🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

82C - Liverpool South Parkway - Lime Street

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Garston Liverpool South Parkway (Stand 3) 06:39 09:08 09:40 10:10 10:41 then every 30 minutes until 13:41 14:10 then every 30 minutes until 15:40 16:11 16:43 17:13 17:45
Garston Liverpool South Parkway (Stop A) 06:39 09:08 09:40 10:10 10:41 13:41 14:10 15:40 16:11 16:43 17:13 17:45
Garston, adj Hamlin Road 06:40 09:09 09:41 10:11 10:42 13:42 14:11 15:41 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:46
Garston, adj Church Road 06:41 09:10 09:42 10:12 10:43 13:43 14:12 15:42 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:47
Garston, adj Church Road 06:41 09:11 09:43 10:13 10:44 13:44 14:13 15:43 16:14 16:46 17:16 17:48
Garston, opp Clifton Street 06:42 09:12 09:43 10:13 10:44 13:44 14:13 15:43 16:14 16:46 17:16 17:48
Cressington Park, opp Whitehedge Road 06:44 09:14 09:45 10:15 10:46 13:46 14:15 15:45 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:50
Cressington Park Cressington Station (Stop A) 06:44 09:15 09:46 10:16 10:47 13:47 14:16 15:46 16:17 16:49 17:19 17:51
Cressington Park, adj Fletcher Drive 06:45 09:15 09:46 10:16 10:47 13:47 14:17 15:47 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:52
Cressington Park, adj Beechwood Road 06:46 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:48 13:48 14:18 15:48 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:53
Otterspool, adj Riversdale Road 06:46 09:17 09:48 10:18 10:49 13:49 14:19 15:49 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:54
Otterspool, adj Stratford Road 06:47 09:18 09:49 10:19 10:50 13:50 14:20 15:50 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:55
Otterspool Lynmouth Road (Stop A) 06:48 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:51 13:51 14:20 15:50 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:55
Otterspool, opp Brabant Road 06:49 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:52 13:52 14:22 15:52 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:57
Aigburth Vale, adj Jericho Lane 06:51 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:54 13:54 14:24 15:54 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:59
St Michaels, adj Larkfield Road 06:52 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:55 13:55 14:25 15:55 16:26 16:58 17:28 18:00
St Michaels, adj Fulwood Drive 06:53 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:56 13:56 14:26 15:56 16:27 16:59 17:29 18:01
St Michaels Thirlstane Street (Stop D) 06:54 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:57 13:57 14:27 15:57 16:28 17:00 17:30 18:02
Dingle, adj Errol Street 06:55 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:58 13:58 14:28 15:58 16:29 17:01 17:31 18:03
Toxteth, adj Gredington Street 06:56 09:28 09:59 10:29 10:59 13:59 14:29 15:59 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:04
Toxteth, adj Kelby Close 06:57 09:29 10:00 10:30 11:00 14:00 14:30 16:00 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:05
Toxteth, adj Isaac Street 06:58 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:01 14:01 14:31 16:01 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:06
Toxteth, adj Wellington Road 06:58 09:30 10:01 10:31 11:01 14:01 14:31 16:01 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:06
Toxteth, adj Park Street 06:59 09:31 10:02 10:32 11:02 14:02 14:32 16:02 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:07
Toxteth, adj Gelling Street 07:00 09:32 10:03 10:33 11:03 14:03 14:33 16:03 16:34 17:06 17:36 18:08
Toxteth, adj Hill Street 07:01 09:33 10:04 10:34 11:04 14:04 14:34 16:04 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:09
Toxteth, adj Stanhope Street 07:02 09:34 10:05 10:35 11:05 14:05 14:35 16:05 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:10
Liverpool, nr James Street 07:05 09:37 10:08 10:38 11:08 14:08 14:38 16:08 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:13
Liverpool, adj Sankey Street 07:06 09:38 10:09 10:39 11:09 14:09 14:39 16:09 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:14
Liverpool, adj Seel Street 07:07 09:39 10:10 10:40 11:10 14:10 14:40 16:10 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:15
Liverpool, adj Newington 07:11 09:43 10:14 10:44 11:14 14:14 14:44 16:14 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:19
Liverpool St Johns Market (Stop GC) 07:13 09:45 10:16 10:46 11:16 14:16 14:46 16:16 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:21

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire