bustimes.org

85 - Newquay - Treloggan - Zelah - Truro

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Truro - Zelah - Treloggan - Newquay

Truro Bus Station (Stand G) 07:10 08:10 then hourly until 18:10
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 07:11 08:11 18:11
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 07:12 08:12 18:12
Truro St Georges Church (NW-bound) 07:12 08:12 18:12
Truro, opp Boxing Club 07:13 08:13 18:13
Truro Hendra (N-bound) 07:13 08:13 18:13
Kenwyn Enys Road (N-bound) 07:14 08:14 18:14
Kenwyn Top Hendra Road (N-bound) 07:15 08:15 18:15
Kenwyn Nursing Home (NW-bound) 07:17 08:17 18:17
Shortlanesend Forge Way (NW-bound) 07:20 08:20 18:20
Allet, opp Five Acres 07:22 08:22 18:22
Allet, opp Springfield Farm 07:23 08:23 18:23
Marazanvose Eastbound Layby (NE-bound) 07:26 08:26 18:26
Zelah Two Barrows Hill (N-bound) 07:29 08:29 18:29
Zelah Bus Shelter (N-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:31 18:31
Zelah Hill (NE-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:31 18:31
Zelah Hill (SW-bound) 07:32
Zelah Junction B3285 (NE-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:33 18:33
Fiddler’s Green Shepherd's Farm (N-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:36 18:36
Fiddler’s Green, opp St Newlyn East Turn 06:38 07:38 08:38 18:38
St Newlyn East Crown Crescent (N-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:39 18:39
St Newlyn East Nanhayes Row (NE-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:42 18:42
St Newlyn East Curtis VC Close (W-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:42 18:42
Rejerrah Cubert Cross Roads (W-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:46 18:46
Cubert Trebellan Turn (NW-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:50 18:50
Cubert, opp Post Office 06:51 07:51 08:51 18:51
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 06:53 07:53 08:53 18:53
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 18:55
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:56 18:56
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:59 18:59
Cubert School (NE-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:59 18:59
Trevowah Wheel Gates (N-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 19:03
Crantock, opp Chapel Close 07:04 08:04 09:04 19:04
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 19:05
Crantock Winstowe Terrace (SE-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 19:05
Crantock Trevella Park (E-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 19:08
Trevemper Bridge (NE-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 19:12
Treloggan Near Morrisons Store (NW-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 19:14
Treloggan Polwhele Road (NW-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 19:14
Treloggan Dale Road (NW-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:15 19:15
Treninnick, opp The Bishops School 07:16 08:16 09:16 19:16
Trenance Gardens (NE-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 19:17
Trenance Newquay Zoo (N-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 19:18
Trenance Hilgrove Road (E-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 19:18
Newquay Barrowfield Hotel (NW-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:19 19:19
Newquay, opp Kilbirnie Hotel 08:20
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 08:21
Newquay, opp Brook House Inn 08:22
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 08:22
Newquay Tretherras School Small Car Park (N-bound) 08:23
Newquay Porth Four Turns (N-bound) 08:23
Newquay Porth Four Turns (W-bound) 08:24
Newquay Brook House Inn (W-bound) 08:25
Newquay Whitegate Shopping Centre (NW-bound) 08:26
Newquay Kilbirnie Hotel (W-bound) 08:27
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 07:20 08:29 09:20 19:20
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 07:22 08:32 09:22 19:22
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 07:23 08:33 09:23 19:23
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 07:25 08:35 09:25 19:25
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 07:25 08:35 09:25 19:25
Newquay Tower Road (N-bound) 07:27 08:37 09:27 19:27
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 07:27 08:37 09:27 19:27
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:30 08:40 09:30 19:30

Newquay - Treloggan - Zelah - Truro

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:35 then hourly until 13:35 14:45 15:35 16:35 17:35
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 07:37 13:37 14:47 15:37 16:37 17:37
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 07:39 13:39 14:49 15:39 16:39 17:39
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 07:39 13:39 14:52 15:39 16:39 17:39
Newquay, opp Barrowfield Hotel 07:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Newquay, opp Kilbirnie Hotel 14:57
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 15:02
Newquay, opp Brook House Inn 15:04
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 15:06
Newquay Tretherras School Small Car Park (N-bound) 15:10
Newquay Porth Four Turns (N-bound) 15:10
Newquay Porth Four Turns (W-bound) 15:11
Newquay Brook House Inn (W-bound) 15:11
Trenance Hilgrove Road (W-bound) 07:41 13:41 15:16 15:41 16:41 17:41
Trenance Newquay Zoo (S-bound) 07:43 13:43 15:18 15:43 16:43 17:43
Treninnick The Bishops School (SE-bound) 07:44 13:44 15:19 15:44 16:44 17:44
Treloggan Kew Close (SE-bound) 07:45 13:45 15:20 15:45 16:45 17:45
Treloggan, opp Dale Road 07:45 13:45 15:20 15:45 16:45 17:45
Treloggan Polwhele Road (SE-bound) 07:46 13:46 15:21 15:46 16:46 17:46
Treloggan, opp Near Morrisons Store 07:47 13:47 15:22 15:47 16:47 17:47
Trevemper Mill (SW-bound) 07:48 13:48 15:23 15:48 16:48 17:48
Crantock Trevella Park (SW-bound) 07:52 13:52 15:27 15:52 16:52 17:52
Crantock, opp Winstowe Terrace 07:55 13:55 15:30 15:55 16:55 17:55
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:56 13:56 15:31 15:56 16:56 17:56
Crantock Chapel Close (S-bound) 07:56 13:56 15:31 15:56 16:56 17:56
Trevowah Wheel Gates (S-bound) 07:57 13:57 15:32 15:57 16:57 17:57
Cubert School (opp) 08:01 14:01 15:36 16:01 17:01 18:01
Cubert, opp Post Office 08:02 14:02 15:37 16:02 17:02 18:02
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 08:04 14:04 15:39 16:04 17:04 18:04
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 08:06 14:06 15:41 16:06 17:06 18:06
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 08:07 14:07 15:42 16:07 17:07 18:07
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 08:10 14:10 15:45 16:10 17:10 18:10
Cubert, opp Trebellan Turn 08:11 14:11 15:46 16:11 17:11 18:11
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:13 14:13 15:48 16:13 17:13 18:13
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (E-bound) 08:13 14:13 15:48 16:13 17:13 18:13
St Newlyn East The Manse (E-bound) 08:18 14:18 15:53 16:18 17:18 18:18
St Newlyn East Nanhayes Row (NE-bound) 07:19 08:19 14:19 15:54 16:19 17:19 18:19
St Newlyn East, opp Crown Crescent 07:19 08:19 14:19 15:54 16:19 17:19 18:19
Fiddler’s Green St Newlyn East Turn (SW-bound) 07:23 08:23 14:23 15:58 16:23 17:23 18:23
Fiddler’s Green, opp Shepherd's Farm 07:23 08:23 14:23 15:58 16:23 17:23 18:23
Zelah Junction B3285 (SW-bound) 07:25 08:25 14:25 16:00 16:25 17:25 18:25
Zelah Hill (SW-bound) 07:27 08:27 14:27 16:02 16:27 17:27 18:27
Zelah, opp Bus Shelter 07:30 08:30 14:30 16:05 16:30 17:30 18:30
Zelah Two Barrows Hill (S-bound) 07:31 08:31 14:31 16:06 16:31 17:31 18:31
Marazanvose Westbound Layby (SW-bound) 07:33 08:33 14:33 16:08 16:33 17:33 18:33
Allet Springfield Farm (S-bound) 07:37 08:37 14:37 16:12 16:37 17:37 18:37
Allet Five Acres (E-bound) 07:39 08:39 14:39 16:14 16:39 17:39 18:39
Shortlanesend Post Office (SE-bound) 07:41 08:41 14:41 16:16 16:41 17:41 18:41
Kenwyn, opp Nursing Home 07:44 08:44 14:44 16:19 16:44 17:44 18:44
Kenwyn Top Hendra Road (SW-bound) 07:46 08:46 14:46 16:21 16:46 17:46 18:46
Truro Hendra (SE-bound) 07:47 08:47 14:47 16:22 16:47 17:47 18:47
Truro End St Georges Road (SE-bound) 07:48 08:48 14:48 16:23 16:48 17:48 18:48
Truro Frances Street (E-bound) 07:48 08:48 14:48 16:23 16:48 17:48 18:48
Truro Museum (E-bound) 07:50 08:50 14:50 16:25 16:50 17:50 18:50
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 07:51 08:51 14:51 16:26 16:51 17:51 18:51
Truro Bus Station (Stand G) 07:53 08:53 14:53 16:28 16:53 17:53 18:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall