bustimes.org

84 - Metrocentre - Newcastle

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Map

Newcastle - Metrocentre

Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St Thomas Street (SE-bound) 10:11 then hourly until 15:11
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Percy Street (S-bound) 10:12 15:12
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (W-bound) 10:13 15:13
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-St James Park (NW-bound) 10:15 15:15
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Social Club (W-bound) 10:16 15:16
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Avison Street (W-bound) 10:16 15:16
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Baxterwood Court (W-bound) 10:17 15:17
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Stanton Street (W-bound) 10:18 15:18
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Brighton Grove (W-bound) 10:19 15:19
Arthur's Hill-Brighton Grove (S-bound) 10:19 15:19
Elswick Bentinck Road-Elliott Terrace (SW-bound) 10:20 15:20
Elswick Bentinck Road-Tweed Street (SW-bound) 10:21 15:21
Bentinck Road-Elswick Road (S-bound) 10:21 15:21
Elswick Road-St Johns Cemetery (W-bound) 10:23 15:23
Benwell Adelaide Terrace - Shops (W-bound) 10:24 15:24
Benwell Adelaide Terrace (W-bound) 10:24 15:24
Benwell Lane-Atkinson Road (NW-bound) 10:24 15:24
Benwell Lane-Benwell Close (NW-bound) 10:25 15:25
Benwell Lane-Hodgkin Park Road (NW-bound) 10:25 15:25
Benwell Lane-Rushie Avenue (W-bound) 10:25 15:25
Benwell Lane-Denton Gardens (W-bound) 10:26 15:26
Benwell Whickham View-Betts Avenue (W-bound) 10:27 15:27
Benwell Whickham View-Muswell Hill (N-bound) 10:27 15:27
Scotswood Denton Road-Broadmead Way (S-bound) 10:29 15:29
Blaydon Derwenthaugh Road-Marina (SE-bound) 10:32 15:32
Metrocentre Riverside Way-Clasper Way (E-bound) 10:33 15:33
Metrocentre Derwenthaugh Bridge Approach (SE-bound) 10:34 15:34
Metrocentre Interchange (C) 10:37 15:37

Metrocentre - Newcastle

Metrocentre Interchange (C) 10:40 then hourly until 15:40
Metrocentre Yellow Car Park (W-bound) 10:41 15:41
Metrocentre Derwenthaugh Bridge Approach (NW-bound) 10:41 15:41
Metrocentre Riverside Way-Clasper Way (W-bound) 10:43 15:43
Blaydon Derwenthaugh Road-Bridge (W-bound) 10:45 15:45
Scotswood Denton Road (N-bound) 10:48 15:48
Benwell Whickham View-Betts Avenue (E-bound) 10:50 15:50
Benwell Lane-Wellburn House (E-bound) 10:50 15:50
Benwell Lane-Rushie Avenue (SE-bound) 10:51 15:51
Benwell Lane-Hodgkin Park Road (SE-bound) 10:51 15:51
Benwell Lane-Condercum Road (SE-bound) 10:52 15:52
Benwell Adelaide Terrace (E-bound) 10:52 15:52
Benwell Adelaide Terrace - Shops (E-bound) 10:53 15:53
Elswick Road-Eastgate Gardens (E-bound) 10:54 15:54
Elswick Road-Croftsway (E-bound) 10:54 15:54
Elswick Bentinck Road-Clifton Road (N-bound) 10:55 15:55
Elswick Bentinck Road-Mcewan Gardens (NE-bound) 10:56 15:56
Arthur's Hill-Brighton Grove (N-bound) 10:57 15:57
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Brighton Grove (E-bound) 10:57 15:57
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Beaconsfield Street (E-bound) 10:58 15:58
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Clarewood Court (E-bound) 10:59 15:59
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Moor House (E-bound) 11:00 16:00
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Social Club (E-bound) 11:00 16:00
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-Leazes Park (SE-bound) 11:01 16:01
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-St James Park (SE-bound) 11:02 16:02
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (E-bound) 11:03s 16:03s
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St Thomas Street (NW-bound) 11:06 16:06

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Gateshead Central Taxis