bustimes.org

844 - King Edward VI Handsworth - Lea Hall

A bus service operated by The Green Bus Service

Map

Lea Hall - King Edward VI Handsworth

Lea Hall, after Meadway 07:08
Garretts Green, opp Blakenhale Rd 07:08
Garretts Green, adj Sheldon Walk 07:09
Garretts Green, after East B'ham College 07:10
Garretts Green, adj Sheldon Heath School 07:10
Lyndon Green, adj The Radleys 07:11
Lyndon Green, after The Radleys 07:12
Cranes Park, adj Rosecroft Rd 07:13
Lyndon Green, adj Ragley Drive 07:14
Sheldon, adj Cranes Park Rd 07:15
Sheldon, adj Mardon Rd 07:16
Sheldon, before Coventry Rd 07:17
Sheldon, adj The Wheatsheaf 07:18
Lyndon End, adj Lyndon Rd 07:18
Lyndon End, opp Keswick Rd 07:19
Lyndon End, adj Wagon Lane 07:19
Lyndon End, opp Brays Rd 07:20
Lyndon End, adj Gilbertstone Avenue 07:20
Yardley, nr Steyning Rd 07:21
S Yardley, adj Clay Lane 07:22
S Yardley, before Swan Island 07:23
Swan Centre Yardley, after Swan Island 07:23
Yardley Primary School (opp) 07:24
Yardley, before Yew Tree 07:25
Yardley, adj Foliot Fields 07:26
Yardley, nr Blakesley Hall 07:28
Stechford, opp Vicarage Rd 07:30
Stechford, opp Station Rd 07:30
Stechford, adj Stuarts Rd 07:31
Stechford, after Richmond Rd 07:32
Stechford, adj Upton Rd 07:33
Alum Rock, adj Little Bromwich Rd 07:35
Alum Rock Kenwood Rd (Stop HH) 07:36
Alum Rock Alston Rd (Stop HJ) 07:37
Alum Rock, adj Belchers Lane 07:38
Bordesley Green, adj Marchmont Rd 07:40
Bordesley Green, adj Blake Lane 07:41
Bordesley Green, opp Fordrough Lane 07:43
Bordesley Green, adj Imperial Rd 07:44
Bordesley Green, adj Charles Rd 07:44
Bordesley Green (after) 07:46
Bordesley Green, opp Ronald Rd 07:46
Adderley Park, opp Burbidge Rd 07:47
Adderley Park, adj Arden Rd 07:48
Duddeston, opp Hall Rd 07:49
Duddeston, before Crawford Street 07:50
Saltley, before Alum Rock Rd 07:51
Saltley Trading Estate (adj) 07:51
Nechells, opp The Villa Tavern 07:55
Aston, after Park Circus 07:59
King Edwards VI Aston School (adj) 08:00
Newtown, adj Selston Rd 08:02
Newtown, before Six Ways Aston 08:03
Newtown, after Six Ways Aston 08:04
Newtown, opp Wheeler St 08:04
Lozells St (opp) 08:05
Lozells, opp Mayfield Rd 08:06
Lozells, opp Villa Cross 08:07
Lozells, before Villa Cross 08:08
Lozells, before Soho Rd 08:09
Lozells, adj King Edward School 08:10

King Edward VI Handsworth - Lea Hall

Lozells, adj King Edward School 15:45
Lozells, after Soho Rd 15:45
Lozells, after Villa Cross 15:47
Lozells, adj Villa Cross 15:48
Lozells, adj Mayfield Rd 15:50
Lozells St (adj) 15:51
Newtown, adj Wheeler St 15:52
Newtown, before Six Ways Aston 15:53
Newtown, after Six Ways Aston 15:55
Newtown, opp Selston Rd 15:56
King Edwards VI Aston School (adj) 16:00
Aston, before Park Circus 16:00
Nechells, adj The Villa Tavern 16:04
Saltley Trading Estate (opp) 16:08
Saltley, after Alum Rock Rd 16:08
Saltley, adj Adderley Gardens 16:09
Duddeston, after Crawford Street 16:09
Duddeston, after Adderley Road 16:10
Duddeston, adj Hall Rd 16:10
Adderley Park, after Adderley Rd 16:11
Adderley Park, adj Burbidge Rd 16:12
Bordesley Green, adj Ronald Rd 16:13
Bordesley Green (before) 16:14
Bordesley Green, adj Pikewater Rd 16:14
Bordesley Green, opp Charles Rd 16:14
Bordesley Green, opp Imperial Rd 16:15
Bordesley Green, adj Fordrough Lane 16:17
Bordesley Green, opp Blake Lane 16:18
Bordesley Green, opp Marchmont Rd 16:19
Alum Rock, opp Belchers Lane 16:21
Alum Rock Alston Rd (Stop HC) 16:22
Alum Rock Kenwood Rd (Stop HD) 16:23
Alum Rock, after Little Bromwich Rd 16:25
Stechford, opp Upton Rd 16:26
Stechford, before Richmond Rd 16:27
Stechford, opp Stuarts Rd 16:27
Stechford, adj Vicarage Rd 16:30
Yardley, before Blakesley Hall 16:31
Yardley, opp Foliot Fields 16:33
Yardley, after Yew Tree 16:36
Yardley Primary School (adj) 16:37
Swan Centre Yardley, before Swan Island 16:39
S Yardley, after Swan Island 16:40
S Yardley, opp Clay Lane 16:40
Yardley, opp Steyning Rd 16:42
Lyndon End, opp Gilbertstone Avenue 16:43
Lyndon End, adj Brays Rd 16:45
Lyndon End, adj Keswick Rd 16:47
Lyndon End, opp Lyndon Rd 16:48
Sheldon, nr The Wheatsheaf 16:50
Sheldon, after Coventry Rd 16:50
Sheldon, opp Mardon Rd 16:52
Sheldon, opp Cranes Park Rd 16:53
Lyndon Green, opp Ragley Drive 16:56
Cranes Park, opp Rosecroft Rd 16:57
Lyndon Green, before The Radleys 17:00
Lyndon Green, opp The Radleys 17:00
Garretts Green, opp Sheldon Heath School 17:02
Garretts Green, before East B'ham College 17:03
Garretts Green, opp Sheldon Walk 17:05
Garretts Green, adj Blakenhale Rd 17:06
Lea Hall, before Meadway 17:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information