bustimes.org

83 - Denby Dale - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Huddersfield - Denby Dale

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 06:20 08:40 10:50 12:50 15:10
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 06:23 08:43 10:53 12:53 15:14
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 06:25 08:45 10:55 12:55 15:15
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 06:26 08:46 10:56 12:56 15:17
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 06:26 08:47 10:57 12:57 15:17
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 06:27 08:47 10:57 12:57 15:18
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 06:28 08:48 10:58 12:58 15:19
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 06:29 08:50 11:00 13:00 15:21
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 06:30 08:51 11:01 13:01 15:22
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 06:31 08:52 11:02 13:02 15:23
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 06:31 08:52 11:02 13:02 15:24
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 06:32 08:53 11:03 13:03 15:25
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 06:33 08:54 11:04 13:04 15:26
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 06:34 08:55 11:05 13:05 15:27
Waterloo, adj Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 06:35 08:56 11:06 13:06 15:28
Waterloo Wakefield Road Thistle Hill 06:36 08:57 11:07 13:07 15:29
Fenay Bridge Wakefield Rd Lascelles Hall Road 06:37 08:58 11:08 13:08 15:30
Fenay Bridge, after Croft Flat Drive Wakefield Rd 06:38 08:59 11:09 13:09 15:31
Fenay Bridge, adj Croft Flat Drive Thorgrow Close 06:39 09:00 11:10 13:10 15:32
Fenay Bridge, at Thorgrow Close Croft Flat Dr 06:39 09:00 11:11 13:11 15:33
Lepton Station Rd Oak Tree Terrace (stop) 06:40 09:01 11:12 13:12 15:34
Lepton Station Rd Oak Tree Avenue (stop) 06:40 09:01 11:12 13:12 15:34
Lepton, adj Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 06:41 09:02 11:13 13:13 15:35
Lepton Highgate Ln Ings Way 06:42 09:03 11:14 13:14 15:36
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Ave 06:42 09:03 11:14 13:14 15:36
Lepton Rowley Lane Highgate Ln 06:42 09:03 11:14 13:14 15:36
Lepton, opp Rowley Lane Woodlands Rd 06:42 09:03 11:15 13:15 15:37
Lepton, opp Rowley Lane School 06:43 09:04 11:15 13:15 15:37
Lepton Rowley Lane Hermitage Park 06:43 09:04 11:15 13:15 15:37
Lepton Rowley Lane Clough Park 06:44 09:05 11:16 13:16 15:38
Fenay Bridge Rowley Lane Penistone Rd 06:44 09:05 11:16 13:16 15:38
Fenay Bridge, adj Penistone Rd Rowley Lane 06:44 09:05 11:17 13:17 15:39
Fenay Bridge, opp Penistone Road Ashfield Manor 06:45 09:06 11:17 13:17 15:39
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Dogley Lane 06:45 09:06 11:18 13:18 15:40
Highburton, adj Penistone Road Far Dean 06:46 09:07 11:18 13:18 15:40
Kirkburton Penistone Rd North Road 06:47 09:08 11:19 13:19 15:41
Kirkburton North Road Slant Gate (stop) 06:47 09:08 11:20 13:20 15:42
Kirkburton North Road Liberal Club 06:48 09:09 11:21 13:21 15:43
Kirkburton Hallas Road 06:49 09:10 11:22 13:22 15:44
Kirkburton Riley Lane Riley House 06:50 09:11 11:23 13:23 15:45
Kirkburton Riley Lane Causeway Foot (S-bound) 06:51 09:12 11:24 13:24 15:46
Kirkburton Penistone Rd Thunder Bridge Lane 06:52 09:12 11:24 13:24 15:46
Shelley Penistone Road Dam Hill 06:55 09:15 11:27 13:27 15:49
Shelley, opp The Rising Sun PH 06:55 09:15 11:27 13:27 15:49
Shelley, adj Penistone Rd Cleveland Way 06:56 09:16 11:28 13:28 15:50
Shelley, adj Penistone Road Far Bank 06:56 09:16 11:28 13:28 15:50
Shelley, opp New Hey Moor Houses 06:57 09:17 11:29 13:29 15:51
Shelley, opp Abbey Road Whitby Court 06:57 09:17 11:29 13:29 15:51
Shepley, opp Abbey Rd Station Lane 06:58 09:17 11:29 13:29 15:51
Shepley, adj The Knowle 06:59 09:18 11:30 13:30 15:52
Shepley Abbey Road South Lea Dr (corner) 06:59 09:19 11:31 13:31 15:53
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Library 07:00 09:19 11:31 13:31 15:53
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd 07:00 09:19 11:31 13:31 15:53
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Marsh Court 07:01 09:20 11:32 13:32 15:54
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln 07:01 09:20 11:32 13:32 15:54
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate 07:02 09:21 11:33 13:33 15:55
Shepley, opp Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 07:05 09:24 11:36 13:36 15:58
Birds Edge Penistone Road Cumberworth Ln 07:06 09:25 11:37 13:37 15:59
Birds Edge Penistone Rd Park Head Lane 07:06 09:26 11:37 13:37 15:59
Birds Edge Penistone Road 07:07 09:26 11:38 13:38 16:00
Birds Edge Penistone Road High Flatts 07:08 09:28 11:39 13:39 16:01
Birds Edge Penistone Rd Windmill Lane 07:08 09:28 11:39 13:39 16:01
Birds Edge, before Penistone Rd Green Lane 07:09 09:29 11:40 13:40 16:02
Upper Denby Falledge Lane Penistone Rd 07:10 09:31 11:41 13:41 16:03
Upper Denby Falledge Lane Falledge Ln Farm 07:11 09:32 11:42 13:42 16:04
Upper Denby Falledge Ln Denby Lane 07:11 09:33 11:42 13:42 16:04
Upper Denby Denby Dale Bank Lane (stop) 07:12 09:34 11:43 13:43 16:05
Upper Denby Lane Fairfields (stop) 07:12 09:34 11:43 13:43 16:05
Lower Denby Lwr Denby Lane 07:15 09:37 11:46 13:46 16:08
Lower Denby Dunkirk Inn 07:15 09:37 11:46 13:46 16:08
Lower Denby Miller Hill Barnsley Road (stop) 07:16 09:38 11:47 13:47 16:09
Denby Dale Miller Hill Revel Garth 07:17 09:39 11:48 13:48 16:10
Denby Dale, adj Miller Hill Wakefield Road 07:18 09:39 11:49 13:49 16:11
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Wesley Terrace 07:18 09:40 11:49 13:49 16:11
Denby Dale, opp Railway Station 07:19 09:40 11:50 13:50 16:12
Denby Dale Rail Station (adj) 07:20 09:41 11:51 13:51 16:13

Denby Dale - Huddersfield

Denby Dale Rail Station (adj) 10:43 12:43 15:03 19:00
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 10:44 12:44 15:04 19:01
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 10:44 12:44 15:04 19:01
Denby Dale Miller Hill Wakefield Road 10:45 12:45 15:05 19:02
Denby Dale Miller Hill Revel Garth (stop) 10:46 12:46 15:05 19:02
Lower Denby Miller Hill Barnsley Road 10:47 12:47 15:06 19:03
Lower Denby Dunkirk Inn (stop) 10:48 12:48 15:07 19:04
Lower Denby Lwr Denby Lane (stop) 10:48 12:48 15:07 19:04
Upper Denby, at Denby Lane South Croft 10:51 12:51 15:10 19:06
Upper Denby Denby Dale Bank Lane 10:51 12:51 15:10 19:06
Upper Denby Falledge Ln Denby Lane (stop) 10:52 12:52 15:11 19:07
Upper Denby Falledge Lane Falledge Ln Farm (stop) 10:53 12:53 15:12 19:08
Upper Denby Falledge Lane Penistone Rd (stop) 10:53 12:53 15:12 19:08
Birds Edge, after Penistone Rd Green Lane 10:55 12:55 15:14 19:10
Birds Edge Penistone Rd Windmill Lane (N-bound) 10:56 12:55 15:14 19:10
Birds Edge Penistone Road Salt Pie 10:56 12:56 15:15 19:11
Birds Edge Penistone Road (N-bound) 10:57 12:56 15:15 19:11
Birds Edge, adj Penistone Rd Park Head Lane 10:58 12:57 15:16 19:12
Birds Edge Penistone Road Cumberworth Ln (N-bound) 10:58 12:57 15:16 19:12
Shepley, at Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 10:59 12:58 15:17 19:13
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate (stop) 11:02 13:01 15:20
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln (stop) 11:03 13:02 15:21
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Marsh Court 11:03 13:02 15:21
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd (stop) 11:03 13:02 15:21
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Library 11:04 13:03 15:22
Shepley The Black Bull (NE-bound) 11:04 13:03 15:22
Shepley The Knowle 11:05 13:04 15:23
Shepley, adj Abbey Rd Station Lane 11:06 13:05 15:24
Shelley, adj Abbey Road Whitby Court 11:06 13:05 15:24
Shelley, adj New Hey Moor Houses 11:07 13:05 15:24
Shelley Penistone Road Far Bank 11:07 13:06 15:25
Shelley Penistone Rd Cleveland Way 11:08 13:06 15:25
Shelley The Rising Sun PH 11:08 13:07 15:26
Shelley, adj Penistone Road Dam Hill 11:09 13:07 15:26
Kirkburton, adj Penistone Rd Thunder Bridge Lane 11:11 13:10 15:29
Kirkburton Riley Lane Causeway Foot 11:12 13:10 15:29
Kirkburton Riley Lane Lee Ln 11:13 13:11 15:30
Kirkburton Hallas Road (N-bound) 11:14 13:12 15:31
Kirkburton, opp North Road Liberal Club 11:15 13:13 15:32
Kirkburton North Road Slant Gate 11:16 13:14 15:33
Kirkburton Penistone Rd Storthes Hall Road 11:17 13:15 15:34
Highburton Penistone Road Far Dean 11:18 13:16 15:35
Fenay Bridge Penistone Road High Burton 11:19 13:16 15:36
Fenay Bridge, at Penistone Road Ashfield Manor 11:19 13:17 15:36
Fenay Bridge Rowley Ln Woodsome Drive 11:20 13:17 15:37
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane Clough Park 11:21 13:18 15:38
Lepton Rowley Lane Common End Ln 11:21 13:18 15:38
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane School 11:22 13:19 15:39
Lepton, before Rowley Lane Woodlands Rd 11:22 13:19 15:39
Lepton Highgate Lane Rowley Ln 11:22 13:19 15:39
Lepton Highgate Lane Library Close 11:23 13:20 15:40
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 11:24 13:21 15:41
Lepton Station Rd Oak Tree Avenue 11:24 13:21 15:42
Lepton Station Rd Oak Tree Terrace 11:25 13:22 15:42
Fenay Bridge, opp Thorgrow Close Croft Flat Dr 11:25 13:22 15:43
Fenay Bridge, opp Croft Flat Drive Thorgrow Close 11:26 13:23 15:43
Lepton Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 11:27 13:24 15:45
Wakefield Rd Fenay Bridge Road 11:28 13:25 15:46
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Quarry Lane 11:28 13:25 15:46
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 11:29 13:26 15:47
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 11:30 13:27 15:48
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 11:31 13:28 15:49
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 11:33 13:30 15:51
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 11:34 13:31 15:52
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 11:35 13:32 15:53
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 11:36 13:33 15:54
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 11:37 13:34 15:55
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 11:38 13:35 15:56
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 11:39 13:36 15:57
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 11:40 13:37 15:58
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 11:41 13:38 15:59
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 11:42 13:39 16:00
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K6) 11:43 13:40 16:01
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W2) 11:44 13:41 16:02
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 11:45 13:42 16:03

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Yorkshire Tiger