bustimes.org

84A - Davyhulme, Kingsway Park to Merseybank Surgery

A bus service operated by Little Gem

Map

Inbound

Shetland Way Estate, opp Arran Gardens 09:28 then hourly until 15:28
Croft’s Bank, opp Kingsway Park 09:29 15:29
Davyhulme Circle (Stop B) 09:30 15:30
Davyhulme Library (opp) 09:32 15:32
Urmston Hayeswater Road (NE-bound) 09:33 15:33
Trafford General Hospital, nr Bowfell Circle 09:34 15:34
Trafford General Hospital Trafford Gen Hosp (Stop A) 09:37 15:37
Flixton Brook Road (N-bound) 09:37 15:37
Flixton, nr Trevor Road 09:38 15:38
Flixton, nr Irlam Road 09:39 15:39
Flixton Village (Stop A) 09:42 15:42
Flixton, o/s St Michael's 09:43 15:43
Flixton, opp Golf Club 09:44 15:44
Flixton, opp Snowden Avenue 09:44 15:44
Flixton, opp Roebuck Hotel 09:46 15:46
Flixton, opp Dartford Road 09:47 15:47
Urmston, adj Queens Road 09:48 15:48
Urmston Library (Stop G) 08:49 09:49 15:49 16:24
Urmston, opp Moorside Road 08:50 09:50 15:50 16:25
Urmston, nr Cavendish Road 08:51 09:51 15:51 16:25
Lostock, nr Moss Vale Road 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:26
Humphrey Park, opp Hilrose Avenue 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:27
Humphrey Park Humphrey Lane (SW-bound) 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:28
Humphrey Park Station (opp) 08:55 09:55 15:55 16:30
Stretford, nr Montrose Avenue 08:55 09:55 15:55 16:31
Stretford, nr Davyhulme Road 08:56 09:56 15:56 16:33
Stretford, o/s Social Club 08:57 09:57 15:57 16:34
Stretford, adj Park Road 08:58 09:58 15:58 16:35
Stretford, o/s Robin Hood 09:00 10:00 16:00 16:37
Stretford Arndale (Stop C) 09:03 10:03 16:03 16:38
Stretford Metrolink Stop (Stop J) 09:04 10:04 16:04 16:39
Stretford, opp Norwood Road 09:04 10:04 16:04 16:41
Longford Park (opp) 09:05 10:05 16:05 16:42
Longford Park, opp Ryebank Road 09:07 10:07 16:07 16:44
Chorlton, opp Wilbraham Road 09:08 10:08 16:08 16:45
Chorlton Green Ivygreen Road (W-bound) 09:11 10:09 16:09 16:46
Chorlton, opp Vicars Road 09:11 10:10 16:10 16:47
Chorlton, nr Wilbraham Road 09:12 10:11 16:11 16:48
Chorlton Wilbraham Road (Stop B) 09:12 10:12 16:12 16:49
Chorlton Post Office (Stop E) 09:14 10:14 16:14 16:50
Chorlton, opp Buckingham Road 09:16 10:16 16:16 16:51
Chorlton St Werburgh's Road (Stop A) 09:16 10:16 16:16 16:52
Chorlton Nell Lane (N-bound) 09:18 10:18 16:18 16:52
Chorltonville Barlow Moor Road Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 09:19 10:19 16:19 16:52
Chorltonville, nr Hardy Lane 09:20 10:20 16:20 16:52
Chorlton, nr Woodpecker Road 09:22 10:22 16:22 16:53
Chorlton, nr Barlow Hall Road 09:24 10:24 16:24 16:53
Mersey Bank Estate Merseybank Avenue (NW-bound) 09:26 10:26 16:26 16:53
Mersey Bank Estate Merseybank Avenue (NW-bound) 09:28 10:28 16:28 16:53
Mersey Bank Estate Caldervale Avenue (SE-bound) 09:29 10:29 16:29 16:54

Outbound

Mersey Bank Estate Caldervale Avenue (SE-bound) 09:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30 15:30
Mersey Bank Estate Caldervale Avenue (SW-bound) 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32
Mersey Bank Estate Maitland Avenue (SW-bound) 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Chorlton, adj Barlow Hall Road 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
Chorlton, opp Woodpecker Road 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Chorltonville, adj Hardy Lane 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Chorlton St Werburgh's Road (Stop B) 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
Chorlton St Werburgh's (Stop D) 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Chorlton, nr Buckingham Road 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Chorlton Metrolink Stop (Stop F) 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
Chorlton Manchester Road (Stop A) 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
Chorlton, nr Vicars Road 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Chorlton Green (at) 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Chorlton Green Ivygreen Road (E-bound) 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Chorlton Kingshill Road (S-bound) 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Chorlton, by Wilbraham Road 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48
Longford Park, nr Ryebank Road 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Longford Park, nr Alderfield Road 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Longford Park (o/s) 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Stretford, nr Norwood Road 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Stretford Metrolink Stop (Stop K) 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Stretford Arndale (Stop B) 08:52 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Stretford, adj Derbyshire Lane 08:54 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Stretford, nr Davyhulme Road 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Stretford, o/s Social Club 08:56 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Stretford, adj Park Road 08:57 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Stretford, opp Montrose Avenue 08:59 09:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Humphrey Park Rail Station (E-bound) 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Humphrey Park, o/s Community Centre 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Urmston St Antony's Roman Catholic School (S-bound) 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Lostock, nr Wallingford Road 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Stretford, nr Furness Road 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Urmston, nr Crofts Bank Road 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Urmston Library (Stop E) 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Urmston, nr Queens Road 09:10 10:10 14:10 16:10
Flixton, nr Dartford Road 09:11 10:11 14:11 16:11
Flixton, o/s Roebuck Hotel 09:12 10:12 14:12 16:12
Flixton, o/s Golf Club 09:13 10:13 14:13 16:13
Flixton, opp St Michael's 09:14 10:14 14:14 16:14
Flixton Village (Stop B) 09:14 10:14 14:14 16:14
Flixton Road (Opp House 382) 09:16 10:16 14:16
Flixton, opp Irlam Road 09:16 10:16 14:16
Flixton, opp Trevor Road 09:17 10:17 14:17
Calder Bank, nr Brook Road 09:18 10:18 14:18
Trafford General Hospital Trafford Gen Hosp (Stop B) 09:21 10:19 14:19
Trafford General Hospital, at Bowfell Circle 09:21 10:20 14:20
Urmston Hayeswater Road (S-bound) 09:22 10:22 14:22
Davyhulme Library (o/s) 09:23 10:23 14:23
Shetland Way Estate, opp Lismore Way 09:24 10:24 14:24
Shetland Way Estate, opp Arran Gardens 09:27 10:27 14:27

Timetable data from Go Goodwins/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Little Gem