bustimes.org

83A - Denby Dale - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Denby Dale Rail Station (adj) 17:03 18:13
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 17:04 18:14
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 17:04 18:14
Denby Dale Miller Hill Wakefield Road 17:05 18:15
Denby Dale Miller Hill Revel Garth (stop) 17:06 18:16
Lower Denby Miller Hill Barnsley Road 17:07 18:17
Lower Denby Dunkirk Inn (stop) 17:08 18:18
Lower Denby Lwr Denby Lane (stop) 17:08 18:18
Upper Denby, at Denby Lane South Croft 17:11 18:21
Upper Denby Denby Dale Bank Lane 17:11 18:21
Upper Denby Falledge Ln Denby Lane (stop) 17:12 18:22
Upper Denby Falledge Lane Falledge Ln Farm (stop) 17:13 18:23
Upper Denby Falledge Lane Penistone Rd (stop) 17:13 18:23
Birds Edge, after Penistone Rd Green Lane 17:15 18:25
Birds Edge Penistone Rd Windmill Lane (N-bound) 17:16 18:25
Birds Edge Penistone Road Salt Pie 17:17 18:26
Birds Edge Penistone Road (N-bound) 17:18 18:26
Birds Edge, adj Penistone Rd Park Head Lane 17:19 18:27
Birds Edge Penistone Road Cumberworth Ln (N-bound) 17:19 18:27
Shepley, at Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 17:20 18:28
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate (stop) 17:23 18:31
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln (stop) 17:24 18:32
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Marsh Court 17:24 18:32
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd (stop) 17:24 18:32
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Library 17:25 18:33
Shepley The Black Bull (NE-bound) 17:25 18:33
Shepley The Knowle 17:26 18:34
Shepley, adj Abbey Rd Station Lane 17:26 18:34
Shelley, adj Abbey Road Whitby Court 17:26 18:34
Shelley, adj New Hey Moor Houses 17:27 18:35
Shelley Penistone Road Far Bank 17:27 18:35
Shelley Penistone Rd Cleveland Way 17:27 18:35
Shelley The Rising Sun PH 17:28 18:36
Shelley, adj Penistone Road Dam Hill 17:28 18:36
Kirkburton, adj Penistone Rd Thunder Bridge Lane 17:30 18:38
Kirkburton Penistone Rd Lee Lane 17:31 18:39
Kirkburton Penistone Road Brookfield 17:31 18:39
Kirkburton Penistone Rd Storthes Hall Road 17:32 18:40
Highburton Penistone Road Far Dean 17:32 18:41
Fenay Bridge Penistone Road High Burton 17:33 18:41
Fenay Bridge, at Penistone Road Ashfield Manor 17:33 18:42
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Rowley Lane 17:34 18:42
Fenay Bridge, opp Penistone Rd Whitegates Grove 17:35 18:43
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Station Road (N-bound) 17:35 18:44
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Fenay Lane (N-bound) 17:36 18:45
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Southfield Road (N-bound) 17:37 18:45
Waterloo Penistone Rd Fenay Lea Drive 17:37 18:46
Waterloo, adj Penistone Rd Mountfield Road 17:37 18:46
Waterloo Penistone Road (stop D) 17:38 18:47
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 17:39 18:48
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 17:40 18:49
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 17:42 18:50
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 17:43 18:51
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 17:45 18:53
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 17:46 18:54
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 17:47 18:55
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 17:48 18:56
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 17:49 18:57
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 17:50 18:58
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 17:51 18:58
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 17:52 18:59
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K6) 17:53 19:00
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W2) 17:54 19:01
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 17:55 19:02

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Yorkshire Tiger