bustimes.org

84 - Central Reading - Peppard Common

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Central Reading - Peppard Common

Reading Friar Street (stop FJ) 07:52
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 07:53
Lower Caversham, opp Hills Meadow 07:54
Lower Caversham, adj Caversham Laundry 07:55
Lower Caversham, adj Washington Road 07:56
Lower Caversham, adj St Johns Road 07:57
Lower Caversham, opp Forge Close 07:57
Lower Caversham, on Amersham Road 07:58
Lower Caversham, adj Ian Mikardo Way 07:59
Lower Caversham, adj Nire Road 08:01
Lower Caversham, opp Ian Mikardo Way 08:02
Lower Caversham Amersham Road (W-bound) 08:03
Lower Caversham, adj Forge Close 08:04
Lower Caversham Montague Street (opp 87) 08:04
Caversham, opp The Slopes 08:06
Henley Road, opp Travellers Rest 08:08
Henley Road, opp Chiltern Road 08:08
Caversham, adj Rufus Isaacs Road 08:10
Caversham, adj Newlands Avenue 08:11
Caversham, adj Balmore Drive 08:12
Emmer Green, adj Surley Row 08:13
Emmer Green Buckingham Drive (N-bound) 08:14
Emmer Green, adj St Barnabas Church 08:16
Emmer Green Black Horse (E-bound) 08:16
Emmer Green, opp Cavendish Road 08:17
Emmer Green, nr Kiln Road 08:18
Emmer Green, adj Courtenay Drive 08:18
Emmer Green Rose Hill (N-bound) 08:18
Chalkhouse Green Abbey Rugby Club (entrance) 08:20
Sonning Common, opp Bird in Hand Turn 08:22
Sonning Common, opp Essex Way 08:23
Sonning Common, opp Westleigh Drive 08:24
Sonning Common, o/s Chiltern Edge School 08:26
Sonning Common Kidmore End Turn (NE-bound) 08:27
Sonning Common, o/s Post Office 08:28
Sonning Common, opp Brinds Corner 08:29
Sonning Common, adj Sedgewell Road 08:30
Sonning Common Gravel Hill Top (NW-bound) 08:31
Peppard Common, o/s Peppard Stores 08:32
Peppard Common, opp Peppard Cricket Club 08:33
Peppard Common The Unicorn PH (SE-bound) 08:34
Schooldays only

Inbound

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Similar services

More information

Reading Buses