bustimes.org

85 - Milehouse - Efford - Plympton - Chaddlewood - Plymstock - Plymouth City Centre - Milehouse

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Milehouse Bus Depot (SW-bound) 00:10 05:45 06:45
Milehouse Cuffe Road (S-bound) 00:11 05:46 06:46
Pennycomequick De La Hay Avenue (S-bound) 00:11 05:46 06:46
Pennycomequick Pilgrims Mews (SE-bound) 00:11 05:46 06:46
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 00:12 05:47 06:47
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C4) 00:13
Plymouth University (Stop U3) 05:48 06:48
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 05:48 06:48
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 1) 05:48 06:48
Plymouth Gasking Street (E-bound) 00:13
Mount Gould Freedom Park (NE-bound) 00:15
Mutley Greenbank Cottages (NW-bound) 00:17
Mutley Alexandra Road (NE-bound) 00:18 05:49 06:49
Mutley Crozier Road (E-bound) 00:18 05:49 06:49
Mutley Ashford Hill (E-bound) 00:19 05:50 06:50
Laira Lipson Vale (E-bound) 00:20 05:51 06:51
Laira Efford Lane (E-bound) 00:20 05:51 06:51
Laira Wycliffe Road (E-bound) 00:20 05:51 06:51
Laira Riga Terrace (E-bound) 00:21 05:52 06:52
Laira Bramley Road (E-bound) 00:21 05:52 06:52
Efford Pike Road (NE-bound) 00:22 05:53 06:53
Efford Pike Road Footpath (NW-bound) 00:22 05:53 06:53
Efford Wandle Place (SE-bound) 00:22 05:53 06:53
Efford Pike Road Shops (E-bound) 00:23 05:54 06:54
Efford Thames Gardens (N-bound) 00:23 05:54 06:54
Efford Blandford Road East (NW-bound) 00:24 05:55 06:55
Efford Plym View Primary School (SW-bound) 00:24 05:55 06:55
Efford Medway Place (SW-bound) 00:24 05:55 06:55
Efford Blandford Road Community Centre (W-bound) 00:25 05:56 06:56
Efford Highfield Close (W-bound) 00:25 05:56 06:56
Efford Road Bowling Green (NW-bound) 00:26 05:57 06:57
Compton Dartmeet Avenue (NW-bound) 00:26 05:57 06:57
Compton Efford Crescent (NW-bound) 00:27 05:58 06:58
Compton Bloomball Close (E-bound) 00:27 05:58 06:58
Compton Windsor Road (E-bound) 00:27 05:58 06:58
Efford Donnington Drive (E-bound) 00:28 05:59 06:59
Eggbuckland Delamere Road Shops (E-bound) 00:29 06:00 07:00
Eggbuckland Grizedale Road (E-bound) 00:29 06:00 07:00
Eggbuckland Delamere Road East (E-bound) 00:29 06:00 07:00
Marsh Mills Plymouth Road (E-bound) 00:31 06:02 07:02
Woodford Avenue (SE-bound) 00:32 06:03 07:03
Great Woodford Drive (E-bound) 00:32 06:03 07:03
Woodford Larkham Lane (SE-bound) 00:33 06:04 07:04
Underwood Dingle Road (E-bound) 00:33 06:04 07:04
Underwood St Marys Court (NE-bound) 00:34 06:05 07:05
Plympton St Mary's Bridge (SE-bound) 00:34 06:05 07:05
Plympton Priory Junior School (SE-bound) 00:34 06:05 07:05
Plympton Dark Street Lane (SE-bound) 00:35 06:06 07:06
Plympton Ridgeway School (N-bound) 00:36 06:07 07:07
Plympton Ridge Park Road (N-bound) 00:36 06:07 07:07
Plympton Glenside Surgey (E-bound) 00:37 06:08 07:08
Plympton Parkstone Lane (SE-bound) 00:38 06:09 07:09
Plympton Westfield (SE-bound) 00:39 06:10 07:10
Chaddlewood Glen Road Subway (SE-bound) 00:39 06:10 07:10
Chaddlewood Wolrige Avenue (S-bound) 00:39 06:10 07:10
Chaddlewood Littlewood Close (SW-bound) 00:40 06:11 07:11
Chaddlewood New Park Road (SE-bound) 00:40 06:11 07:11
Chaddlewood Maddock Drive (E-bound) 00:41 06:12 07:12
Chaddlewood St Maurice View (E-bound) 00:41 06:12 07:12
Chaddlewood Wolverwood Lane (S-bound) 00:42 06:13 07:13
Plympton Higher Park Close (SW-bound) 00:42 06:13 07:13
Plympton Greenlees Drive (W-bound) 00:42 06:13 07:13
Plympton Aycliffe Gardens (W-bound) 00:42 06:13 07:13
Plympton Cherry Park (NW-bound) 00:43 06:14 07:14
Plympton St Maurice Road (NW-bound) 00:43 06:14 07:14
Plympton Erle Gardens (W-bound) 00:43 06:14 07:14
Plympton St. Peters Close (NE-bound) 00:44 06:15 07:15
Plympton Longbrook Street (SE-bound) 00:44 06:15 07:15
Elburton Brookwood Road (SW-bound) 00:49 06:20 07:20
Elburton James Close (W-bound) 00:51 06:22 07:22
Elburton Blackstone Close (S-bound) 00:52 06:23 07:23
Elburton Coltness Road (S-bound) 00:52 06:23 07:23
Elburton Shapleys Gardens (SW-bound) 00:52 06:23 07:23
Staddiscombe Coleman Drive (SW-bound) 00:53 06:24 07:24
Staddiscombe Social Club (SW-bound) 00:53 06:24 07:24
Staddiscombe Lower Park Drive (NW-bound) 00:53 06:24 07:24
Staddiscombe Goswela Gardens (NW-bound) 00:54 06:25 07:25
Plymstock Greenhill Close (N-bound) 00:54 06:25 07:25
Plymstock Orchardton Terrace (NW-bound) 00:54 06:25 07:25
Plymstock Goosewell Primary School (NE-bound) 00:54 06:25 07:25
Plymstock Church Road (NW-bound) 00:55 06:26 07:26
Plymstock Berry Park Road (NW-bound) 00:55 06:26 07:26
Plymstock Fire Station (W-bound) 00:56 06:27 07:27
Plymstock Dean Cross Road (NE-bound) 00:56 06:27 07:27
Plymstock School (SE-bound) 00:57 06:28 07:28
Billacombe Campbell Road (NE-bound) 00:57 06:28 07:28
Billacombe Stentaway Road (NE-bound) 00:58 06:29 07:29
Billacombe Pleasure Hill (E-bound) 00:58 06:29 07:29
Pomphlett Billacombe Road (W-bound) 00:58 06:29 07:29
Pomphlett Morrisons (W-bound) 01:00 06:31 07:31
Pomphlett Morley Arms (NW-bound) 01:00 06:31 07:31
Prince Rock Laira Bridge (NW-bound) 01:01 06:32 07:32
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 01:02 06:33 07:33
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 01:02 06:33 07:33
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 01:03 06:34 07:34
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 01:03 06:34 07:34
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B5) 01:04 06:35 07:35
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A4) 01:05 06:36 07:36
Plymouth Western Approach (N-bound) 01:06 06:37 07:37
Plymouth Western Approach Subway (NE-bound) 01:06 06:37 07:37
Plymouth North Cross (NE-bound) 01:07 06:38 07:38
Plymouth Railway Station (NW-bound) 01:07 06:38 07:38
Pennycomequick (W-bound) 01:07 06:38 07:38
Pennycomequick Earls Acre (N-bound) 01:08 06:39 07:39
Milehouse Alma Road (NW-bound) 01:08 06:39 07:39
Milehouse Bus Depot (SW-bound) 01:09 06:40 07:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus