bustimes.org

84 - Washington Galleries - Heworth Metro via Glebe, Washington Village, Barmston Village, Spout Lane, Concord, Donwell

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Concord - Washington Galleries

Washington Galleries Bus Station (E) 06:14 06:54 07:14 07:49 08:25 08:58 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:10 17:45 18:30 19:22 20:20
Washington Retail Park (NE-bound) 08:26 08:59 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:11 17:46
Washington Sainsbury's Car Park A (E-bound) 08:28 09:01 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:39 16:10 16:40 17:13 17:48
Washington Police Link Road - Leisure Centre (NE-bound) 06:15 06:55 07:15 07:50 08:29 09:02 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:14 17:49 18:31 19:23 20:21
Washington Glebe (E-bound) 06:17 06:57 07:17 07:52 08:31 09:04 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:16 17:51 18:33 19:25 20:23
Washington Village Abbey Road (N-bound) 06:18 06:58 07:18 07:53 08:32 09:05 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:17 17:52 18:34 19:26 20:24
Washington Village Glebe Crescent (E-bound) 06:20 07:00 07:20 07:55 08:34 09:07 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:19 17:54 18:36 19:28 20:26
Columbia Glebe Crescent-Avebury Drive (S-bound) 06:20 07:01 07:21 07:56 08:35 09:08 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:20 17:55 18:36 19:28 20:26
Columbia Glebe Crescent-Number 17 (SW-bound) 06:21 07:01 07:21 07:56 08:35 09:08 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:20 17:55 18:37 19:29 20:27
Columbia Horsley Road (E-bound) 06:21 07:02 07:22 07:57 08:36 09:09 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:21 17:56 18:37 19:29 20:27
Barmston Horsley Road - The Willows (E-bound) 06:22 18:38 19:30 20:28
Barmston Horsley Road - South End (N-bound) 06:23 18:39 19:31 20:29
Barmston Waskerley Road (N-bound) 06:24 18:40 19:32 20:30
Barmston Horsley Road - South End (S-bound) 06:24 18:40 19:32 20:30
Barmston Horsley Road - The Willows (W-bound) 06:25 18:41 19:33 20:31
Barmston Westerhope Road (NW-bound) 06:26 07:03 07:23 07:58 08:37 09:10 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:48 16:19 16:49 17:22 17:57 18:42 19:34 20:32
Barmston Village Centre (N-bound) 06:27 07:04 07:24 07:59 08:38 09:11 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:23 17:58 18:43 19:35 20:33
Barmston Way-Burnhope Road (NE-bound) 06:27 07:04 07:24 07:59 08:38 09:11 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:23 17:58 18:43 19:35 20:33
Barmston Peel Retail Park (N-bound) 06:28 07:05 07:25 08:00 08:39 09:12 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:24 17:59 18:44 19:36 20:34
Barmston Sunderland Highway (W-bound) 06:28 07:05 07:25 08:00 08:39 09:12 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:24 17:59 18:44 19:36 20:34
Concord Brindley Road (W-bound) 06:30 07:07 07:27 08:02 08:41 09:14 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:26 18:01 18:46 19:38 20:36
Concord Spout Lane (N-bound) 06:31 07:08 07:28 08:03 08:42 09:15 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:27 18:02 18:47 19:39 20:37
Concord Bus Station (E) 06:33 07:10 07:30 08:05 08:44 09:17 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:29 18:04 18:48
Concord Bus Station (E) 06:14 06:34 07:32 08:07 08:46 09:19 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:32 18:07
Concord Bus Station (A) 19:40 20:38
Concord Heworth Road-The Drive (N-bound) 06:15 06:35 07:11 07:33 08:08 08:47 09:20 09:52 14:52 15:22 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:33 18:08
Usworth The Drive-Number 93 (W-bound) 06:15 06:35 07:11 07:33 08:08 08:47 09:20 09:52 14:52 15:22 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:33 18:08
Donwell The Drive (W-bound) 06:16 06:36 07:12 07:34 08:09 08:48 09:21 09:53 14:53 15:23 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:34 18:09
Donwell Wellbank Road (N-bound) 06:17 06:37 07:13 07:35 08:10 08:49 09:22 09:54 14:54 15:24 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:35 18:10
Donwell Coach Road-Blue Bell (E-bound) 06:17 06:37 07:13 07:35 08:10 08:49 09:22 09:54 14:54 15:24 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:35 18:10
Usworth Coach Road-Peacehaven Court (E-bound) 06:19 06:39 07:15 07:37 08:12 08:51 09:24 09:56 14:56 15:26 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:37 18:12
Usworth Heworth Road-School (N-bound) 06:20 06:40 07:16 07:38 08:13 08:52 09:25 09:57 14:57 15:27 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:13
Usworth Stephenson Road-School (E-bound) 06:21 06:41 07:17 07:39 08:14 08:53 09:26 09:58 14:58 15:28 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:39 18:14
Follingsby Northumberland Way (N-bound) 06:22 06:42 07:18 07:40 08:15 08:54 09:27 09:59 14:59 15:29 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:40 18:15
Follingsby Park (NE-bound) 15:31 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:42 18:17
Follingsby Park (NE-bound) 15:32 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:43 18:18 20:10
Follingsby Park (S-bound) 15:32 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:43 18:18 20:10
Follingsby Park (W-bound) 15:33 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:44 18:19 20:11
Leam Lane Lingey Lane-Langley Avenue (N-bound) 06:23 06:43 07:19 07:41 08:16 08:55 09:28 10:00 15:00 15:36 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:47 18:22 20:14
Leam Lane Lingey Lane-Montrose Drive (N-bound) 06:24 06:44 07:20 07:42 08:17 08:56 09:29 10:01 15:01 15:37 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:48 18:23 20:15
Leam Lane Meresyde Lingey Lane (W-bound) 06:24 06:44 07:20 07:42 08:17 08:56 09:29 10:01 15:01 15:37 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:48 18:23 20:15
Leam Lane Meresyde-Stileford (W-bound) 06:25 06:45 07:21 07:43 08:18 08:57 09:30 10:02 15:02 15:38 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:49 18:24 20:16
Leam Lane Grange Crescent-Meresyde (NW-bound) 06:26 06:46 07:22 07:44 08:19 08:58 09:31 10:03 15:03 15:39 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:50 18:25 20:17
Leam Lane Grange Crescent-Grange Road (N-bound) 06:26 06:46 07:22 07:45 08:20 08:58 09:31 10:03 15:03 15:39 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:50 18:25 20:17
Heworth High Lanes (W-bound) 06:28 06:48 07:24 07:46 08:21 09:00 09:33 10:05 15:05 15:41 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:52 18:27 20:19
High Heworth Lane-The Burn (N-bound) 06:28 06:48 07:24 07:47 08:22 09:00 09:33 10:05 15:05 15:41 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:52 18:27 20:19
Heworth Interchange (E) 06:30 06:50 07:26 07:49 08:24 09:02 09:35 10:07 15:07 15:43 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:54 18:29 20:21

Concord - Washington Galleries

Heworth Interchange (E) 06:40 07:01 07:31 08:00 08:33 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:12 15:49 16:25 16:55 17:28 17:58 18:35
High Heworth Lane-The Burn (S-bound) 06:41 07:02 07:32 08:01 08:34 09:11 14:41 15:13 15:50 16:26 16:56 17:29 17:59 18:36
Heworth High Lanes (E-bound) 06:41 07:02 07:32 08:01 08:34 09:11 14:41 15:13 15:50 16:26 16:56 17:29 17:59 18:36
Heworth High Lanes (E-bound) 06:42 07:03 07:33 08:02 08:35 09:12 14:42 15:14 15:51 16:27 16:57 17:30 18:00 18:37
Leam Lane Grange Crescent-Bolburn (S-bound) 06:42 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:36 09:12 14:42 15:14 15:51 16:27 16:57 17:30 18:00 18:37
Leam Lane Meresyde-Hallgarth (NE-bound) 06:44 07:05 07:35 08:04 08:37 09:14 14:44 15:16 15:53 16:29 16:59 17:32 18:02 18:39
Leam Lane Meresyde-Lingshaw (E-bound) 06:44 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:38 09:14 14:44 15:16 15:53 16:29 16:59 17:32 18:02 18:39
Leam Lane Meresyde Lingey Lane (E-bound) 06:45 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:39 09:15 14:45 15:17 15:54 16:30 17:00 17:33 18:03 18:40
Leam Lane Lingey Lane-St Georges Court (S-bound) 06:45 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:39 09:15 14:45 15:17 15:54 16:30 17:00 17:33 18:03 18:40
Leam Lane Lingey Lane-Montrose Drive (S-bound) 06:46 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:40 09:16 14:46 15:18 15:55 16:31 17:01 17:34 18:04 18:41
Leam Lane New Road (S-bound) 06:46 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:40 09:16 14:46 15:18 15:55 16:31 17:01 17:34 18:04 18:41
Follingsby Park (NE-bound) 06:50 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:44
Follingsby Park (NE-bound) 06:51 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:45
Follingsby Park (S-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:45
Follingsby Park (W-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:45
Follingsby Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:47 09:17 14:47 15:19 15:56 16:32 17:02 17:35 18:05 18:42
Usworth Stephenson Road-School (W-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:21 15:58 16:34 17:04 17:37 18:07 18:44
Usworth Heworth Road-School (S-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:22 15:59 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:08 18:45
Usworth Coach Road-Estate Entrance (W-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:22 15:59 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:08 18:45
Donwell Coach Road-Blue Bell (W-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:23 16:00 16:36 17:06 17:39 18:09 18:46
Donwell Wellbank Road (S-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:25 16:02 16:38 17:08 17:41 18:11 18:48
Donwell Eskdale Crescent (E-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:25 16:02 16:38 17:08 17:41 18:11 18:48
Usworth The Drive-Number 78 (E-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:26 16:03 16:39 17:09 17:42 18:12 18:49
Concord The Drive-Heworth Road (E-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:26 16:03 16:39 17:09 17:42 18:12 18:49
Concord Bus Station (A) 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:28 16:05 16:41 17:11 17:44 18:14 18:51
Concord Bus Station (A) 06:55 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:30 16:07 16:43 17:13 17:46 18:16 19:11
Concord Spout Lane (S-bound) 06:56 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:31 16:08 16:44 17:14 17:47 18:17 19:12
Concord Brindley Road (E-bound) 06:57 07:26 07:56 08:27 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:32 16:09 16:45 17:15 17:48 18:18 19:13
Barmston Peel Retail Park (N-bound) 06:59 07:28 07:58 08:29 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:34 16:11 16:47 17:17 17:50 18:20 19:15
Barmston Way-Burnhope Road (SW-bound) 07:00 07:29 07:59 08:30 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:35 16:12 16:48 17:18 17:51 18:21 19:16
Barmston Village Centre (S-bound) 07:01 07:30 08:00 08:31 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:36 16:13 16:49 17:19 17:52 18:22 19:17
Barmston Westerhope Road (SE-bound) 07:01 07:30 08:00 08:31 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:36 16:13 16:49 17:19 17:52 18:22 19:17
Barmston Horsley Road - The Willows (E-bound) 19:18
Barmston Horsley Road - South End (N-bound) 19:19
Barmston Waskerley Road (N-bound) 19:20
Barmston Horsley Road - South End (S-bound) 19:20
Barmston Horsley Road - The Willows (W-bound) 19:21
Columbia Horsley Road (W-bound) 07:02 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:37 16:14 16:50 17:20 17:53 18:23 19:22
Columbia Glebe Crescent-Number 29 (N-bound) 07:03 07:32 08:02 08:33 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:38 16:15 16:51 17:21 17:54 18:24 19:22
Columbia Glebe Crescent-John F Kennedy (N-bound) 07:03 07:32 08:02 08:33 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:38 16:15 16:51 17:21 17:54 18:24 19:22
Washington Village Village Lane - The Avenue (W-bound) 07:05 07:34 08:04 08:35 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:40 16:17 16:53 17:23 17:56 18:26 19:24
Washington Village Abbey Road (S-bound) 07:06 07:35 08:05 08:36 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:41 16:18 16:54 17:24 17:57 18:27 19:25
Washington Glebe (W-bound) 07:08 07:37 08:07 08:38 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:43 16:20 16:56 17:26 17:59 18:29 19:27
Washington Police Link Road - Leisure Centre (SW-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:39 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:44 16:21 16:57 17:27 18:00 18:30 19:28
Washington Sainsbury's Car Park A (E-bound) 08:41 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:46 16:23 16:59 17:29
Washington Retail Park (SW-bound) 08:42 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:47 16:24 17:00 17:30
Washington Galleries Bus Station (C) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:44 09:17 09:47 15:17 15:49 16:26 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:30

Timetable data from Go North East, 18 June 2021

Go North East