bustimes.org

84A - Denby Dale - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Denby Dale - Huddersfield

Denby Dale Rail Station (adj) 07:23 09:43
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 07:24 09:44
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 07:25 09:45
Denby Dale, adj War Memorial 07:26 09:45
Lower Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Bromley Park (stop) 07:28 09:47
Lower Cumberworth Wither Wood (stop) 07:29 09:47
Lower Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Foresters (stop) 07:30 09:48
Lower Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Top Rd (stop) 07:31 09:49
Upper Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Eunice Ln 07:32 09:50
Upper Cumberworth, adj Cumberworth Lane Dearnfield 07:33 09:51
Upper Cumberworth, adj The Star Inn 07:33 09:51
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Rowgate 07:34 09:52
Upper Cumberworth, opp Barnsley Road Jane Well 07:34 09:52
Shepley, at Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 07:36 09:54
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate (stop) 07:39 09:57
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln (stop) 07:40 09:58
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Marsh Court 07:40 09:58
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd (stop) 07:40 09:58
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Library 07:41 09:59
Shepley The Black Bull (NE-bound) 07:41 09:59
Shepley The Knowle 07:42 10:00
Shepley, adj Abbey Rd Station Lane 07:43 10:01
Shelley, adj Abbey Road Whitby Court 07:43 10:01
Shelley, adj New Hey Moor Houses 07:44 10:02
Shelley Penistone Road Far Bank 07:44 10:02
Shelley Penistone Rd Cleveland Way 07:45 10:03
Shelley The Rising Sun PH 07:45 10:03
Shelley, adj Penistone Road Dam Hill 07:46 10:04
Kirkburton, adj Penistone Rd Thunder Bridge Lane 07:48 10:06
Kirkburton Riley Lane Causeway Foot 07:49 10:07
Kirkburton Riley Lane Lee Ln 07:50 10:08
Kirkburton Hallas Road (N-bound) 07:51 10:09
Kirkburton, opp North Road Liberal Club 07:52 10:10
Kirkburton North Road Slant Gate 07:53 10:11
Kirkburton Penistone Rd Storthes Hall Road 07:55 10:12
Highburton Penistone Road Far Dean 07:56 10:13
Fenay Bridge Penistone Road High Burton 07:57 10:14
Fenay Bridge, at Penistone Road Ashfield Manor 07:58 10:14
Fenay Bridge Rowley Ln Woodsome Drive 07:59 10:15
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane Clough Park 08:00 10:16
Lepton Rowley Lane Common End Ln 08:00 10:16
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane School 08:01 10:17
Lepton, before Rowley Lane Woodlands Rd 08:01 10:17
Lepton Highgate Lane Rowley Ln 08:02 10:17
Lepton Highgate Lane Library Close 08:03 10:18
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 08:04 10:19
Lepton Station Rd Oak Tree Avenue 08:05 10:20
Lepton Station Rd Oak Tree Terrace 08:05 10:20
Fenay Bridge, opp Thorgrow Close Croft Flat Dr 08:06 10:21
Fenay Bridge, opp Croft Flat Drive Thorgrow Close 08:07 10:21
Lepton Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 08:08 10:23
Wakefield Rd Fenay Bridge Road 08:09 10:24
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Quarry Lane 08:10 10:24
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 08:11 10:25
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 08:12 10:26
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 08:13 10:27
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 08:15 10:29
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 08:16 10:30
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 08:18 10:32
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 08:19 10:33
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 08:20 10:34
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 08:21 10:35
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 08:22 10:36
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 08:23 10:37
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 08:24 10:38
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 08:26 10:40
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K6) 08:27 10:41
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W2) 08:28 10:42
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 08:29 10:43

Huddersfield - Denby Dale

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 17:10
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 17:14
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 17:16
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 17:18
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 17:19
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 17:20
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 17:21
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 17:23
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 17:24
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 17:26
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 17:26
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 17:28
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 17:29
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 17:30
Waterloo, adj Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 17:31
Waterloo Wakefield Road Thistle Hill 17:32
Fenay Bridge Wakefield Rd Lascelles Hall Road 17:33
Fenay Bridge, after Croft Flat Drive Wakefield Rd 17:34
Fenay Bridge, adj Croft Flat Drive Thorgrow Close 17:35
Fenay Bridge, at Thorgrow Close Croft Flat Dr 17:35
Lepton Station Rd Oak Tree Terrace (stop) 17:36
Lepton Station Rd Oak Tree Avenue (stop) 17:36
Lepton, adj Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 17:37
Lepton Highgate Ln Ings Way 17:38
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Ave 17:38
Lepton Rowley Lane Highgate Ln 17:38
Lepton, opp Rowley Lane Woodlands Rd 17:39
Lepton, opp Rowley Lane School 17:39
Lepton Rowley Lane Hermitage Park 17:39
Lepton Rowley Lane Clough Park 17:40
Fenay Bridge Rowley Lane Penistone Rd 17:40
Fenay Bridge, adj Penistone Rd Rowley Lane 17:41
Fenay Bridge, opp Penistone Road Ashfield Manor 17:41
Fenay Bridge Penistone Rd Dogley Lane 17:42
Highburton, adj Penistone Road Far Dean 17:42
Kirkburton Penistone Rd North Road 17:43
Kirkburton North Road Slant Gate (stop) 17:44
Kirkburton North Road Liberal Club 17:45
Kirkburton Hallas Road 17:46
Kirkburton Riley Lane Riley House 17:47
Kirkburton Riley Lane Causeway Foot (S-bound) 17:47
Kirkburton Penistone Rd Thunder Bridge Lane 17:48
Shelley Penistone Road Dam Hill 17:50
Shelley, opp The Rising Sun PH 17:50
Shelley, adj Penistone Rd Cleveland Way 17:51
Shelley, adj Penistone Road Far Bank 17:51
Shelley, opp New Hey Moor Houses 17:52
Shelley, opp Abbey Road Whitby Court 17:52
Shepley, opp Abbey Rd Station Lane 17:52
Shepley, adj The Knowle 17:53
Shepley Abbey Road South Lea Dr (corner) 17:54
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Library 17:54
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd 17:54
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Marsh Court 17:55
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln 17:55
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate 17:56
Shepley, opp Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 17:59
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Jane Well 18:00
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Rowgate 18:01
Upper Cumberworth, opp Cumberworth Lane Dearnfield 18:02
Upper Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Eunice Ln (stop) 18:02
Lower Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Top Rd 18:04
Lower Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Foresters 18:04
Lower Cumberworth Wither Wood 18:05
Lower Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Bromley Park 18:05
Denby Dale, opp War Memorial 18:07
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Wesley Terrace 18:07
Denby Dale, opp Railway Station 18:08
Denby Dale Rail Station (adj) 18:09

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Yorkshire Tiger