Bus Times

84 - Crewe - Willaston - Nantwich - Tarporley - Chester

A bus service operated by Arriva North West

Crewe - Willaston - Nantwich - Tarporley - Chester

Crewe Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:50 09:35 then hourly until 16:35
Crewe, o/s The Terrace 08:50 09:35 16:35
Crewe, opp Maxwell Street 08:52 09:37 16:37
Crewe Camm Street (cnr) 08:52 09:37 16:37
Crewe Ernest Street (cnr) 08:53 09:38 16:38
Crewe Culland Street (cnr) 08:53 09:38 16:38
Earl of Crewe (o/s) 08:54 09:39 16:39
Crewe Bedford Street (cnr) 08:54 09:39 16:39
Crewe, opp Somerville Street 08:55 09:40 16:40
Crewe Manor Court (cnr) 08:56 09:41 16:41
Crewe, opp Broughton Lane 08:57 09:42 16:42
Wells Green Berkeley Crescent (cnr) 08:57 09:42 16:42
Wells Green Springfield Drive (cnr) 08:59 09:44 16:44
Wells Green, nr Princess Drive 09:00 09:45 16:45
Wistaston Crewe Road (cnr) 09:01 09:46 16:46
Willaston, opp Nags Head 09:02 09:47 16:47
Willaston, opp Stores Corner 09:03 09:48 16:48
Willaston, opp The Spinney 09:03 09:48 16:48
Willaston, opp Colleys Lane 09:04 09:49 16:49
Willaston, opp Peacock Hotel 09:05 09:50 16:50
Nantwich Gingerbread Lane (cnr) 09:06 09:51 16:51
Nantwich, nr Mount Drive 09:07 09:52 16:52
Nantwich Brick Bank (cnr) 09:08 09:53 16:53
Nantwich, opp Turner Street 09:08 09:53 16:53
Nantwich The Crescent (cnr) 09:09 09:54 16:54
Nantwich Bus Station (Stand C) 09:10s 09:55s 16:55s
Nantwich, o/s Frog & Ferret 09:10 09:55 16:55
Nantwich, o/s Oddfellow Arms 09:11 09:56 16:56
Nantwich, opp Malbank School 09:11 09:56 16:56
Acton, opp Basin End 09:12 09:57 16:57
Acton, o/s Dorfold Hall 09:13 09:58 16:58
Acton, o/s St Mary's Church 09:14 09:59 16:59
Acton Bluestone Farm (N-bound) 09:14 09:59 16:59
Burford Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:15 10:00 17:00
Hurleston, opp Car Transplants 09:17 10:02 17:02
Hurleston Bridge (opp) 09:18 10:03 17:03
Stoke, opp Hurleston Reservoir 09:18 10:03 17:03
Stoke Manor (opp) 09:19 10:04 17:04
Barbridge Mill Pool Lane (cnr) 09:21 10:06 17:06
Barbridge, o/s The Jolly Tar 09:21 10:06 17:06
Wardle Avenue (cnr) 09:22 10:07 17:07
Wardle, o/s Boughey Distribution Centre 09:24 10:09 17:09
Calveley, opp Esso Garage 09:24 10:09 17:09
Calveley, o/s Canalside House 09:25 10:10 17:10
Calveley, opp Davenport Arms 09:26 10:11 17:11
Barrets Green, opp Long Lane 09:26 10:11 17:11
Alpraham, o/s Tollemache Arms PH 09:27 10:12 17:12
Alpraham Bunbury Road (cnr) 09:27 10:12 17:12
Alpraham, o/s Travellers Rest 09:27 10:12 17:12
Alpraham Vale Road (cnr) 09:28 10:13 17:13
Alpraham, opp The Rookery 09:29 10:14 17:14
Tilstone Fearnall, opp Rookery Farm Road 09:29 10:14 17:14
Tilstone Fearnall, nr St Jude's Church 09:30 10:15 17:15
Tilstone Fearnall, o/s Tiverton Heath Cottage 09:30 10:15 17:15
Tiverton, nr Red Fox 09:31 10:16 17:16
Tarporley, nr Spring Hill 09:32 10:17 17:17
Tarporley, opp Community Centre 09:33 10:18 17:18
Tarporley, o/s Rising Sun PH 09:33 10:18 17:18
Tarporley, opp Utkinton Road 09:33 10:18 17:18
Tarporley Moss Lane (cnr) 09:34 10:19 17:19
Clotton, o/s Iddinshall Hall 09:36 10:21 17:21
Clotton, opp Iddinshall Cottages 09:36 10:21 17:21
Clotton, o/s Rose Holme 09:36 10:21 17:21
Clotton, o/s Bull's Head 09:37 10:22 17:22
Clotton, o/s Yew Tree Bank 09:38 10:23 17:23
Duddon, opp Willington Road 09:38 10:23 17:23
Duddon, opp Headless Woman 09:39 10:24 17:24
Duddon, o/s Okells Nurseries 09:40 10:25 17:25
Tarvin, opp Wildacre 09:41 10:26 17:26
Tarvin, opp Cross Lanes 09:41 10:26 17:26
Tarvin Broomheath Lane (cnr) 09:42 10:27 17:27
Tarvin, opp St Andrew's Church 09:42 10:27 17:27
Tarvin, o/s Londis Store 09:43 10:28 17:28
Tarvin Hockenhull Lane (cnr) 09:43 10:28 17:28
Tarvin, opp Grosvenor Road 09:43 10:28 17:28
Tarvin, opp Holmfield 09:44 10:29 17:29
Stamford Bridge Cotton Lane (cnr) 09:46 10:31 17:31
Littleton, opp Wicker Lane 09:47 10:32 17:32
Littleton, opp Vicars Cross Golf Club 09:47 10:32 17:32
Littleton, o/s Little Chef 09:48 10:33 17:33
Littleton, nr Brickfield Lane 09:49 10:34 17:34
Littleton Lane (cnr) 09:49 10:34 17:34
Vicar’s Cross, opp Norton Road 09:51 10:36 17:36
Vicar’s Cross Willoway Road (cnr) 09:51 10:36 17:36
Boughton, opp Bridge Inn 09:53 10:38 17:38
Boughton Cherry Road (cnr) 09:53 10:38 17:38
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 09:55 10:40 17:40
Boughton, opp Health Centre 09:56 10:41 17:41
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 09:57 10:42 17:42
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 09:59 10:44 17:44

Chester - Tarporley - Nantwich - Willaston - Crewe

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 10:05 then hourly until 18:05
Chester Foregate Street Stop B (Stop B) 10:07 18:07
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 10:08 18:08
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 10:09 18:09
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 10:11 18:11
Boughton, opp Cherry Road 10:12 18:12
Boughton, o/s Bridge Inn 10:14 18:14
Vicars Cross Court (o/s) 10:15 18:15
Vicar’s Cross, opp Marbury Road 10:18 18:18
Littleton Lane (opp) 10:19 18:19
Littleton Brickfield Lane (E-bound) 10:20 18:20
Littleton, opp Little Chef 10:21 18:21
Littleton, o/s Vicars Cross Golf Club 10:22 18:22
Littleton Wicker Lane (cnr) 10:23 18:23
Stamford Bridge, opp Cotton Lane 10:24 18:24
Tarvin, o/s Holmfield 10:27 18:27
Tarvin Grosvenor Road (cnr) 10:28 18:28
Tarvin Park Close (cnr) 10:29 18:29
Tarvin, nr St Andrew's Church 10:30 18:30
Tarvin, opp Broomheath Lane 10:30 18:30
Tarvin Cross Lanes (cnr) 10:31 18:31
Tarvin, o/s Wildacre 10:32 18:32
Duddon, opp Okells Nurseries 10:32 18:32
Duddon, nr Headless Woman 10:34 18:34
Duddon, nr Willington Road 10:34 18:34
Clotton, opp Yew Tree Bank 10:35 18:35
Clotton, o/s Old Church 10:35 18:35
Clotton, opp Bull's Head 10:36 18:36
Clotton, opp Rose Holme 10:37 18:37
Clotton, o/s Lower House 10:37 18:37
Clotton, opp Iddinshall Hall 10:37 18:37
Tarporley, opp Ash Hill House 10:40 18:40
Tarporley, opp Moss Lane 10:40 18:40
Tarporley Utkinton Road (cnr) 10:40 18:40
Tarporley, o/s Shops 10:41 18:41
Tarporley, o/s Community Centre 10:42 18:42
Tarporley, opp Spring Hill 10:42 18:42
Tiverton, opp Red Fox 10:42 18:42
Tilstone Fearnall, opp Tiverton Heath Cottage 10:43 18:43
Tilstone Fearnall, opp St Jude's Church 10:43 18:43
Tilstone Fearnall Rookery Farm Road (cnr) 10:44 18:44
Alpraham, o/s The Rookery 10:44 18:44
Alpraham, opp Vale Road 10:44 18:44
Alpraham, opp Travellers Rest 10:45 18:45
Alpraham, opp Bunbury Road 10:45 18:45
Alpraham, opp Tollemache Arms PH 10:45 18:45
Barrets Green, nr Long Lane 10:46 18:46
Calveley, nr Davenport Arms 10:46 18:46
Calveley, opp Canalside House 10:46 18:46
Calveley, o/s Esso Garage 10:47 18:47
Wardle, opp Boughey Distribution Centre 10:48 18:48
Wardle Calveley Hall Lane (cnr) 10:48 18:48
Wardle Avenue (opp) 10:49 18:49
Barbridge, opp The Jolly Tar 10:50 18:50
Barbridge Mill Pool Lane (SE-bound) 10:51 18:51
Stoke Manor (o/s) 10:52 18:52
Stoke, o/s Hurleston Reservoir 10:53 18:53
Hurleston Bridge (o/s) 10:53 18:53
Hurleston, o/s Car Transplants 10:54 18:54
Burford Crossroads (SE-bound) 10:56 18:56
Acton Bluestone Farm (S-bound) 10:57 18:57
Acton, opp St Mary's Church 10:57 18:57
Acton, opp Dorfold Hall 10:58 18:58
Acton, o/s Basin End 10:59 18:59
Nantwich, o/s Malbank School 11:00 19:00
Nantwich, opp Oddfellow Arms 11:00 19:00
Nantwich Water Lode (cnr) 11:01 19:01
Nantwich Bus Station (Stand A) 11:02 19:02
Nantwich Bus Station (Stand A) 11:05 19:05
Nantwich, opp The Crescent 11:05 19:05
Nantwich Heathside (cnr) 11:05 19:05
Nantwich Whitewell Close (cnr) 11:06 19:06
Nantwich, by Mount Drive 11:06 19:06
Nantwich, opp Gingerbread Lane 11:07 19:07
Willaston, o/s Peacock Hotel 11:08 19:08
Willaston School (o/s) 11:08 19:08
Willaston Colleys Lane (cnr) 11:09 19:09
Willaston, nr Crewe Road 11:09 19:09
Willaston, o/s Stores Corner 11:10 19:10
Willaston, o/s Nags Head 11:10 19:10
Wistaston, nr Jacksons Corner 11:12 19:12
Wells Green Princess Drive (cnr) 11:13 19:13
Wells Green Brookland Avenue (cnr) 11:14 19:14
Wells Green, opp Berkeley Crescent 11:16 19:16
Crewe Broughton Lane (cnr) 11:17 19:17
Crewe, opp Manor Way 11:18 19:18
Crewe Somerville Street (cnr) 11:19 19:19
Crewe Smallman Road (cnr) 11:19 19:19
Earl of Crewe (opp) 11:20 19:20
Crewe, opp Hope Street 11:21 19:21
Crewe Stalbridge Road (cnr) 11:22 19:22
Crewe Lawton Street (cnr) 11:23 19:23
Crewe, o/s Christadelphian Hall 11:23 19:23
Crewe Bus Station (Stand 8) 11:25 19:25

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information