bustimes.org

846 - King Edward VI Aston - Kings Heath

A bus service operated by The Green Bus Service

Kings Heath - King Edward VI Aston

Kings Heath Park (opp) 07:00
King’s Heath, opp King Edwards Camp Hill School 07:00
Alcester Lane’s End, opp Partons Rd 07:01
Alcester Lane’s End, adj Marldon Rd 07:02
Alcester Lane’s End, after Brandwood Rd 07:04
Alcester Lane’s End, before Maurice Rd 07:04
Alcester Lane’s End, before Maple Croft 07:06
Alcester Lane’s End, after May Lane 07:06
Alcester Lane’s End, before Beechwood Rd 07:07
King’s Heath, opp Hollie Lucas Rd 07:09
Billesley, after Coldbath Rd 07:11
Billesley Swanshurst School 07:12
Sarehole Mill, opp Gracewell Rd 07:14
Sparkhill, adj Moseley School 07:16
Wake Green, nr Mackenzie Rd 07:16
Wake Green, after Yardley Wood Rd 07:17
Wake Green, adj Billesley Lane 07:18
Wake Green, opp Mayfield Court 07:19
Moseley, adj Wake Green Rd 07:19
Moseley, after Church Rd 07:20
Moseley Village (after) 07:20
Moseley, adj Amesbury Rd 07:22
Cannon Hill Park, opp Park Hill 07:24
Cannon Hill Park (adj) 07:25
Cannon Hill Park, adj Midlands Arts Centre 07:26
Cannon Hill Park, adj Priory Rd 07:27
Cannon Hill Park, adj Sir Harry's Rd 07:27
Cannon Hill Park, opp Edward Rd 07:29
Highgate, adj Speedwell Rd 07:30
Highgate, adj Bellevue 07:32
Highgate, after Pershore Rd 07:33
Lee Bank, opp Spring St 07:35
Lee Bank, adj Lee Crescent 07:36
Birmingham, adj Five Ways Station 07:39
Five Ways, after Frederick Rd 07:41
Five Ways, before Friston Ave 07:43
Ladywood Social Club (adj) 07:44
Ladywood, adj Icknield Port Rd 07:45
Ladywood, opp Ledsam St 07:46
National Indoor Arena, adj Cope St 07:47
National Indoor Arena, before Spring Hill Island 07:48
All Saints, opp College St 07:50
All Saints, after Pitsford St 07:52
All Saints, adj Bredon Croft 07:53
All Saints, opp Norton St 07:54
Winson Green, adj Musgrave Road 07:55
Lozells, after Soho Rd 07:58
Lozells, after Villa Cross 07:59
Lozells, adj Villa Cross 08:00
Lozells, adj Mayfield Rd 08:02
Lozells St (adj) 08:03
Newtown, adj Wheeler St 08:04
Newtown, before Six Ways Aston 08:05
Newtown, after Six Ways Aston 08:06
Newtown, opp Selston Rd 08:07
Aston, after Bevington Road 08:10
Service is available to the general public.

King Edward VI Aston - Kings Heath

Aston, before Bevington Road 15:45
Newtown, after Six Ways Aston 15:51
Lozells St (opp) 15:52
Lozells, opp Mayfield Rd 15:54
Lozells, opp Villa Cross 15:56
Lozells, adj King Edward School 16:00
Winson Green, opp Musgrave Road 16:02
All Saints, adj Norton St 16:04
All Saints, opp Bredon Croft 16:05
All Saints, after Goode Avenue 16:05
All Saints, before Pitsford St 16:06
Jewellery Quarter, before Spring Hill Island 16:08
National Indoor Arena, after Spring Hill Island 16:09
National Indoor Arena, opp Cope St 16:10
Ladywood, adj Ledsam St 16:11
Ladywood, opp Icknield Port Rd 16:12
Ladywood Social Club (opp) 16:13
Five Ways, after Morville St 16:14
Five Ways, after Friston Ave 16:15
Five Ways, opp Frederick Rd 16:16
Birmingham, opp Five Ways Station 16:19
Lee Bank, opp Lee Crescent 16:21
Lee Bank, adj Spring St 16:23
Highgate, opp Pershore Rd 16:25
Highgate, opp Bellevue 16:27
Highgate, after Speedwell Rd 16:30
Cannon Hill Park, adj Edward Rd 16:31
Cannon Hill Park, opp Sir Harry's Rd 16:31
Cannon Hill Park, before Warwickshire Cricket Ground 16:32
Cannon Hill Park, opp Midlands Arts Centre 16:34
Cannon Hill Park (opp) 16:35
Cannon Hill Park, adj Park Hill 16:36
Moseley, opp Amesbury Rd 16:38
Moseley Village (o/s) 16:40
Moseley, before Church Rd 16:40
Moseley, on Wake Green Rd 16:40
Wake Green, adj Mayfield Court 16:41
Wake Green, opp Billesley Lane 16:41
Wake Green, before Mackenzie Rd 16:42
Sparkhill, adj Attock Cricket Club 16:43
Sarehole Mill, adj Gracewell Rd 16:44
Springfield, adj Sarehole Mill 16:45
Billesley, before Coldbath Rd 16:48
King’s Heath, adj Hollie Lucas Rd 16:50
Alcester Lane’s End, adj May Lane 16:52
Alcester Lane’s End Alcester Rd Sth 16:53
Alcester Lane’s End, after Maurice Rd 16:54
Alcester Lane’s End, before Brandwood Rd 16:55
Alcester Lane’s End, after Dawberry Fields Rd 16:56
Alcester Lane’s End, opp Marldon Rd 16:56
Alcester Lane’s End, adj Partons Rd 16:57
King’s Heath Norton View 16:58
King’s Heath, adj King Edwards Camp Hill School 16:59
Kings Heath Park (opp) 17:00
Service is available to the general public.

More information