🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

85 - Newquay - Cubert - Zelah - Truro

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Truro - Zelah - Cubert - Newquay

Truro Bus Station (Stand B) 07:10 then hourly until 18:10
Truro Royal Bank Scotland (NE-bound) 07:10 18:10
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 07:11 18:11
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 07:12 18:12
Truro St Georges Church (NW-bound) 07:12 18:12
Truro, opp Boxing Club 07:13 18:13
Truro Hendra (N-bound) 07:13 18:13
Kenwyn Enys Road (N-bound) 07:14 18:14
Kenwyn Top Hendra Road (N-bound) 07:15 18:15
Kenwyn Nursing Home (NW-bound) 07:17 18:17
Shortlanesend Forge Way (NW-bound) 07:20 18:20
Allet, opp Five Acres 07:22 18:22
Allet, opp Springfield Farm 07:23 18:23
Marazanvose Eastbound Layby (NE-bound) 07:26 18:26
Zelah Two Barrows Hill (N-bound) 07:29 18:29
Zelah Bus Shelter (N-bound) 06:31 07:31 18:31
Zelah Hill (NE-bound) 06:31 07:31 18:31
Zelah Junction B3285 (NE-bound) 06:33 07:33 18:33
Fiddler’s Green Shepherd's Farm (N-bound) 06:36 07:36 18:36
Fiddler’s Green, opp St Newlyn East Turn 06:38 07:38 18:38
St Newlyn East Crown Crescent (N-bound) 06:39 07:39 18:39
St Newlyn East Nanhayes Row (NE-bound) 06:42 07:42 18:42
St Newlyn East Curtis VC Close (W-bound) 06:42 07:42 18:42
Rejerrah Cubert Cross Roads (W-bound) 06:46 07:46 18:46
Cubert Trebellan Turn (NW-bound) 06:50 07:50 18:50
Cubert, opp Post Office 06:51 07:51 18:51
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 06:53 07:53 18:53
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 06:55 07:55 18:55
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 06:56 07:56 18:56
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 06:59 07:59 18:59
Cubert School (NE-bound) 06:59 07:59 18:59
Trevowah Wheel Gates (N-bound) 07:03 08:03 19:03
Crantock, opp Chapel Close 07:04 08:04 19:04
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:05 08:05 19:05
Crantock Winstowe Terrace (SE-bound) 07:05 08:05 19:05
Crantock Trevella Park (E-bound) 07:08 08:08 19:08
Trevemper Bridge (NE-bound) 07:12 08:12 19:12
Treloggan Near Morrisons Store (NW-bound) 07:14 08:14 19:14
Treloggan Polwhele Road (NW-bound) 07:14 08:14 19:14
Treloggan Dale Road (NW-bound) 07:15 08:15 19:15
Treninnick, opp The Bishops School 07:16 08:16 19:16
Trenance Gardens (NE-bound) 07:17 08:17 19:17
Trenance Newquay Zoo (N-bound) 07:18 08:18 19:18
Trenance Hilgrove Road (E-bound) 07:18 08:18 19:18
Newquay Barrowfield Hotel (NW-bound) 07:19 08:19 19:19
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 07:20 08:20 19:20
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 07:22 08:22 19:22
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 07:23 08:23 19:23
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 07:25 08:25 19:25
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 07:25 08:25 19:25
Newquay Tower Road (N-bound) 07:27 08:27 19:27
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 07:27 08:27 19:27
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:30 08:30 19:30

Newquay - Cubert - Zelah - Truro

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:35 then hourly until 17:35
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 07:37 17:37
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 07:39 17:39
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 07:39 17:39
Newquay, opp Barrowfield Hotel 07:40 17:40
Trenance Hilgrove Road (W-bound) 07:41 17:41
Trenance Newquay Zoo (S-bound) 07:43 17:43
Treninnick The Bishops School (SE-bound) 07:44 17:44
Treloggan Kew Close (SE-bound) 07:45 17:45
Treloggan, opp Dale Road 07:45 17:45
Treloggan Polwhele Road (SE-bound) 07:46 17:46
Treloggan, opp Near Morrisons Store 07:47 17:47
Trevemper Mill (SW-bound) 07:48 17:48
Crantock Trevella Park (SW-bound) 07:52 17:52
Crantock, opp Winstowe Terrace 07:55 17:55
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:56 17:56
Crantock Chapel Close (S-bound) 07:56 17:56
Trevowah Wheel Gates (S-bound) 07:57 17:57
Cubert School (opp) 08:01 18:01
Cubert, opp Post Office 08:02 18:02
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 08:04 18:04
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 08:06 18:06
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 08:07 18:07
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 08:10 18:10
Cubert, opp Trebellan Turn 08:11 18:11
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:13 18:13
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (E-bound) 08:13 18:13
St Newlyn East The Manse (E-bound) 08:18 18:18
St Newlyn East Nanhayes Row (NE-bound) 07:19 08:19 18:19
St Newlyn East, opp Crown Crescent 07:19 08:19 18:19
Fiddler’s Green St Newlyn East Turn (SW-bound) 07:23 08:23 18:23
Fiddler’s Green, opp Shepherd's Farm 07:24 08:24 18:24
Zelah Junction B3285 (SW-bound) 07:27 08:27 18:27
Zelah Hill (SW-bound) 07:28 08:28 18:28
Zelah, opp Bus Shelter 07:30 08:30 18:30
Zelah Two Barrows Hill (S-bound) 07:31 08:31 18:31
Marazanvose Westbound Layby (SW-bound) 07:33 08:33 18:33
Allet Springfield Farm (S-bound) 07:37 08:37 18:37
Allet Five Acres (E-bound) 07:39 08:39 18:39
Shortlanesend Post Office (SE-bound) 07:41 08:41 18:41
Kenwyn, opp Nursing Home 07:44 08:44 18:44
Kenwyn Top Hendra Road (SW-bound) 07:46 08:46 18:46
Truro Hendra (SE-bound) 07:47 08:47 18:47
Truro End St Georges Road (SE-bound) 07:48 08:48 18:48
Truro Frances Street (E-bound) 07:48 08:48 18:48
Truro Museum (E-bound) 07:50 08:50 18:50
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 07:51 08:51 18:51
Truro, opp Royal Bank Scotland 07:52 08:52 18:52
Truro Bus Station (Stand B) 07:53 08:53 18:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall