Bus Times

85 - Barnard Castle - Bishop Auckland

A bus service operated by Scarlet Band

Barnard Castle - Bishop Auckland

Barnard Castle Galgate - Commercial Hotel (NE-bound) 06:58 10:00 12:00 14:00 14:45 17:00
Barnard Castle War Memorial (NE-bound) 06:58 10:00 12:00 14:00 14:46 17:00
Barnard Castle Bede Road (E-bound) 06:58 10:00 12:00 14:00 14:47 17:00
Barnard Castle Teesdale School bus park (N-bound) 15:03
Barnard Castle Prospect Place (NE-bound) 06:59 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
Barnard Castle Shaw Bank (NE-bound) 06:59 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
Stainton Grove Town Pasture Lane (NE-bound) 07:00 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Stainton Grove Main Road Layby (NE-bound) 07:01 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:06 17:03
Stainton Grove Industrial Estate (N-bound) 15:08
Stainton Village (SE-bound) 07:03 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:10 17:05
Stainton Lane End (NE-bound) 07:04 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:10 17:06
Staindrop Back Lane End (NE-bound) 07:07 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:12 17:09
Staindrop Dunn House Quarry (NE-bound) 07:08 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:12 17:10
Staindrop Cleatlam Lane End (NE-bound) 07:09 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:13 17:11
Staindrop Masonic Hall (NE-bound) 07:11 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:14 17:13
Staindrop Post Office (E-bound) 07:11 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:14 17:13
Staindrop Church (E-bound) 07:11 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:14 17:13
Raby Castle North Lodge (NE-bound) 07:13 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 17:15
W Auckland Eden Garage (N-bound) 07:19
Keverstone Grange Burnthouses Lane (SW-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 17:16
Burnt Houses Scotland Lane End (NW-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:20 17:19
Cockfield Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:22 17:20
Cockfield West End Terrace (E-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:22 17:20
Cockfield Workmens Club (E-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:23 17:21
Cockfield General Store (E-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:24 17:23
Cockfield Church (NE-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:24 17:23
Cockfield Esperley Lane End (NE-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:25 17:24
Evenwood Evenfield Farm (NE-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:26 17:25
Evenwood Wellgarth (NE-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:27 17:26
Evenwood Copeland Lane End (E-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:29 17:28
Evenwood Copeland Row (NE-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:30 17:28
Evenwood Copeland House (E-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:31 17:29
W Auckland Copeland Rd-Dickenson Rd (E-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:32 17:30
W Auckland Copeland Rd-Robson Rd (E-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:33 17:31
W Auckland Brewery (NE-bound) 07:20 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:34 17:32
W Auckland Club (E-bound) 07:21 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:37 17:34
W Auckland Station Rd (NE-bound) 07:21 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:37 17:34
St Helen Auckland Wheatsheaf (E-bound) 07:22 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:38 17:35
St Helen Auckland St Helens Church (E-bound) 07:23 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:39 17:36
St Helen Auckland Laburnum Grove (NE-bound) 07:23 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:39 17:36
St Helen Auckland Maude Terrace (NE-bound) 07:25 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:41 17:38
Tindale Crescent Superstore (NE-bound) 07:25 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:41 17:38
Tindale Crescent Club - Watling Road (E-bound) 07:26 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:42 17:39
Bishop Auckland Watling Road - Bakery (NE-bound) 07:27 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:43 17:40
Bishop Auckland Watling Road - Lime Grove (N-bound) 07:28 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:44 17:41
Bishop Auckland Watling Road - Aclet Hotel (N-bound) 07:29 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:45 17:42
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate (N-bound) 07:31 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:47 17:44
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club (N-bound) 07:32 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:48 17:45
Bishop Auckland General Hospital (N-bound) 07:33 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:49 17:46
Bishop Auckland Railway Station bus stop (N-bound) 07:34 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:50 17:46
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre (N-bound) 07:35 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:51 17:47
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch (N-bound) 07:36 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:52 17:47
Bishop Auckland Bus Station (E) 07:37 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:53 17:48

Bishop Auckland - Barnard Castle

Bishop Auckland Bus Station (E) 07:48 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:50 16:35 17:50
Bishop Auckland Victoria Street (S-bound) 07:48 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:50 16:35 17:50
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street North (S-bound) 07:49 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:51 16:36 17:51
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch (S-bound) 07:50 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:52 16:37 17:52
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre (S-bound) 07:51 09:08 11:08 13:08 14:53 16:38 17:53
Bishop Auckland General Hospital (S-bound) 07:52 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:54 16:39 17:54
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club (S-bound) 07:53 09:10 11:10 13:10 14:55 16:40 17:55
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate (S-bound) 07:54 09:11 11:11 13:11 14:56 16:41 17:56
Bishop Auckland Watling Road - Aclet Hotel (S-bound) 07:55 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:57 16:42 17:56
Bishop Auckland Watling Road - Lime Grove (S-bound) 07:56 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:58 16:43 17:57
Bishop Auckland Watling Road - Bakery (SW-bound) 07:57 09:14 11:14 13:14 14:59 16:44 17:58
Tindale Crescent Club - Watling Road (W-bound) 07:59 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:01 16:46 18:00
Tindale Crescent Superstore (SW-bound) 08:00 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:02 16:47 18:01
St Helen Auckland Maude Terrace (SW-bound) 08:02 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:04 16:49 18:03
St Helen Auckland Laburnum Grove (SW-bound) 08:02 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:04 16:49 18:03
St Helen Auckland St Helens Church (W-bound) 08:02 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:04 16:49 18:03
St Helen Auckland Wheatsheaf (W-bound) 08:03 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:05 16:50 18:04
W Auckland Station Rd (SW-bound) 08:03 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:05 16:50 18:04
W Auckland Club (W-bound) 08:04 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:06 16:51 18:05
W Auckland Brewery (SW-bound) 08:04 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:06 16:51 18:05
W Auckland Eden Garage (S-bound) 08:05 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:07 16:52 18:06
W Auckland Copeland Rd-Robson Rd (W-bound) 08:06 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:08 16:53 18:07
W Auckland Copeland Rd-Dickenson Rd (W-bound) 08:07 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:09 16:54 18:08
Evenwood Copeland House (W-bound) 08:07 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:09 16:54 18:08
Evenwood Copeland Row (SW-bound) 08:08 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:10 16:55 18:09
Evenwood Copeland Lane End (W-bound) 08:10 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:12 16:57 18:11
Evenwood Wellgarth (SW-bound) 08:10 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:12 16:57 18:11
Evenwood Evenfield Farm (SW-bound) 08:11 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:13 16:58 18:12
Cockfield Esperley Lane End (SW-bound) 08:12 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:14 16:59 18:13
Cockfield Church (SW-bound) 08:13 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:15 17:00 18:14
Cockfield General Store (W-bound) 08:15 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:17 17:02 18:16
Cockfield Workmens Club (W-bound) 08:15 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:17 17:02 18:16
Cockfield West End Terrace (W-bound) 08:16 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:18 17:03 18:17
Cockfield Mount Pleasant (W-bound) 08:17 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:19 17:04 18:18
Burnt Houses Scotland Lane End (E-bound) 08:19 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:21 17:06 18:20
Keverstone Grange Burnthouses Lane (NE-bound) 08:20 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:21 17:06 18:20
Raby Castle North Lodge (S-bound) 08:23 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:23 17:08 18:22
Staindrop Church (W-bound) 08:23 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:24 17:09 18:23
Staindrop Post Office (W-bound) 08:25 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:27 17:12 18:26
Staindrop Masonic Hall (SW-bound) 08:25 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:27 17:12 18:26
Staindrop Cleatlam Lane End (SW-bound) 08:25 09:43 11:43 13:42 15:27 17:13 18:27
Staindrop Dunn House Quarry (SW-bound) 08:26 09:44 11:44 13:43 15:28 17:14 18:28
Staindrop Back Lane End (SW-bound) 08:27 09:45 11:45 13:44 15:29 17:15 18:29
Stainton Council Depot (NW-bound) 08:28 09:46 11:46 13:45 15:30 17:16 18:30
Stainton Lane End (SW-bound) 08:29 09:47 11:47 13:46 15:31 17:17 18:31
Stainton Village (NW-bound) 08:31 09:50 11:50 13:48 15:34 17:20 18:34
Stainton Grove Main Road Layby (SW-bound) 08:33 09:52 11:52 13:50 15:37 17:22 18:36
Stainton Grove Town Pasture Lane (SW-bound) 08:34 09:52 11:52 13:50 15:37 17:22 18:36
Barnard Castle Shaw Bank (SW-bound) 08:35 09:52 11:52 13:50 15:37 17:22 18:36
Barnard Castle Teesdale School bus park (N-bound) 08:38
Barnard Castle Prospect Place (SW-bound) 08:39 09:53 11:52 13:51 15:38 17:23 18:37
Barnard Castle Bede Road (W-bound) 08:40 09:53 11:52 13:51 15:38 17:23 18:37
Barnard Castle War Memorial (SW-bound) 08:41 09:54 11:52 13:52 15:39 17:24 18:38
Barnard Castle Galgate - Stand B (SW-bound) 08:42 09:55 11:53 13:53 15:40 17:25 18:39

More information