🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

82A - Paulton - Midsomer Norton - Radstock - Tyning

A bus service operated by FromeBus

Map

Paulton Central Garage (NE-bound) 13:00
Paulton Wallenge Drive (NE-bound) 13:00
Paulton Gregorys Tyning (N-bound) 13:00
Paulton Brookside (SW-bound) 13:01
Paulton Millward Terrace (S-bound) 13:02
Paulton Church Lane (W-bound) 13:02
Paulton Paper Lane (W-bound) 13:03
Paulton Woodview (S-bound) 13:03
Paulton Abbotts Farm Close (NE-bound) 13:04
Paulton Carter Road (S-bound) 13:05
Paulton Specklemead (S-bound) 13:06
Paulton Tennis Court Avenue (E-bound) 13:06
Paulton Greenvale Road (E-bound) 13:07
Paulton Elm Road (S-bound) 13:07
Winterfield Rudgeway Road (E-bound) 13:09
Winterfield Alpine Road (S-bound) 13:10
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (S-bound) 13:10
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (S-bound) 13:12
Old Mills Tesco Car Park (N-bound) 13:15
Thicket Mead Rbt (S-bound) 13:16
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (S-bound) 13:17
Midsomer Norton Greenacres (N-bound) 13:19
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (S-bound) 13:20
Midsomer Norton Kings Arms (S-bound) 13:20
Midsomer Norton Redlands Terrace (SW-bound) 13:21
Midsomer Norton Riverside Road (NE-bound) 13:22
Midsomer Norton Riverside Walk (E-bound) 13:22
Midsomer Norton Withies Park (E-bound) 13:23
Midsomer Norton Crossways Tavern (NE-bound) 13:23
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (NE-bound) 13:24
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (SE-bound) 13:25
Westfield Norton Hill School (E-bound) 13:26
Westfield Charlton Park (SE-bound) 13:27
Westfield Fosse Way School (NW-bound) 13:29
Westfield Longfellow Road (W-bound) 13:30
Westfield Shakespeare Road (NE-bound) 13:30
Westfield Chapel (NE-bound) 13:31
Westfield Elm Tree Avenue (SW-bound) 13:32
Westfield The Leaze (SE-bound) 13:32
Westfield Redwood Close (NE-bound) 13:33
Radstock May Tree Road (N-bound) 13:34
Radstock Beech Terrace (NW-bound) 13:34
Radstock Maple Drive (NE-bound) 13:35
Radstock Bath College (NE-bound) 13:35
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 13:37
Tyning Morley Terrace (SW-bound) 13:41
Tyning Springfield Crest (SE-bound) 13:43

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

FromeBus