bustimes.org

84a - Doncaster Intc - Moorlands Prison

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Inbound

Lindholme, at Prison Service Road/Vulcan Way 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Lindholme, nr Lancaster Drive/Gibson Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Lindholme, adj Bawtry Road/Huggin Carr Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Lindholme, adj Bawtry Road/Huggin Carr Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Lindholme, opp Bawtry Road/Woodhouse Grange 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Hatfield Woodhouse, adj Bawtry Road/Dale Pit Road 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Hatfield Woodhouse, adj Bawtry Road/Main Street 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Hatfield Woodhouse, adj Main Street/Bawtry Road 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Hatfield Woodhouse, adj Cemetery Road/Mosscroft Lane 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Hatfield Woodhouse, adj Cemetery Road/Churchill Avenue 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Hatfield Woodhouse, adj Cemetery Road/Old Epworth Road East 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Hatfield, nr High Street/Epworth Road 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Hatfield, at High Street/Church Walk 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Hatfield, adj Manor Road/Carr Side Lane 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Hatfield, opp Manor Road/Parkways 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Hatfield, opp Ash Hill Road/Crookes Broom Avenue 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Hatfield, opp Crookes Broom Lane/Broom Court 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Hatfield, adj Crookes Broom Lane/Inverness Road 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Hatfield, at Crookes Broom Lane/Station Road 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Dunscroft, adj Station Road/Abbey Road 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Dunscroft, nr Station Road/Broadway 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Dunscroft, opp Station Road/The Crescent 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Stainforth, adj Station Road/The Oval 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Stainforth, opp Station Road/Emerson Avenue 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Stainforth, adj Church Road/Kingsway 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Stainforth, opp Church Road/Junction Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Stainforth, on Church Road/Doncaster Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Stainforth, at Church Road/Field Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Stainforth, adj Doncaster Road/Church Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Stainforth, opp Doncaster Road/Millfield Lane 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
S Bramwith, opp Doncaster Road/Hall Lane 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
S Bramwith, adj Bramwith Lane/Fox Farm 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
S Bramwith, adj Bramwith Lane/Love Lane 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Barnby Dun, opp Bramwith Lane/White House View 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Barnby Dun, opp Church Road/Church Lane 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Barnby Dun, adj Church Road/Marlowe Road 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Barnby Dun, opp Hatfield Lane/Parkhill Road 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Barnby Dun, at Pine Hall Road/Hatfield Lane 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Barnby Dun, adj Station Road/Pine Hall Road 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Kirk Sandall, adj Armthorpe Lane/Park Hill 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Kirk Sandall, adj Brecks Lane/Newhall Road 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Kirk Sandall, adj Brecks Lane/Elizabeth Avenue 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Kirk Sandall, opp Brecks Lane/Connaught Drive 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Kirk Sandall, adj Doncaster Road/Brecks Lane 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Kirk Sandall, adj Doncaster Road/Church Balk 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Kirk Sandall, adj Church Balk/Holly Bush Lane 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Edenthorpe, adj Church Balk/Church Balk Gardens 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Edenthorpe, opp Church Balk/Milton Grove 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Edenthorpe, adj Church Balk/Athelstane Crescent 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Edenthorpe, adj Thorne Road/Cedric Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Edenthorpe, opp Thorne Road/Hungerhill Lane 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Edenthorpe, adj Thorne Road/Lyndale Avenue 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Wheatley, at Thorne Road/Sainsburys Service Road 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Wheatley Hills, adj Thorne Road/Ogden Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Wheatley Hills, adj Thorne Road/Sandalwood Close 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Wheatley Hills, adj Thorne Road/Sandall Park Drive 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Wheatley Hills, nr Thorne Road/Chestnut Avenue 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Wheatley Hills, adj Thorne Road/Crossways 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Wheatley Hills, adj Thorne Road/Thornhill Avenue 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Wheatley, adj Thorne Road/Hillcrest Road 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Wheatley, adj Thorne Road/Armthorpe Lane 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Wheatley, adj Thorne Road/Zetland Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Wheatley, adj Thorne Road/Zetland Road 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Thorne Road/Town Moor Avenue (adj) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Town Moor, opp Thorne Road/Kings Road 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:06
Doncaster Wood Street/Waterdale (WS1) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:09
Doncaster Cleveland Street/Duke Street (CS2) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:09
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/B2 (B2) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:11

Outbound

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/C3 (C3) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Doncaster Cleveland Street/Young Street (CS1) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Doncaster, adj Hall Gate/Princes Street 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Town Moor, adj Thorne Road/Kings Road 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Town Moor, adj Thorne Road/Avenue Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Wheatley, adj Thorne Road/Norborough Road 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Wheatley, opp Thorne Road/Wentworth Road 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Wheatley, adj Thorne Road/Winchester Avenue 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Wheatley, opp Thorne Road/Hillcrest Road 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Wheatley Hills, opp Thorne Road/Thornhill Avenue 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Wheatley Hills, adj Thorne Road/Coventry Grove 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Wheatley Hills, adj Thorne Road/Barnby Dun Road 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Wheatley Hills, opp Thorne Road/Boundary Avenue 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Wheatley Hills, opp Thorne Road/Sandall Park Drive 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Wheatley Hills, opp Thorne Road/Sandalwood Close 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Wheatley, opp Thorne Road/Clay Lane 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Edenthorpe, opp Thorne Road/Lyndale Avenue 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Edenthorpe, adj Thorne Road/Hungerhill Lane 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Edenthorpe, adj Thorne Road/Clovelly Road 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Edenthorpe, opp Church Balk/Athelstane Crescent 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Edenthorpe, opp Church Balk/Locksley Avenue 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Edenthorpe, adj Church Balk/St. Oswalds Drive 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Kirk Sandall, adj Church Balk/Doncaster Road 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Kirk Sandall, opp Doncaster Road/Graham Road 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Kirk Sandall, opp Brecks Lane/Glade View 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Kirk Sandall, adj Brecks Lane/Cowley Place 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Kirk Sandall, nr Brecks Lane/Connaught Drive 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Kirk Sandall, at Armthorpe Lane/Parkwood Rise 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Barnby Dun, at Pine Hall Road/Hatfield Lane 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Barnby Dun, opp Hatfield Lane/Parkhill Road 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Barnby Dun, adj Top Road/Catling Lane 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Barnby Dun, adj Church Road/Partridge Road 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Barnby Dun, adj Bramwith Lane/Church Lane 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Barnby Dun, adj Bramwith Lane/White House View 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
S Bramwith, opp Bramwith Lane/Love Lane 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
S Bramwith, opp Bramwith Lane/Low Lane 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
S Bramwith, adj Doncaster Road/Old Field Lane 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Stainforth, adj Doncaster Road/Millfield Lane 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Stainforth, opp Doncaster Road/Church Road 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Stainforth, nr Church Road/Field Road 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Stainforth, adj Church Road/Junction Road 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Stainforth, adj Church Road/Stanley Gardens 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Stainforth, nr Station Road/East Lane 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Stainforth, nr Station Road/The Oval 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Dunscroft, adj Station Road/The Crescent 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Dunscroft, at Station Road/Cherry Tree Drive 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Dunscroft, adj Station Road/Bootham Lane 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Hatfield, adj Crookes Broom Lane/Millcroft Crescent 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Hatfield, opp Crookes Broom Lane/Millard Avenue 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Hatfield, adj Ash Hill Road/Crookes Broom Avenue 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Hatfield, adj Manor Road/Parkways 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Hatfield, adj Manor Road/Grange Avenue 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Hatfield, at High Street/Church Walk 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Hatfield, adj High Street/Old Thorne Road 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Hatfield, adj Cemetery Road/Epworth Road 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Hatfield Woodhouse, nr Cemetery Road/Old Epworth Road East 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Hatfield Woodhouse, nr Cemetery Road/Slay Pit Lane 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Hatfield Woodhouse, nr Main Street/Bawtry Road 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Hatfield Woodhouse, opp Bawtry Road/Main Street 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Hatfield Woodhouse, opp Bawtry Road/Dale Pit Road 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Lindholme, adj Bawtry Road/Woodhouse Grange 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Lindholme, opp Bawtry Road/Redhouse Park 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Lindholme, opp Bawtry Road/Huggin Carr Road 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Lindholme, at Prison Service Road/Vulcan Way 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First South Yorkshire