bustimes.org

85 - Leeds Bus Station - University - Headingley - Bramhope - Pool Main Street

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Map

Pool Main Street - Leeds Bus Station

Pool Main Street 07:26 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:56
Pool Main Street 06:00 07:30 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Pool, adj Main St Arthington Lane 06:00 07:30 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Pool Bank Court (opp) 06:01 07:31 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01
Pool Bank Farm (opp) 06:03 07:33 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03
Pool, before Dyneley Arms PH 06:03 07:33 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03
Bramhope Moorlands Farm 06:04 07:34 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:04
Bramhope Ch Hall 06:05 07:35 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05
Bramhope Hall Rise 06:05 07:35 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05
Bramhope, opp Breary Lane 06:06 07:36 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
Bramhope Wynmore Avenue 06:07 07:37 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07
Bramhope The Poplars 06:07 07:37 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07
Bramhope Kings Road 06:08 07:38 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08
Bramhope Golden Acre Park 06:09 07:39 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Adel Parkway Hotel 06:10 07:40 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10
Adel Kingsley Drive 06:11 07:41 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11
Adel Holt Lane 06:12 07:42 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Adel The Crescent 06:13 07:43 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13
Adel St Helen's Lane 06:13 07:43 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13
Lawnswood Cemetery 06:14 07:44 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14
Lawnswood Sprt Club 06:14 07:44 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14
Weetwood Police Stn 06:15 07:45 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Weetwood Lawnswood School 06:16 07:46 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16
W Park Kepstorn Road 06:17 07:47 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17
W Park Ancaster Road 06:17 07:47 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17
Headingley Glen Road 06:18 07:48 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18
Headingley Weetwood Lane 06:18 07:48 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18
Headingley St Chads Drive 06:19 07:49 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Headingley Arndale 06:20 07:50 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
Headingley St Michaels Church 06:20 07:50 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
Headingley North Grange Road 06:22 07:52 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22
Hyde Park Corner Cumberland Road 06:22 07:52 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22
Hyde Park Corner Hyde Prk Corner (SE-bound) 06:23 07:53 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23
Woodhouse Clarendon Road 06:24 07:54 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop G) 06:24 07:54 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop H) 06:24 07:54 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24
Leeds Woodhouse Lane (stop L5) 06:36 08:06 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36
Leeds Albion Street (stop J4) 06:36 08:06 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36
Leeds The Headrow (stop H3) 06:36s 08:06s 09:36s 11:06s 12:36s 14:06s 15:36s 17:06s 18:36s
Leeds Bus Stn stand 20 06:40 08:10 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:40

Leeds Bus Station - Pool Main Street

Leeds Bus Stn stand 19 06:45 08:15 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:45
Leeds The Headrow (stop H10) 06:49 08:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:49
Leeds Albion Street (stop J3) 06:52 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 18:52
Leeds Woodhouse Lane (stop L2) 06:53 08:23 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 18:53
Woodhouse Fenton Street 06:54 08:24 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 18:54
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop D) 06:55 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:55
Woodhouse Leeds University (Stop F) 06:56 08:26 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26 18:56
Woodhouse Clarendon Road 06:57 08:27 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 18:57
Hyde Park Corner Hyde Prk Corner (NW-bound) 06:58 08:28 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 18:58
Hyde Park Corner Cumberland Road 06:59 08:29 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 18:59
Headingley North Grange Road 07:00 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:00
Headingley Richmond Avenue 07:00 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:00
Headingley St Michaels Church 07:01 08:31 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:01
Headingley Arndale 07:02 08:32 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 19:02
Headingley St Anne's Road 07:03 08:33 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:03
Headingley St Chads Drive 07:04 08:34 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:04
Headingley Weetwood Lane 07:05 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:05
Headingley Glen Road 07:06 08:36 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 19:06
W Park Ancaster Road 07:07 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37 19:07
W Park Kepstorn Road 07:07 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37 19:07
Weetwood Lawnswood School 07:08 08:38 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:08
Weetwood Police Stn 07:10 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 19:10
Lawnswood Spts Club 07:11 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 19:11
Lawnswood Cemetery 07:11 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 19:11
Lawnswood Lawns Hall Close 07:11 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 19:11
Adel St Helen's Lane 07:12 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 19:12
Adel The Crescent 07:12 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 19:12
Adel Holt Lane 07:13 08:43 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 19:13
Adel Kingsley Drive 07:14 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44 19:14
Adel Parkway Hotel 07:15 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:15
Bramhope Golden Acre Park 07:16 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 19:16
Bramhope Kings Road 07:18 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:18
Bramhope The Poplars 07:18 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:18
Bramhope Wynmore Avenue 07:18 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:18
Bramhope, adj Breary Lane 07:19 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49 19:19
Bramhope Hall Rise 07:20 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50 19:20
Bramhope Ch Hill 07:20 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50 19:20
Bramhope Moorlands Farm 07:21 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51 19:21
Pool, after Dyneley Arms PH 07:22 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:22
Pool Bank Farm (at) 07:22 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:22
Pool Bank Court (at) 07:24 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:24
Pool, opp Main St Arthington Lane 07:25 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:25
Pool Main Street (N-bound) 07:25 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:25

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 24 December 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Leeds