leonards Avenue (adj) 07:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 13:52 14:52 17:22 17:52 18:37
Queensville, opp Queens Shopping Park 07:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 13:54 14:54 17:24 17:54 18:39
Queensville, opp Windsor Road 07:24 08:54 09:26 09:54 13:54 14:54 17:24 17:54 18:39
Stafford, adj Radford Bank Inn PH 07:25 08:55 09:29 09:55 13:55 14:55 17:25 17:55 18:40
Weeping Cross, adj Radford Bank 07:26 08:56 09:31 09:56 13:56 14:56 17:26 17:56 18:41
Baswich, adj Salcombe Avenue 07:27 08:57 09:34 09:57 13:57 14:57 17:27 17:57 18:42
Baswich, adj St Austell Close 07:28 08:58 09:36 09:58 13:58 14:58 17:28 17:58 18:43
Baswich, adj Shops 07:29 08:59 09:39 09:59 13:59 14:59 17:29 17:59 18:44
Baswich, adj Hartland Avenue 07:29 08:59 09:39 09:59 13:59 14:59 17:29 17:59 18:44
Weeping Cross, adj Widecombe Avenue 07:30 09:00 09:39 10:00 14:00 15:00 17:30 18:00 18:45
Weeping Cross, adj Milford Road 07:31 09:01 09:39 10:01 14:01 15:01 17:31 18:01 18:46
Walton On The Hill, opp The Rise 07:32 09:02 09:40 10:02 14:02 15:02 17:32 18:02 18:47
Walton On The Hill, opp The Crescent 07:33 09:03 09:40 10:03 14:03 15:03 17:33 18:03 18:48
Walton On The Hill, opp Kitlings Lane 07:34 09:04 09:40 10:04 14:04 15:04 17:34 18:04 18:49
Milford, adj Farm Shop 07:35 09:05 09:40 10:05 14:05 15:05 17:35 18:05 18:50
Milford, opp Cricket Club 07:36 09:06 09:41 10:06 14:06 15:06 17:36 18:06 18:51
Milford, adj Barley Mow PH 07:37 09:07 09:41 10:07 14:07 15:07 17:37 18:07 18:52
Little Haywood, adj White Barn Farm 07:38 09:08 09:41 10:08 14:08 15:08 17:38 18:08 18:53
Little Haywood, adj Meadow Lane 07:39 09:09 09:41 10:09 14:09 15:09 17:39 18:09 18:54
Bishton Lane (opp) 07:40 09:10 09:42 10:10 14:10 15:10 17:40 18:10 18:55
Bishton, adj Shell Garage 07:41 09:11 09:42 10:11 14:11 15:11 17:41 18:11 18:56
Great Haywood, adj Shephard Close 07:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 14:12 15:12 17:42 18:12 18:57
Great Haywood, nr Clifford Arms PH 07:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 14:13 15:13 17:43 18:13 18:58
Great Haywood, adj Rockhouse Drive 07:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 14:14 15:14 17:44 18:14 18:59
Little Haywood, opp Lamb & Flag PH 07:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 14:15 15:15 17:45 18:15 19:00
Little Haywood, adj St Marys Abbey 07:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 14:16 15:16 17:46 18:16 19:01
Colwich, opp St Michael and All Angels Church 07:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 14:18 15:18 17:48 18:18 19:03
Colwich, adj Dobree Close 07:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 14:18 15:18 17:48 18:18 19:03
Bishton, opp Shell Garage 07:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 14:19 15:19 17:49 18:19 19:04
Bishton Lane (adj) 07:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 14:20 15:20 17:50 18:20 19:05
Wolseley Bridge, adj Garden Centre 07:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 14:21 15:21 17:51 18:21 19:06
Springfields, opp Sewage Works 07:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 14:22 15:22 17:52 18:22 19:07
Springfields, opp Bower Lane 07:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 14:23 15:23 17:53 18:23 19:08
Springfields, adj Pumping Station 07:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 14:24 15:24 17:54 18:24 19:09
Springfields, adj Grindcobbe Grove 07:25 07:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 14:25 15:25 17:55 18:25 19:10
Springfields, opp Jeffrey Close 09:56
Springfields, adj Harney Court 09:57
Springfields, opp Highland Way 09:58
Springfields, adj Moss Green 09:59
Springfields, adj Morrisons Local 10:00
Rugeley, adj Plovers Rise 10:01
Rugeley, opp Frank Gee Close 10:02
Rugeley Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:25 07:55 09:25 10:04 10:25 14:25 15:04 15:25 17:55 18:34 19:19
Rugeley, opp Wharf Road 18:34 19:19
Rugeley, opp Newman Grove 18:35 19:20
Rugeley, opp Ravenhill Terrace 18:36 19:21
Brereton, adj Buckmaster Way 18:37 19:22
Brereton, adj Playground 18:37 19:22
Brereton, adj Lodge Road 18:38 19:23
Brereton, opp Library 18:39 19:24
Brereton, opp Coalpit Lane 07:25 07:55 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:04 15:25 17:55 18:40 19:25
Brereton, adj Ash Tree ph 07:26 07:56 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:05 15:26 17:56
Breretonhill, opp Hawkesyard Priory 07:27 07:57 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:06 15:27 17:57
Armitage, adj The Plum Pudding Inn 07:28 07:58 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:07 15:28 17:58
Armitage, adj The Croft Primary School 07:30 08:00 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:09 15:30 18:00
Armitage, opp Rectory Lane 07:31 08:01 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:10 15:31 18:01
Armitage, opp Shropshire Brook Road 07:32 08:02 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:11 15:32 18:02
Armitage, opp no 76 07:33 08:03 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:12 15:33 18:03
Handsacre, adj Pinfold Drive 07:35 08:05 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:14 15:35 18:05
Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:35 08:05 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:14 15:35 18:05

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Midlands