bustimes.org

844 - King Edward VI Handsworth - Yardley

A bus service operated by The Green Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Birmingham School Holidays

Grove Lane 1 - Steyning Road

Handsworth, adj Grove Lane 15:35
Lozells, adj Ivy Rd 15:40
Lozells, adj Rose Hill Rd 15:43
Lozells, after Soho Rd 15:45
Lozells, after Villa Cross 15:46
Lozells, adj Villa Cross 15:48
Lozells, adj Mayfield Rd 15:49
Lozells St (adj) 15:51
Newtown, adj Wheeler St 15:52
Newtown, before Six Ways Aston 15:53
Newtown, after Six Ways Aston 15:54
Newtown, opp Selston Rd 15:56
King Edwards VI Aston School (adjacent) 16:00
Aston, before Park Circus 16:00
Saltley, opp Nechells Police Station 16:07
Nechells Green, after Duddeston Rail Sta 16:10
Nechells Green, opp Hilden Rd 16:11
Nechells Green, opp Barrack St 16:12
Deritend, after Langdon Street 16:15
Bordesley, before Witton St 16:15
Bordesley, opp Maxstoke St 16:16
Bordesley, adj Venetia Rd 16:18
Bordesley, opp Tilton Rd 16:18
Bordesley Green, adj Bangor Rd 16:20
Bordesley Green Victoria St (near) 16:20
Bordesley Green, adj Pikewater Rd 16:21
Bordesley Green Norwood Road (adjacent) 16:21
Bordesley Green, opp Imperial Rd 16:22
Bordesley Green, adj Fordrough Lane 16:24
Bordesley Green, after Colonial Road 16:25
Bordesley Green, opp St Benedicts Rd 16:27
Bordesley Green, opp Monica Rd 16:27
Hay Mills, opposite Waverley School 16:29
Hay Mills, opp Heybarnes Rd 16:30
Hay Mills, adj Millhouse Rd 16:31
Hay Mills, after Rosedale Grove 16:32
Yardley, after Wash Lane 16:32
Yardley, adj Clements Rd 16:34
Yardley, before Stoney Lane 16:35
Yardley, adj Foliot Fields 16:35
Yardley Blakesley Hall (near) 16:36
Stechford, opp Vicarage Rd 16:38
Stechford, before Yardley Fields Rd 16:38
Stechford Baths (opp) 16:39
Stechford Rail Station (adj) 16:40
Stechford, before Iron Lane 16:40
Stechford, opp Retail Park 16:41
Stechford, adj Harrowfield Rd 16:42
Glebe Farm, adj Lyme Green Rd 16:42
Glebe Farm Rd (adj) 16:43
Glebe Farm, adj Cole Hall Lane 16:44
Glebe Farm, after Crossfield Rd 16:45
Kitt’s Green, opp Ridpool Rd 16:46
Kitt’s Green, before Lea Village Westside 16:46
Lea Hall, after Mirfield Rd 16:48
Lea Hall, after Meadway 16:48
Garretts Green, opp Blakenhale Rd 16:49
Garretts Green, adj Sheldon Walk 16:49
Garretts Green, after East B'ham College 16:50
Garretts Green, adj Sheldon Heath School 16:51
Lyndon Green, adj The Radleys 16:52
Lyndon Green, after The Radleys 16:53
Cranes Park, adj Rosecroft Rd 16:53
Lyndon Green, adj Ragley Drive 16:54
Sheldon, adj Cranes Park Rd 16:55
Sheldon, adj Mardon Rd 16:56
Sheldon, before Coventry Rd 16:56
Sheldon, adj The Wheatsheaf 16:57
Lyndon End, adj Lyndon Rd 16:58
Lyndon End, opp Keswick Rd 16:58
Lyndon, after Marcot Road 16:59
Lyndon, adj Wells Green Rd 16:59
Lyndon, adj Thurlston Avenue 17:00
Lyndon, after Wagon Lane 17:01
Lyndon, adj Daylesford Infant School 17:01
Lyndon, opposite Chapelfields School 17:02
Lyndon, opp Ulleries Rd 17:02
Olton Lyndon Rd (SW-bound) 17:03
Olton, opposite Bartley Close 17:03
Lyndon Fernhill Rd (adjacent) 17:04
Lyndon, opp Rock Rd 17:05
Lyndon, before Lincoln Rd North 17:05
Stockfield, opposite Pierce Ave 17:06
South Yardley, adj Clay Lane 17:10
South Yardley, opposite Swan Shopping Centre 17:10
South Yardley, outside Swan Shopping Centre 17:11
South Yardley, opp Clay Lane 17:11
Yardley, opp Steyning Rd 17:13

Steyning Road - Grove Lane 1

Yardley Steyning Rd (near) 06:50
Stockfield, adj Pierce Ave 06:55
Lyndon, after Lincoln Rd North 06:55
Lyndon, adj Rock Rd 06:56
Lyndon, opp Fernhill Rd 06:56
Olton, adj Bartley Close 06:57
Olton Lyndon Rd (NE-bound) 06:58
Lyndon Ulleries Rd (adjacent) 06:59
Lyndon Chapelfields School (adjacent) 07:00
Lyndon, before Wagon Lane 07:00
Lyndon Thurlston Avenue 07:01
Lyndon, after Wells Green Rd 07:02
Lyndon, before Marcot Road 07:03
Lyndon End, adj Keswick Rd 07:04
Lyndon End, opp Lyndon Rd 07:05
Sheldon The Wheatsheaf (near) 07:06
Sheldon, after Coventry Rd 07:06
Sheldon, opp Mardon Rd 07:07
Sheldon, opp Cranes Park Rd 07:07
Lyndon Green, opp Ragley Drive 07:08
Cranes Park, opp Rosecroft Rd 07:09
Lyndon Green, before The Radleys 07:09
Lyndon Green, opp The Radleys 07:10
Garretts Green, opp Sheldon Heath School 07:11
Garretts Green, before East B'ham College 07:11
Garretts Green, opp Sheldon Walk 07:13
Garretts Green, adj Blakenhale Rd 07:13
Lea Hall, before Meadway 07:14
Lea Hall Mirfield Rd (adjacent) 07:15
Kitt’s Green, after Lea Village Westside 07:16
Kitt’s Green, adj Ridpool Rd 07:16
Glebe Farm, before Crossfield Rd 07:17
Glebe Farm, opp Cole Hall Lane 07:18
Glebe Farm Rd (opp) 07:19
Glebe Farm, opp Lyme Green Rd 07:19
Stechford, opp Harrowfield Rd 07:20
Stechford, adj Retail Park 07:21
Stechford Iron Lane (adjacent) 07:22
Stechford Rail Station (opp) 07:23
Stechford Baths (adj) 07:23
Stechford, after Yardley Fields Rd 07:24
Stechford, adj Vicarage Rd 07:25
Yardley, before Blakesley Hall 07:26
Yardley, opp Foliot Fields 07:27
Yardley, opposite Stoney Lane 07:28
Yardley, opp Clements Rd 07:28
Yardley Wash Lane (adjacent) 07:29
Hay Mills Rosedale Grove (adjacent) 07:30
Hay Mills, opp Millhouse Rd 07:31
Hay Mills, adj Heybarnes Rd 07:32
Hay Mills Waverley School (adjacent) 07:32
Bordesley Green, adj Monica Rd 07:33
Bordesley Green, adj St Benedicts Rd 07:34
Bordesley Green, before Green Lane 07:34
Bordesley Green, opp Colonial Road 07:36
Bordesley Green, opp Fordrough Lane 07:37
Bordesley Green, adj Imperial Rd 07:37
Bordesley Green, opposite Norwood Road 07:38
Bordesley Green, before Victoria St 07:39
Bordesley Green, opp Bangor Rd 07:40
Bordesley, adj Tilton Rd 07:42
Bordesley, opp Venetia Rd 07:43
Bordesley, adj Maxstoke St 07:43
Bordesley, opposite Witton St 07:44
Nechells Green, adj Barrack St 07:47
Nechells Green, adj Hilden Rd 07:48
Nechells Green, before Duddeston Rail Sta 07:49
Nechells Green, after Goodrick Way 07:52
Saltley, adj Nechells Police Station 07:52
Aston, after Park Circus 07:58
King Edwards VI Aston School (adjacent) 08:00
Newtown, adj Selston Rd 08:02
Newtown, before Six Ways Aston 08:03
Newtown, after Six Ways Aston 08:04
Lozells St (opp) 08:05
Lozells, opp Mayfield Rd 08:06
Lozells, opp Villa Cross 08:07
Lozells, before Villa Cross 08:09
Lozells, before Soho Rd 08:10
Lozells, adj Piers Rd 08:11
Lozells, opp Ivy Rd 08:12
Handsworth, opp Grove Lane 08:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Green Bus