bustimes.org

845 - King Edward VI Handsworth - Solihull Station

A bus service operated by The Green Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Birmingham School Holidays

Solihull Station - King Edward VI Handsworth

Solihull Station Interchange (Stand A) 07:05
Solihull Fire Station (adj) 07:05
Sharmans Cross, after Streetsbrook Road 07:06
Sharmans Cross, opp Woodside Way 07:07
Sharmans Cross Junior School (opp) 07:07
Sharmans Cross, opp Yoxall Rd 07:08
Blossomfield, adj Hollyfield Avenue 07:09
Blossomfield, opp Charles Rd 07:10
Blossomfield, adj Widney Lane 07:11
Blossomfield, adj Cranmore Rd 07:12
Three May Poles, after Stratford Rd 07:12
Three May Poles, opp Solihull Gate 07:13
Shirley, nr Sainsbury's 07:13
Shirley, after Bishopton Close 07:14
Shirley, adj School Rd 07:15
Shirley, adj St James Church 07:15
Shirley, before Saracens Head 07:16
Shirley, before Jacey Rd 07:17
Shirley, adj Sandy Hill Rd 07:18
Robin Hood, after Green Hill Way 07:19
Robin Hood Island Southside (before) 07:20
Robin Hood, opp Newey Rd 07:22
Yardley Wood, adj Etwall Rd 07:24
Yardley Wood, before Highfield Rd Island 07:24
Yardley Wood, opp Robin Hood Lane Eastside 07:25
Robin Hood, opp Gresham Rd 07:25
Robin Hood, adj Painswick Rd 07:26
Hall Green, adj Highfield Rd 07:28
Hall Green School (adj) 07:28
Hall Green, adj Petersfield Rd 07:29
Hall Green, adj South & City College 07:29
Hall Green Rail Station (after) 07:30
Hall Green, before York Road 07:31
Hall Green, adj Brandon Rd 07:32
Sparkhill, after The College Arms 07:33
Sparkhill, adj Greswolde Rd 07:34
Sparkhill, opp Formans Rd 07:35
Sparkhill, opp Avondale Rd 07:36
Greet, opp Baker St 07:38
Sparkbrook, adj Wilton Rd 07:40
Sparkbrook, before Stoney Lane 07:43
Sparkbrook, before Queen St 07:45
Sparkbrook, after Ladypool Rd 07:45
Sparkbrook, opp Kyrwicks Lane 07:47
Sparkbrook, opp Moseley Rd Fire Station 07:47
Highgate, opp Upper Conybere St 07:48
Highgate, adj Leopold St 07:48
Aston University, adj Curzon Street 07:53
Aston, adj Industrial Estate 07:56
Aston Upper Sutton St 07:58
King Edwards VI Aston School (adj) 08:00
Newtown, adj Selston Rd 08:02
Newtown, before Six Ways Aston 08:03
Newtown, after Six Ways Aston 08:04
Lozells St (opp) 08:05
Lozells, opp Mayfield Rd 08:06
Lozells, opp Villa Cross 08:07
Lozells, before Villa Cross 08:08
Lozells, before Soho Rd 08:09
Lozells, adj King Edward School 08:10
Lozells, opp Ivy Rd 08:12
Handsworth, adj Waverhill Rd 08:15

King Edward VI Handsworth - Solihull Station

Handsworth Grammar School (after) 15:25
Handsworth, adj Grove Lane 15:27
Lozells, adj Ivy Rd 15:38
Lozells, adj Rose Hill Rd 15:45
Lozells, after Soho Rd 15:45
Lozells, after Villa Cross 15:47
Lozells, adj Villa Cross 15:48
Lozells, adj Mayfield Rd 15:50
Lozells St (adj) 15:51
Newtown, adj Wheeler St 15:52
Newtown, before Six Ways Aston 15:53
Newtown, opp Selston Rd 15:56
King Edwards VI Aston School (adj) 16:00
Aston, opp Brookyn Avenue 16:00
Aston, adj Avenue Rd 16:02
Aston, before Dartmouth Circus 16:03
Aston University, before Co-op Garage 16:05
Aston University, opp Curzon Street 16:06
Sparkbrook, adj Moseley Rd Fire Station 16:12
Sparkbrook, adj Kyrwicks Lane 16:13
Sparkbrook, adj Ladypool Rd 16:14
Sparkbrook, after Queen St 16:15
Sparkbrook, opp Stoney Lane 16:16
Sparkbrook, opp Wilton Rd 16:20
Greet, nr Baker St 16:25
Sparkhill, adj Avondale Rd 16:27
Sparkhill, adj Formans Rd 16:28
Sparkhill, after Greswolde Rd 16:30
Sparkhill, nr Springfield Rd 16:30
Sparkhill, adj The College Arms 16:32
Hall Green, opp Brandon Rd 16:33
Hall Green, after York Road 16:34
Hall Green Rail Station (o/s) 16:36
Hall Green, opp South & City College 16:37
Hall Green, opp Petersfield Rd 16:38
Hall Green School (opp) 16:39
Hall Green, opp Highfield Rd 16:40
Robin Hood, opp Painswick Rd 16:41
Robin Hood, adj Gresham Rd 16:42
Yardley Wood, after Highfield Rd Island 16:43
Yardley Wood, opp Etwall Rd 16:44
Robin Hood, adj Newey Rd 16:44
Robin Hood Island Southside (after) 16:47
Robin Hood, before Green Hill Way 16:48
Shirley, opp Sandy Hill Rd 16:50
Shirley, after Jacey Rd 16:51
Shirley, opp Saracens Head 16:51
Shirley, before Longmore Rd 16:52
Shirley, opp St James Church 16:53
Shirley, adj Union Rd 16:54
Shirley, before Bishopton Close 16:54
Shirley, adj Sainsbury's 16:55
Three May Poles, before Stratford Rd 16:56
Blossomfield, opp Cranmore Rd 16:57
Blossomfield, opp Widney Lane 16:58
Blossomfield, adj Charles Rd 16:59
Blossomfield, opp Hollyfield Avenue 17:00
Sharmans Cross, adj Prospect Lane 17:02
Sharmans Cross Junior School (adj) 17:02
Sharmans Cross, adj Woodside Way 17:03
Sharmans Cross, before Streetsbrook Road 17:03
Solihull Fire Station (opp) 17:04
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand C) 17:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Green Bus