bustimes.org

83 - Dinorwig - Caernarfon

A bus service operated by Dilwyn’s Coaches and Gwynfor Coaches

Map

Dinorwig - Caernarfon

Dinorwic, at Dinorwig Terminus 09:40 11:10 14:10
Dinorwic Bro Elidir (entrance) 09:41 11:11 14:11
Dinorwic, o/s Community Centre 09:41 11:11 14:11
Dinorwic Maes Eilian (opp 9) 09:42 11:12 14:12
Bigil, nr Pen y Bwlch 09:42 11:12 14:12
Gallt-y-foel, nr Deiniolen Road 09:43 11:13 14:13
Deiniolen, o/s Cynfi Old School 09:44 11:14 14:14
Deiniolen, after Rhyd Fadog 09:45 11:15 14:15
Deiniolen, after Lon Tai Castell 09:45 11:15 14:15
Deiniolen, opp Capel Ebenezer 09:45 11:15 14:15
Deiniolen, opp Ysgol 09:45 11:15 14:15
Deiniolen, after Pentre Helen 09:46 11:16 14:16
Deiniolen, nr Capel Maes-y-dref 09:47 11:17 14:17
Deiniolen, nr Plas y Rhiw 09:48 11:18 14:18
Penisa’r Waun, after Racca Crossroads 09:51 11:21 14:21
Penisa’r Waun, o/s Glan-yr-afon 09:53 11:23 14:23
Penisa’r Waun, after Capel y Waun 09:55 11:25 14:25
Penisa’r Waun, opp Eglwys Santes Helen 09:55 11:25 14:25
Pont-Rhythallt, nr Cefn Coed 09:56 11:26 14:26
Pont-Rhythallt, nr Tan-y-gaer 09:57 11:27 14:27
Pont-Rhythallt, nr Ship Cottage 09:58 11:28 14:28
Llanrug, after Pont Rhythallt 09:59 11:29 14:29
Pont-Rhythallt Tal-y-Bont (opp Venice) 09:59 11:29 14:29
Llanrug Ffordd yr Orsaf (o/s 5) 09:59 11:29 14:29
Llanrug, after Nant y Glyn 10:00 11:30 14:30
Llanrug, before Corlan y Rhos 10:01 11:31 14:31
Llanrug, after Sgwar 10:01 11:31 14:31
Llanrug Crawia (o/s 1) 10:03 11:33 14:33
Bethel, o/s Capel Cysegr 10:10 11:40 14:40
Bethel Saron (adj Garage) 10:10 11:40 14:40
Bethel, o/s Ysgol 10:10 11:40 14:40
Bethel, after Cremlyn 10:10 11:40 14:40
Bethel, after Bron Gwynedd 10:11 11:41 14:41
Caernarfon, before Erw Crossroads 10:13 11:43 14:43
Caernarfon Ffordd Bethel (adj Farrm Track) 10:16 11:46 14:46
Caernarfon, before Arfon Leisure Centre 10:17 11:47 14:47
Caernarfon, before Cae Berllan 10:18 11:48 14:48
Caernarfon, before Maes Cadnant 10:18 11:48 14:48
Caernarfon, before William Street Path 10:19 11:49 14:49
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand B) 10:20 11:50 14:50

Caernarfon - Dinorwig

Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand B) 10:30 13:30 15:30
Caernarfon Asda (Stand A) 10:30 13:30 15:30
Caernarfon, o/s Margaret Street Subway 10:31 13:31 15:31
Caernarfon, before Maes Cadnant 10:32 13:32 15:32
Caernarfon, after Ael y Garth 10:32 13:32 15:32
Caernarfon, after Cae Berllan 10:32 13:32 15:32
Caernarfon, o/s Arfon Leisure Centre 10:33 13:33 15:33
Waterloo Port Ffordd Bethel (o/s last bungalow) 10:33 13:33 15:33
Caernarfon, nr Ffordd Bethel 10:33 13:33 15:33
Bethel, after Erw Crossroads 10:36 13:36 15:36
Bethel Bron Gwynedd (opp Post Box) 10:38 13:38 15:38
Bethel, o/s Cremlyn 10:39 13:39 15:39
Bethel, after Ysgol 10:39 13:39 15:39
Bethel, before Capel Saron 10:39 13:39 15:39
Bethel, opp Capel Cysegr 10:40 13:40 15:40
Llanrug Crawia (opp 3) 10:44 13:44 15:44
Llanrug, after Ysgol Brynrefail 10:45 13:45 15:45
Llanrug, before Sgwar 10:46 13:46 15:46
Llanrug, nr Corlan y Rhos 10:47 13:47 15:47
Llanrug Ffordd y Orsaf (o/s 5) 10:48 13:48 15:48
Llanrug, before Penbont 10:49 13:49 15:49
Pont-Rhythallt, before Ship Cottage 10:49 13:49 15:49
Pont-Rhythallt, nr Tan-y-gaer 10:50 13:50 15:50
Pont-Rhythallt, nr Cefn Coed 10:51 13:51 15:51
Penisa’r Waun, opp Eglwys Santes Helen 10:52 13:52 15:52
Penisa’r Waun, o/s Capel y Waun 10:53 13:53 15:53
Penisa’r Waun, opp Glan-yr-afon 10:53 13:53 15:53
Penisa’r Waun, after Racca Crossroads 10:55 13:55 15:55
Deiniolen, nr Plas y Rhiw 10:56 13:56 15:56
Deiniolen, nr Capel Maes-y-dref 10:57 13:57 15:57
Deiniolen, before Pentre Helen 10:58 13:58 15:58
Deiniolen, o/s Ysgol 10:59 13:59 15:59
Deiniolen, o/s Capel Ebenezer 10:59 13:59 15:59
Deiniolen, before Lon Tai Castell 11:00 14:00 16:00
Deiniolen, nr Rhyd Fadog 11:01 14:01 16:01
Deiniolen, opp Cynfi Old School 11:01 14:01
Gallt-y-foel, nr Gally-y-foel 11:02 14:02
Bigil, nr Pen y Bwlch 11:03 14:03
Dinorwic Maes Eilian (adj 9) 11:03 14:03
Dinorwic, opp Community Centre 11:04 14:04
Dinorwic, opp Bro Elidir 11:04 14:04
Dinorwic, at Dinorwig Terminus 11:06 14:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Dilwyn’s Coaches

Gwynfor Coaches