bustimes.org

845 - King Edward VI Handsworth - Monkspath

A bus service operated by The Green Bus Service

Monkspath - King Edward VI Handsworth

Monkspath, adj Highlands Rd 06:54
Monkspath, opp Lakeside Drive 06:54
Monkspath, opp Hay Lane 06:55
Monkspath, adj Caldeford Avenue 06:55
Monkspath, adj Hillfield Park 06:56
Widney Island (after) 06:57
Widney, adj Hollyberry Avenue 06:57
Widney Whitefields Rd 06:58
Blossomfield, after Northdown Rd 06:59
Blossomfield, adj Marshall Lake Rd 07:00
Blossomfield, at Marshall Lake Rd 07:00
Shirley, opp Elizabeth Grove 07:01
Shirley, adj School Rd 07:02
Shirley, adj St James Church 07:02
Shirley, before The Saracens Head 07:03
Shirley, before Jacey Rd 07:04
Shirley, adj Sandy Hill Rd 07:05
Robin Hood, after Hall Green Boundary 07:06
Robin Hood Island Southside (before) 07:07
Robin Hood, opp Newey Rd 07:09
Yardley Wood, adj Etwall Rd 07:09
Yardley Wood, before Highfield Rd Island 07:10
Yardley Wood, opp Robin Hood Lane Eastside 07:10
Robin Hood, opp Gresham Rd 07:11
Robin Hood, adj Painswick Rd 07:12
Hall Green, adj Highfield Rd 07:13
Hall Green School (adj) 07:14
Hall Green, adj Petersfield Rd 07:15
Hall Green, adj South and City College 07:16
Hall Green Rail Station (after) 07:18
Hall Green, opp York Rd 07:19
Hall Green, adj Brandon Rd 07:21
Sparkhill, after The College Arms 07:22
Sparkhill, after Grove Rd 07:24
Sparkhill, opp Formans Rd 07:26
Sparkhill, opp Avondale Rd 07:28
Greet, opp Baker St 07:30
Small Heath Station (opp) 07:33
Small Heath, opp Waverley Rd 07:35
Small Heath, before Coventry Rd 07:36
Small Heath, opp Watts Rd 07:37
Bordesley, opp Green Lane 07:38
Bordesley, opp Greenway St 07:39
Bordesley, adj Arthur St 07:40
Bordesley Circus (before) 07:41
Aston University, adj Curzon Street 07:47
Aston, adj Industrial Estate 07:53
Aston, opp Upper Sutton St 07:57
Aston, before Bevington Road 08:00
Newtown, adj Selston Rd 08:01
Newtown, before Six Ways Aston 08:02
Newtown, after Six Ways Aston 08:03
Lozells St (opp) 08:04
Lozells, opp Mayfield Rd 08:06
Lozells, opp Villa Cross 08:07
Lozells, before Villa Cross 08:08
Lozells, before Soho Rd 08:09
Lozells, adj King Edward School 08:10
Service is available to the general public.

King Edward VI Handsworth - Monkspath

Lozells, adj King Edward School 15:45
Lozells, adj Rose Hill Rd 15:45
Lozells, after Soho Rd 15:46
Lozells, after Villa Cross 15:48
Lozells, adj Villa Cross 15:49
Lozells, adj Mayfield Rd 15:50
Lozells St (adj) 15:52
Newtown, adj Wheeler St 15:53
Newtown, before Six Ways Aston 15:54
Newtown, opp Selston Rd 15:57
Aston, after Bevington Road 16:00
Aston, opp Brookyn Avenue 16:01
Aston University, before Co-op Garage 16:12
Aston University, opp Curzon Street 16:13
Bordesley Circus (after) 16:21
Bordesley, adj Greenway St 16:23
Bordesley, adj Green Lane 16:25
Small Heath, adj Watts Rd 16:28
Small Heath, nr Golden Hillock Rd 16:30
Small Heath, after Coventry Rd 16:31
Small Heath, adj Wordsworth Rd 16:33
Small Heath, adj Waverley Rd 16:34
Small Heath Station (adj) 16:37
Sparkhill, adj Avondale Rd 16:51
Sparkhill, adj Formans Rd 16:51
Sparkhill, before Grove Rd 16:53
Sparkhill, nr Springfield Rd 16:54
Sparkhill, adj The College Arms 16:55
Hall Green, opp Brandon Rd 16:56
Hall Green, adj York Rd 16:58
Hall Green Rail Station (o/s) 16:59
Hall Green, opp South and City College 17:00
Hall Green, opp Petersfield Rd 17:01
Hall Green School (opp) 17:02
Hall Green, opp Highfield Rd 17:03
Robin Hood, opp Painswick Rd 17:04
Robin Hood, adj Gresham Rd 17:05
Yardley Wood, after Highfield Rd Island 17:06
Yardley Wood, opp Etwall Rd 17:07
Robin Hood, adj Newey Rd 17:07
Robin Hood Island Southside (after) 17:10
Robin Hood, before Hall Green Boundary 17:11
Shirley, opp Sandy Hill Rd 17:12
Shirley, after Jacey Rd 17:15
Shirley The Saracens Head 17:15
Shirley, before Longmore Rd 17:16
Shirley, opp St James Church 17:17
Blossomfield Marshall Lake Rd 17:20
Blossomfield, before Northdown Rd 17:21
Blossomfield Brick Kiln Lane 17:22
Widney, opp Hollyberry Avenue 17:23
Widney Island (before) 17:25
Monkspath, opp Hillfield Park 17:26
Monkspath, opp Caldeford Avenue 17:27
Monkspath, adj Hay Lane 17:28
Monkspath, adj Lakeside Drive 17:29
Monkspath, opp Highlands Rd 17:30
Service is available to the general public.

More information