bustimes.org

849 - King Edward VI Handsworth - Monkspath

A bus service operated by The Green Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Birmingham School Holidays

Monkspath - King Edward VI Handsworth

Monkspath, opp Kettlebrook Rd 07:05
Monkspath, adj Farmhouse Way 07:05
Monkspath, adj Hillfield Park 07:06
Widney, opp Kingsbrook Drive 07:08
Widney, opp Alderminster Road 07:10
Solihull, after Whitefields Road 07:12
Solihull, nr Car Park 07:13
Solihull, before Princes Way 07:13
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SC) 07:15
Solihull Lode Lane (Stop SF) 07:15
Solihull, adj Ashleigh Rd 07:17
Solihull, opp Seven Star Rd 07:18
Kineton Green, adj Broad Oaks Rd 07:20
Ulverley Green, adj Grange Rd 07:22
Ulverley Green, opp Reservoir Rd 07:23
Olton, nr Ulverley Green Rd 07:25
Olton, adj Warwick Grove 07:26
Olton, adj Brookvale Rd 07:26
Acock’s Green, opp Culham Close 07:27
Acock’s Green Station Rd (Stop AF) 07:28
Acock’s Green, adj Primary School 07:29
Acock’s Green, opp Greswolde Park Rd 07:30
Tyseley, opp Stockfield Rd 07:30
Tyseley Lane (adj) 07:31
Tyseley, adj Knights Rd 07:32
Tyseley Railway Museum (opp) 07:33
Tyseley, adj Reddings Lane 07:33
Greet, adj Boscombe Rd 07:34
Greet, opp Manor Farm Rd 07:35
Greet, opp Seeleys Rd 07:35
Greet, adj St John's Rd 07:36
Small Heath Station (opp) 07:39
Small Heath, opp Waverley Rd 07:40
Small Heath, before Coventry Rd 07:42
Small Heath, opp Watts Rd 07:42
Bordesley, opp Green Lane 07:44
Bordesley, opp Greenway St 07:45
Bordesley, adj Arthur St 07:45
Bordesley Circus (before) 07:46
Aston University, adj Curzon Street 07:50
Aston, adj Industrial Estate 07:55
Aston, opp Radio House 07:57
Aston Upper Sutton St 07:57
Aston, adj Brookyn Avenue 07:59
Aston, before Bevington Road 08:00
Newtown, adj Selston Rd 08:01
Newtown, before Six Ways Aston 08:02
Newtown, after Six Ways Aston 08:03
Lozells St (opp) 08:04
Lozells, opp Mayfield Rd 08:06
Lozells, opp Villa Cross 08:07
Lozells, before Villa Cross 08:08
Lozells, before Soho Rd 08:09
Lozells, adj King Edward School 08:10
Lozells, opp Ivy Rd 08:12
Handsworth, adj Waverhill Rd 08:15

King Edward VI Handsworth - Monkspath

Handsworth, adj Grove Lane 15:25
Lozells, adj Ivy Rd 15:45
Lozells, adj King Edward School 15:46
Lozells, after Soho Rd 15:46
Lozells, after Villa Cross 15:48
Lozells, adj Villa Cross 15:49
Lozells, adj Mayfield Rd 15:51
Lozells St (adj) 15:52
Newtown, adj Wheeler St 15:53
Newtown, before Six Ways Aston 15:54
Newtown, opp Selston Rd 15:56
King Edwards VI Aston School (adj) 16:00
Aston, opp Brookyn Avenue 16:01
Aston University, before Co-op Garage 16:12
Aston University, opp Curzon Street 16:13
Bordesley Circus (after) 16:21
Bordesley, adj Greenway St 16:23
Bordesley, adj Green Lane 16:24
Small Heath, adj Watts Rd 16:25
Small Heath, nr Golden Hillock Rd 16:26
Small Heath, after Coventry Rd 16:27
Small Heath, adj Wordsworth Rd 16:28
Small Heath, adj Waverley Rd 16:29
Small Heath Station (adj) 16:30
Greet, opp St John's Rd 16:35
Greet, adj Seeleys Rd 16:37
Greet, adj Manor Farm Rd 16:37
Greet, opp Boscombe Rd 16:38
Tyseley, opp Reddings Lane 16:39
Tyseley Railway Museum (adj) 16:40
Tyseley, opp Knights Rd 16:41
Tyseley, adj Stockfield Rd 16:42
Acock’s Green, adj Greswolde Park Rd 16:43
Acock’s Green, opp Primary School 16:44
Acock’s Green Station Rd (Stop AE) 16:45
Acock’s Green, adj Oxford Rd 16:46
Acock’s Green, adj Lincoln Rd 16:47
Olton, opp Brookvale Rd 16:48
Olton, adj Ulverley Green Rd 16:50
Ulverley Green, adj Reservoir Rd 16:51
Ulverley Green, opp Grange Rd 16:53
Kineton Green, opp Broad Oaks Rd 16:55
Solihull, adj Seven Star Rd 16:57
Solihull, opp Ashleigh Rd 16:58
Solihull Lode Lane (Stop SG) 17:01
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SL) 17:02
Solihull, after Princes Way 17:04
Solihull, before Whitefields Road 17:06
Widney, adj Alderminster Road 17:08
Widney, adj Kingsbrook Drive 17:10
Monkspath, opp Hillfield Park 17:12
Monkspath, opp Farmhouse Way 17:14
Monkspath, adj Kettlebrook Rd 17:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Green Bus