bustimes.org

83A - Huddersfield - Scissett

A service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Denby Dale Rail Station (at) 17:03 18:13
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 17:03 18:13
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 17:04 18:14
Denby Dale Miller Hill Wakefield Road 17:04 18:14
Denby Dale Miller Hill Revel Garth (stop) 17:05 18:15
Lower Denby Miller Hill Barnsley Road 17:06 18:16
Lower Denby Dunkirk Inn (stop) 17:07 18:17
Lower Denby Lwr Denby Lane (stop) 17:07 18:17
Upper Denby, at Denby Lane Fairfields 17:10 18:20
Upper Denby Denby Dale Bank Lane 17:11 18:21
Upper Denby Falledge Ln Denby Lane (stop) 17:12 18:22
Upper Denby Falledge Lane Falledge Ln Farm (stop) 17:12 18:22
Upper Denby Falledge Lane Penistone Rd (stop) 17:13 18:23
Birds Edge, after Penistone Rd Green Lane 17:15 18:24
Birds Edge Penistone Rd Windmill Lane (N-bound) 17:16 18:25
Birds Edge Penistone Road Salt Pie 17:16 18:25
Birds Edge Penistone Road (N-bound) 17:17 18:26
Birds Edge, adj Penistone Rd Park Head Lane 17:18 18:26
Birds Edge Penistone Road Cumberworth Ln (N-bound) 17:18 18:27
Shepley, at Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 17:20 18:28
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate (stop) 17:22 18:30
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln (stop) 17:23 18:31
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Marsh Court 17:24 18:32
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd (stop) 17:24 18:32
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Library 17:25 18:33
Shepley The Black Bull (NE-bound) 17:25 18:33
Shepley The Knowle 17:25 18:33
Shepley, adj Abbey Rd Station Lane 17:26 18:34
Shelley, adj Abbey Road Whitby Court 17:26 18:34
Shelley, adj New Hey Moor Houses 17:26 18:34
Shelley Penistone Road Far Bank 17:27 18:35
Shelley Penistone Rd Cleveland Way 17:27 18:35
Shelley The Rising Sun PH 17:27 18:35
Shelley, adj Penistone Road Dam Hill 17:27 18:35
Kirkburton, adj Penistone Rd Thunder Bridge Lane 17:29 18:37
Kirkburton Penistone Rd Lee Lane 17:30 18:38
Kirkburton, opp Penistone Rd North Road 17:31 18:39
Kirkburton, at Penistone Rd Storthes Hall Lane 17:31 18:39
Highburton Penistone Road Far Dean 17:32 18:40
Fenay Bridge Penistone Road High Burton 17:32 18:41
Fenay Bridge, at Penistone Road Ashfield Manor 17:33 18:41
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Rowley Lane 17:34 18:42
Fenay Bridge, opp Penistone Rd Whitegates Grove 17:34 18:43
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Station Road (N-bound) 17:35 18:44
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Fenay Lane (N-bound) 17:36 18:44
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Southfield Road (N-bound) 17:36 18:45
Waterloo Penistone Rd Fenay Lea Drive 17:36 18:45
Waterloo, adj Penistone Rd Mountfield Road 17:37 18:46
Waterloo Penistone Road (stop D) 17:38 18:47
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 17:39 18:47
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 17:40 18:49
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 17:41 18:50
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 17:43 18:51
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 17:44 18:53
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 17:45 18:53
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 17:46 18:54
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 17:47 18:55
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 17:48 18:56
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 17:49 18:57
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 17:50 18:58
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 17:51 18:59
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K6) 17:53 19:00
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W2) 17:53 19:01
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 17:55 19:02

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Yorkshire Tiger