🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

84x

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Newcastle Sea Road 06:10 06:30 07:15 08:50 10:30 13:30
Kilcoole, nr Sea Road Lane 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:30 07:40 07:50
Kilcoole Golf Club 06:13 06:33 07:18 08:53 10:33 13:33
Kilcoole Monteith Park 06:14 06:34 07:19 08:54 10:34 13:35
Kilcoole Beechdale (entrance) 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:30 07:40 07:50
Kilcoole 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:20 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:55 10:35 13:35
Kilcoole St Anthony Church 06:15 06:36 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:21 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:55 10:35 13:36
Kilcoole Eden Gate 06:17 06:37 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:22 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:57 10:37 13:37
Greystones Mill Road 06:19 06:40 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:25 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:59 10:39 13:40
Greystones Charlesland 06:22 06:43 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 09:02 10:42 13:42
Greystones Charlesland 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:28 07:39 07:49 07:59 09:03 10:43 13:43
Greystones St Vincent's Road 06:24 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 09:04 10:44 13:45
Greystones Mill Road 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:30 07:41 07:51 08:01 09:05 10:44 13:45
Greystones Station 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:31 07:42 07:52 08:02 09:06 10:45 13:46
Greystones Village 06:26 06:47 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 09:06 10:46 13:46
Greystones Chapel Road 06:28 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 09:09 10:49 13:50
Greystones Redford Park 06:29 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 09:09 10:50 13:50
Rathdown Road (opposite) 06:32 06:53 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 09:12 10:53 13:53
Lord Meaths Gate 06:32 06:53 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 09:12 10:53 13:53
Bray, at Southern Cross 06:34 06:55 07:15 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 09:14 10:55 13:55
Bray, at Hollybrook Park 06:34 06:55 07:15 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 09:15 10:55 13:56
Bray Business Park 06:35 06:56 07:16 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 09:16 10:56 13:56
Bray Shoreline Sports 06:36 06:57 07:17 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 09:16 10:56 13:57
Bray Giltspur 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 09:17 10:56 13:57
Loughlinstown St Columcille's Hosp 06:44 07:05 07:25 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 09:24 11:04 14:05
Loughlinstown Cherrywood Road 06:45 07:06 07:25 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:51 08:00 08:10 08:20 09:24 11:04 14:05
Carrickmines Willow Court 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 09:25 11:05 14:06
Cabinteely Clonkeen Road 06:48 07:09 07:29 07:31 07:41 07:51 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 09:28 11:07 14:08
Foxrock Church (opposite) 06:50 07:12 07:31 07:34 07:44 07:54 07:57 08:06 08:16 08:26 09:29 11:10 14:10
Galloping Green, opposite Newtownpark Avenue 06:51 07:13 07:32 07:36 07:46 07:56 07:58 08:07 08:17 08:27 09:31 11:11 14:12
Stillorgan Brewery Road 06:53 07:14 07:34 07:37 07:47 07:57 07:59 08:08 08:18 08:28 09:31 11:11 14:13
Stillorgan, opp Laurence Park 06:54 07:16 07:35 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:01 08:09 08:19 08:29 09:32 11:13 14:14
UCD N11 Entrance 06:57 07:20 07:39 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:05 08:14 08:24 08:34 09:36 11:16 14:17
Donnybrook Garage 06:59 07:22 07:41 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:07 08:15 08:25 08:35 11:18 14:19
Donnybrook Village 07:00 07:24 07:43 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:09 08:18 08:28 08:38 11:19 14:21
Ranelagh Leeson St Upper 07:03 07:27 07:45 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:12 08:20 08:30 08:40 11:21 14:23
Fitzwilliam Place 07:05 07:29 07:47 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:14 08:22 08:32 08:42 11:22 14:25
Dawson Street 07:08 07:32 07:51 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:17 08:26 08:36 08:46 11:24 14:28
National Gallery 07:10 07:34 07:52 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:19 08:28 08:38 08:48 11:26 14:29
Science Gallery 07:11 07:36 07:53 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:21 08:30 08:40 08:50 11:28 14:31
Dublin Eden Quay 07:13 07:38 07:55 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:23 08:32 08:42 08:52 11:30 14:32

UCD 16:45
Hawkins Street 12:00 15:50 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30
Dublin Kildare Street 12:02 15:59 16:53 17:03 17:10 17:14 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33
Stephen's Green East 12:03 16:00 16:55 17:04 17:11 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:34
Fitzwilliam Place 12:04 16:02 16:57 17:07 17:13 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37
Sussex Road 12:06 16:03 16:59 17:10 17:15 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:20 18:40
Donnybrook Victoria Avenue 12:08 16:06 17:01 17:13 17:17 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:24 18:44
Donnybrook Church 12:09 16:07 17:00 17:02 17:15 17:18 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:26 18:46
Booterstown, opposite Woodbine Road 12:12 16:10 16:47 17:03 17:04 17:19 17:20 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:30 18:50
Stillorgan Park 12:14 16:13 16:51 17:07 17:08 17:26 17:25 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:36 18:56
Galloping Green, opposite Brewery Road 12:16 16:15 16:52 17:08 17:10 17:28 17:26 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:38 18:58
Deansgrange Newtownpark Avenue 12:17 16:17 16:54 17:09 17:11 17:30 17:28 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:00
Deansgrange Foxrock Church 12:18 16:17 16:54 17:11 17:12 17:32 17:29 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:42 19:02
Cabinteely Clonkeen Road 12:20 16:19 16:56 17:13 17:15 17:34 17:31 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:44 19:04
Loughlinstown Wyattville Road 12:23 16:22 17:00 17:16 17:19 17:40 17:36 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:50 19:10
Loughlinstown, opp St Columcille's Hosp 12:24 16:23 17:01 17:16 17:20 17:41 17:37 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:51 19:11
Bray Southern Cross Rd 12:31 16:32 17:08 17:23 17:27 17:53 17:44 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:00 19:20
Bray, at Cois Sleibhe 12:32 16:33 17:09 17:24 17:28 17:54 17:45 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:01 19:21
Bray Business Park (opp) 12:33 16:34 17:09 17:25 17:29 17:55 17:46 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:02 19:22
Bray Belmont 12:33 16:34 17:10 17:26 17:29 17:56 17:46 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:03 19:23
Bray Riddlesford 12:34 16:35 17:10 17:26 17:30 17:57 17:47 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:04 19:24
Lord Meaths Gate 12:36 16:36 17:12 17:28 17:32 18:00 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:07 19:27
Rathdown Road 12:36 16:37 17:13 17:29 17:32 18:01 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:08 19:28
Greystones, opposite Redford Park 12:39 16:39 17:16 17:31 17:35 18:05 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:11 19:31
Greystones Chapel Road 12:39 16:40 17:16 17:31 17:36 18:06 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:12 19:32
Greystones Village 12:43 16:42 17:19 17:34 17:39 18:10 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:15 19:35
Greystones Station 12:44 16:43 17:20 17:35 17:39 18:11 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:16 19:36
Greystones Mill Road 12:45 16:44 17:20 17:36 17:40 18:12 17:56 18:17 18:37 19:17 19:37
Greystones Charlesland 12:47 16:45 17:22 17:38 17:43 18:14 17:58 18:19 18:39 19:19 19:39
Greystones Charlesland 12:47 16:46 17:23 17:38 17:43 18:15 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:20 19:40
Greystones Kilcoole Road 12:51 16:49 17:26 17:41 17:47 18:19 18:02 18:23 18:43 19:24 19:44
Kilcoole Charlesland 12:53 16:51 17:28 17:43 17:49 18:22 18:04 18:25 18:45 19:27 19:47
Kilcoole NS 12:55 16:52 17:29 17:45 17:51 18:24 18:05 18:26 18:46 19:29 19:49
Kilcoole Golf Club 12:57 16:54 18:07
Newcastle Sea Road 13:00 16:56 18:10
Kilcoole Sea Road 17:30 17:46 17:51 18:25 18:27 18:47 19:31 19:51
Kilcoole, opp Beechdale 17:30 17:46 17:52 18:25 18:27 18:47 19:31 19:51
Kilcoole, nr Sea Road Lane 17:31 17:46 17:52 18:27 18:28 18:48 19:33 19:53

Dublin Bus