🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

83 - Dinorwig - Caernarfon

A bus service operated by Dilwyn’s Coaches and Gwynfor Coaches

Map

Dinorwig - Caernarfon

Dinorwic Dinorwig Terminus 07:38 09:40 11:10 14:10
Dinorwic Bro Elidir 07:39 09:41 11:11 14:11
Dinorwic Community Centre 07:39 09:41 11:11 14:11
Dinorwic Maes Eilian 07:40 09:42 11:12 14:12
Bigil Pen y Bwlch 07:40 09:42 11:12 14:12
Gallt-y-foel Deiniolen Road 07:41 09:43 11:13 14:13
Deiniolen Cynfi Old School 07:42 09:44 11:14 14:14
Deiniolen Rhyd Fadog 07:10 07:43 09:45 11:15 14:15 16:45
Deiniolen Lon Tai Castell 07:10 07:43 09:45 11:15 14:15 16:45
Deiniolen Capel Ebenezer 07:10 07:43 09:45 11:15 14:15 16:45
Deiniolen Ysgol 07:10 07:43 09:45 11:15 14:15 16:45
Deiniolen Pentre Helen 07:11 07:44 09:46 11:16 14:16 16:46
Deiniolen Capel Maes-y-dref 07:12 07:45 09:47 11:17 14:17 16:47
Deiniolen Plas y Rhiw 07:12 07:46 09:48 11:18 14:18 16:47
Penisa’r Waun Racca Crossroads 07:14 07:49 09:51 11:21 14:21 16:49
Penisa’r Waun Glan-yr-afon 07:15 07:51 09:53 11:23 14:23 16:51
Penisa’r Waun Capel y Waun 07:16 07:53 09:55 11:25 14:25 16:52
Penisa’r Waun Eglwys Santes Helen 07:16 07:53 09:55 11:25 14:25 16:52
Pont-Rhythallt Cefn Coed 07:17 07:54 09:56 11:26 14:26 16:53
Pont-Rhythallt Tan-y-gaer 07:17 07:55 09:57 11:27 14:27 16:54
Pont-Rhythallt Ship Cottage 07:18 07:56 09:58 11:28 14:28 16:55
Llanrug Pont Rhythallt 07:18 07:57 09:59 11:29 14:29 16:56
Pont-Rhythallt Tal-y-Bont 07:19 07:57 09:59 11:29 14:29 16:56
Llanrug Ffordd yr Orsaf 07:19 07:57 09:59 11:29 14:29 16:56
Llanrug Nant y Glyn 07:19 07:58 10:00 11:30 14:30 16:57
Llanrug Corlan y Rhos 07:20 07:59 08:25 10:01 11:31 14:31 16:58
Llanrug Sgwar 07:20 07:59 08:25 10:01 11:31 14:31 16:58
Llanrug Crawia 07:22 08:01 08:28 10:03 11:33 14:33 17:00
Bethel Capel Cysegr 07:25 08:06 08:33 10:10 11:40 14:40 17:05
Bethel Saron 07:25 08:06 08:33 10:10 11:40 14:40 17:05
Bethel Ysgol 07:25 08:06 08:33 10:10 11:40 14:40 17:05
Bethel Cremlyn 07:25 08:06 08:33 10:10 11:40 14:40 17:05
Bethel Bron Gwynedd 07:25 08:07 08:34 10:11 11:41 14:41 17:06
Caernarfon Erw Crossroads 07:27 08:09 08:36 10:13 11:43 14:43 17:08
Caernarfon Ffordd Bethel 07:29 08:12 08:39 10:16 11:46 14:46 17:11
Caernarfon Arfon Leisure Centre 07:30 08:13 08:40 10:17 11:47 14:47 17:12
Caernarfon Cae Berllan 07:30 08:13 08:41 10:18 11:48 14:48 17:12
Caernarfon Maes Cadnant 07:31 08:14 08:42 10:18 11:48 14:48 17:13
Caernarfon William Street Path 07:31 08:14 08:44 10:19 11:49 14:49 17:13
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand B) 07:32 08:15 08:45 10:20 11:50 14:50 17:14

Caernarfon - Dinorwig

Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand B) 08:15 09:00 10:30 13:30 16:10 18:20
Caernarfon Asda (Stand A) 08:15 09:00 10:30 13:30 16:10 18:20
Caernarfon Margaret Street Subway 08:16 09:01 10:31 13:31 16:11 18:21
Caernarfon Magistrates Court 08:17
Caernarfon Maes Cadnant 09:02 10:32 13:32 16:12 18:22
Caernarfon Cae'r Garreg 08:17
Caernarfon Glan Peris 08:18
Caernarfon Ael y Garth 09:02 10:32 13:32 16:12 18:22
Caernarfon Cae Berllan 09:02 10:32 13:32 16:12 18:22
Caernarfon Isgoed 08:18
Caernarfon Arfon Leisure Centre 09:03 10:33 13:33 16:13 18:23
Waterloo Port Ffordd Bethel 09:03 10:33 13:33 16:13 18:23
Caernarfon Ffordd Bethel 09:03 10:33 13:33 16:13 18:23
Bethel Erw Crossroads 09:06 10:36 13:36 16:15 18:26
Bethel Bron Gwynedd 09:08 10:38 13:38 16:17 18:28
Bethel Cremlyn 09:09 10:39 13:39 16:17 18:29
Bethel Ysgol 09:09 10:39 13:39 16:17 18:29
Bethel Capel Saron 09:09 10:39 13:39 16:17 18:29
Bethel Capel Cysegr 09:10 10:40 13:40 16:18 18:30
Caernarfon Cibyn Industrial Estate 08:18
Llanrug Crawia 09:14 10:44 13:44 16:22 18:33
Llanrug Ysgol Brynrefail 09:15 10:45 13:45 16:23 18:34
Pont-rug Kent Farm 08:20
Llanrug Sgwar 09:16 10:46 13:46 16:24 18:34
Pont-rug Station House 08:21
Llanrug Seiont Manor Hotel 08:23
Llanrug Erw Hywel 08:24
Llanrug Corlan y Rhos 08:25 09:17 10:47 13:47 16:25 18:35
Llanrug Ffordd y Orsaf 09:18 10:48 13:48 16:25 18:35
Llanrug Penbont 09:19 10:49 13:49 16:26 18:36
Pont-Rhythallt Ship Cottage 09:19 10:49 13:49 16:27 18:37
Pont-Rhythallt Tan-y-gaer 09:20 10:50 13:50 16:27 18:37
Pont-Rhythallt Cefn Coed 09:21 10:51 13:51 16:28 18:38
Penisa’r Waun Eglwys Santes Helen 09:22 10:52 13:52 16:29 18:39
Penisa’r Waun Capel y Waun 09:23 10:53 13:53 16:30 18:40
Penisa’r Waun Glan-yr-afon 09:23 10:53 13:53 16:30 18:40
Penisa’r Waun Racca Crossroads 09:25 10:55 13:55 16:32 18:41
Deiniolen Plas y Rhiw 09:26 10:56 13:56 16:33 18:42
Deiniolen Capel Maes-y-dref 09:27 10:57 13:57 16:34 18:43
Deiniolen Pentre Helen 09:28 10:58 13:58 16:34 18:43
Deiniolen Ysgol 09:29 10:59 13:59 16:35 18:44
Deiniolen Capel Ebenezer 09:29 10:59 13:59 16:35 18:44
Deiniolen Lon Tai Castell 09:30 11:00 14:00 16:35 18:44
Deiniolen Rhyd Fadog 09:31 11:01 14:01 16:36 18:45
Deiniolen Cynfi Old School 09:31 11:01 14:01
Gallt-y-foel Gally-y-foel 09:32 11:02 14:02
Bigil Pen y Bwlch 09:33 11:03 14:03
Dinorwic Maes Eilian 09:33 11:03 14:03
Dinorwic Community Centre 09:34 11:04 14:04
Dinorwic Bro Elidir 09:34 11:04 14:04
Dinorwic Dinorwig Terminus 09:36 11:06 14:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Dilwyn’s Coaches

Gwynfor Coaches