bustimes.org

85 - Origin - Bearwood - Wallisdown - Winton - Charminster - Springbourne - Destination

A service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Outbound

Kinson, o/s The Acorn 07:19
Kinson Tonge Road (W-bound) 07:19
Bear Cross Durdells Avenue (W-bound) 07:20
Bear Cross (W-bound) 07:21
Bear Cross Shapland Avenue (W-bound) 07:22
Bear Cross Weldon Avenue (N-bound) 07:23
Bearwood Knights Road (NW-bound) 07:25
Bearwood Runnymede Avenue Top (NW-bound) 07:27
Bearwood Viscount Walk (S-bound) 07:29
Bearwood King John Avenue (E-bound) 07:30
Bearwood Co-op Store (SE-bound) 07:32
Bearwood King Richard Drive (SW-bound) 07:32
Bearwood Fitzwilliam Close (E-bound) 07:33
W Howe Meadow View Road (SE-bound) 07:34
W Howe High Howe Gardens (S-bound) 07:35
Turbary Common Mandale Road Top (SE-bound) 07:37
Turbary Common Gate (SE-bound) 07:37
Turbary Common Turbary Park Flats (o/s 98) 07:38
Turbary Common Lydford Road (E-bound) 07:38
Turbary Common Fernheath Road (E-bound) 07:39
Turbary Common Turbary Park Avenue (SE-bound) 07:40
Turbary Common Kingsbere Avenue (SW-bound) 07:41
Turbary Common Acton Road (SW-bound) 07:41
Wallisdown Hood Crescent (SW-bound) 07:42
Wallisdown Aldi (E-bound) 07:44
Talbot Heath St Marks Church (E-bound) 07:46
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop J) 07:47
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (SE-bound) 07:51
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:52
Winton Osborne Road (E-bound) 07:53
Winton Banks (E-bound) 07:55
Winton Banks (E-bound) 07:55
Winton Stokewood Road (E-bound) 07:57
Winton Heron Court Road (E-bound) 07:58
Charminster The Richmond Arms (SW-bound) 08:01
Charminster Malmesbury Park Road (SW-bound) 08:01
Charminster Lowther Road (SW-bound) 08:02
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SW-bound) 08:02
Meyrick Park Wellington Road (SE-bound) 08:03
Springbourne Wellington Road (SE-bound) 08:05
Springbourne Ophir Gardens (NE-bound) 08:06
Springbourne Stewart Close (NE-bound) 08:07
Springbourne Library (NE-bound) 08:08
Springbourne St Marys Church (NE-bound) 08:09
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (o/s 166) 08:10
Springbourne Kings Park (SE-bound) 08:11
Boscombe North Road (SE-bound) 08:12
Boscombe Centenary Way (SE-bound) 08:12
Boscombe Ashley Road (E-bound) 08:13
Boscombe Portman Road (E-bound) 08:14
Pokesdown Parkwood Road (E-bound) 08:15
Pokesdown Hannington Road (NE-bound) 08:16
Pokesdown Station (SE-bound) 08:16
Pokesdown Darracott Road (SE-bound) 08:18
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (SE-bound) 08:20
W Southbourne Grand Avenue (E-bound) 08:21
W Southbourne Carbery Avenue (SE-bound) 08:23
Southbourne Tuckton Corner (S-bound) 08:26
Southbourne Avoncliffe Road (SE-bound) 08:29
Southbourne Cross Roads (E-bound) 08:31
Southbourne Belle Vue Mansions (E-bound) 08:32
Southbourne Twynham Road (NE-bound) 08:33
Southbourne St Peters School (SE-bound) 08:35

Inbound

Southbourne St Peters School (SE-bound) 15:25
Southbourne St Catherines Road (W-bound) 15:25
Southbourne Church Road (SW-bound) 15:26
Southbourne Cross Roads (NW-bound) 15:27
Southbourne Avoncliffe Road (W-bound) 15:27
Southbourne Clifton Road (N-bound) 15:28
Southbourne Tuckton Corner (W-bound) 15:29
W Southbourne Carbery Avenue (NW-bound) 15:29
W Southbourne Grand Avenue (W-bound) 15:30
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (NW-bound) 15:31
Pokesdown Darracott Road (NW-bound) 15:32
Pokesdown Station (opp) 15:35
Pokesdown Hannington Road (SW-bound) 15:35
Boscombe Parkwood Road (W-bound) 15:36
Boscombe Ashley Road (W-bound) 15:37
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand A) 15:38
Boscombe North Road (NW-bound) 15:39
Springbourne Kings Park (NW-bound) 15:41
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (SW-bound) 15:42
Springbourne St Marys Church (SW-bound) 15:43
Springbourne Capstone Place (SW-bound) 15:44
Springbourne Library (SW-bound) 15:45
Springbourne Stewart Close (SW-bound) 15:45
Springbourne Ophir Gardens (SW-bound) 15:46
Springbourne Wellington Road (NW-bound) 15:47
Meyrick Park Wellington Road (NW-bound) 15:49
Charminster Lowther Road (NE-bound) 15:50
Charminster Malmesbury Park Road (NE-bound) 15:51
Charminster The Richmond Arms (NE-bound) 15:52
Winton Heron Court Road (W-bound) 15:54
Winton Stoke Wood Road (W-bound) 15:55
Winton Banks (W-bound) 15:57
Winton Osborne Road (NW-bound) 15:57
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (SW-bound) 15:58
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (NW-bound) 15:59
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop K) 16:01
Talbot Heath St Marks Church (W-bound) 16:02
Wallisdown Talbot Drive (W-bound) 16:04
Wallisdown Kinson Road (NE-bound) 16:05
Wallisdown Hood Crescent (NE-bound) 16:06
Turbary Common Acton Road (NE-bound) 16:07
Turbary Common Kingsbere Avenue (NE-bound) 16:08
Turbary Common Turbary Park Avenue (o/s 3) 16:09
Turbary Common Fernheath Road (W-bound) 16:09
Turbary Common Lydford Road (W-bound) 16:10
Turbary Common Turbary Park Flats (opp 100) 16:10
Turbary Common Gate (NW-bound) 16:11
Turbary Common Mandale Road Top (NW-bound) 16:11
W Howe High Howe Gardens (N-bound) 16:13
W Howe, opp Meadow View Road 16:14
Bearwood Fitzwilliam Close (o/s 148) 16:15
Bearwood King Richard Drive (NE-bound) 16:16
Bearwood Co-op Store (W-bound) 16:17
Bearwood King John Avenue (o/s 74) 16:18
Bearwood Viscounts Walk (N-bound) 16:18
Bearwood Runnymede Avenue Top (SE-bound) 16:20
Bearwood Knights Road (SE-bound) 16:22
Bear Cross Weldon Avenue (E-bound) 16:23
Bear Cross Shapland Avenue (o/s 3) 16:23
Bear Cross (E-bound) 16:24
Kinson Durdells Avenue (E-bound) 16:25
Kinson Tonge Road (E-bound) 16:26
Kinson Library (E-bound) 16:27

Timetable data from Yellow Buses, 25 November 2021

Yellow Buses