bustimes.org

84 - Swansea - Port Talbot via Baglan Estate & Sandfields Estate

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Port Talbot - Swansea

Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:35 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:05
Water Street, opp Health Centre 06:35 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:06
Aberavon Council Depot (nr former) 06:36 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:06
Aberavon, after Burgess Green 06:36 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:07
Aberavon, before Addison Road 06:37 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:08
Aberavon, before Hospital Road 06:37 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:09
Aberavon, before Sandown Road Shops 06:38 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:10
Aberavon, before Goya Place 06:38 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:12
Aberavon Romney Road (o/s Club) 06:39 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:13
Aberavon Sandy Ridge (o/s 30) 06:40 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:15
Sandfields, in Farm Drive 06:41 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:16
Sandfields, after Briar Road 06:41 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:17
Sandfields, adj Western Avenue School 06:42 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:18
Sandfields, at Western Avenue Roundabout 06:42 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:19
Sandfields, before Brahms Avenue 06:43 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:21
Sandfields Comprehensive (before) 06:44 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:22
Sandfields, after Afandale 06:44 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:22
Baglan Seaway Parade (before footbridge) 06:45 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Baglan, nr Railway Station 06:47 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Baglan, adj Pinewood Terrace 06:47
Baglan, adj Swan Road 06:49
Baglan, before St Catherine's Church 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Briton Ferry, before Roundabout 06:50
Baglan, in Willow Grove 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Baglan, o/s Libary 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Baglan, nr Caer Hir Cottage 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Baglan Hawthorn Avenue (nr 57) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Baglan Keir Hardie Road (opp 13) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Baglan, o/s Shops 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Briton Ferry Crawford Road (nr 1) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Briton Ferry, nr Swan Cottage 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Briton Ferry, nr Travellers Rest 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Briton Ferry, nr Valdon House 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Shelone, nr Earlswood 06:51 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 06:53 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Jersey Marine, nr Elba Crescent Car Park 06:56 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Elba Crescent, nr Community Centre 06:57 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Jersey Marine Baldwin's Crescent (o/s Blazers) 06:57 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 07:02 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 07:03 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 07:04 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 07:06 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 07:10 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05

Swansea - Port Talbot

Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Jersey Marine Baldwin's Crescent (nr Blazers) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Jersey Marine, nr Elba Crescent Car Park 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Briton Ferry, nr Valdon House 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Briton Ferry Travellers Rest (nr 102) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Baglan Swan Cottage (nr 66) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Briton Ferry, in Crawford Road 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Baglan, after Shops 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Baglan, after Acorn Place 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Baglan Greenwood Road (opp 52) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Baglan, nr Caer Hir Cottage 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Baglan, o/s Library 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Baglan, in Willow Grove 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Baglan, nr St Catherine's Church 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Baglan, before Sunnycroft Roundabout 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Baglan Evans Bevans Playing Fields Q (not in use) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Baglan, after Railway Station 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Baglan Seaway Parade (after footbridge) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Sandfields, before Afandale 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Sandfields, at Western Avenue Terminus 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Sandfields, nr Brahms Avenue 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Sandfields Surgery (o/s Pharmacy) 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Sandfields, nr Western Avenue School 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Sandfields, after Briar Road 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Sandfields, after Farm Drive 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Sandfields Sandy Ridge (nr 47) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Aberavon, opp Seaside Social Club 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Aberavon Romney Road (opp Club) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Aberavon, before Goya Place 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Aberavon Seabrook Place (opp 29) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Aberavon, after Sandown Road Shops 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Aberavon, before Hospital Road 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Aberavon, before Addison Road 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Aberavon, after Burgess Green 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Aberavon, o/s Health Centre 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01

Timetable data from FirstPortTalbot, 18 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales