🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

85 - Yate - Wotton

A service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 10:05 14:05 18:05
Yate Station (E-bound) 10:05 14:05 18:05
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 10:06 14:06 18:05
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 10:07 14:07 18:06
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 10:08 14:08 18:07
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 10:08 14:08 18:08
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 10:10 14:10 18:10
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 10:20 14:20 18:20
Yate The Ridge (SE-bound) 10:21 14:21 18:21
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (SE-bound) 10:23 14:23 18:23
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (E-bound) 10:25 14:25 18:25
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (SE-bound) 10:26 14:26 18:26
Chipping Sodbury Wickham Close (N-bound) 10:26 14:26 18:26
Chipping Sodbury Jenner Close (N-bound) 10:27 14:27 18:27
Chipping Sodbury Vayre Close (NW-bound) 10:27 14:27 18:27
Horton Totteroak Farm (NE-bound) 10:31 14:31 18:31
Horton Mapleridge Lane (E-bound) 10:32 14:32 18:32
Horton Social Club (E-bound) 10:32 14:32 18:32
Horton Post Office (SE-bound) 10:33 14:33 18:33
Horton School (E-bound) 10:34 14:34 18:34
Petty France Horton Turn (NE-bound) 10:36 14:36 18:36
Petty France Hotel (N-bound) 10:39 14:39 18:39
Dunkirk Crossroads (NE-bound) 10:39 14:39 18:39
Dunkirk Pike Cottage (NW-bound) 10:39 14:39 18:39
Hawkesbury Upton Britain Bottom (N-bound) 10:40 14:40 18:40
Hawkesbury Upton The Fox Inn (W-bound) 10:42 14:42 18:42
Hawkesbury Upton The Beaufort Arms (W-bound) 10:42 14:42 18:42
Hawkesbury Upton Pond (N-bound) 10:42 14:42 18:42
Hillesley, by St Giles' Church 10:47 14:47 18:47
Alderley, by St Kenelm's Church 10:50 14:50 18:50
Alderley, opp The Old Rectory 10:51 14:51 18:51
Wortley, by Elmtree Cottages 10:54 14:54 18:54
Wortley House (opp) 10:55 14:55 18:55
Wotton-under-Edge, nr Bearlands 10:59 14:59 18:59
Wotton-under-Edge, opp Fountain Crescent 11:00 15:00 19:00
Wotton-under-Edge, o/s The British School 11:01 15:01 19:01
Synwell, opp Full Moon 11:02 15:02 19:02
Wotton-under-Edge, after War Memorial 11:05 15:05 19:05
Wotton-under-Edge, after War Memorial 11:10 15:10 19:10
Wotton-under-Edge, opp Garage 11:10 15:10 19:10
Wotton-under-Edge, before Symn Lane 11:11 15:11 19:11
Kingswood, by Pennwood Lodge 11:13 15:13 19:13
Kingswood, opp Tennis Court 11:14 15:14 19:14
Kingswood, opp Charfield Road 11:14 15:14 19:14
Kingswood, before New Mills Roundabout 11:16 15:16 19:16
Charfield The Limes (W-bound) 11:18 15:18 19:18
Charfield Railway Tavern (W-bound) 11:19 15:19 19:19
Charfield Little Bristol Lane (SW-bound) 11:20 15:20 19:20
Charfield Berkeley Close (NW-bound) 11:21 15:21 19:21
Charfield Durham Road (N-bound) 11:21 15:21 19:21
Charfield Primary School (W-bound) 11:22 15:22 19:22
Charfield Hill Crossroads (N-bound) 11:23 15:23 19:23
Charfield Elmtree Farm (NW-bound) 11:24 15:24 19:24
Tortworth Leyhill Road (W-bound) 11:25 15:25 19:25
Leyhill Moreton Lodge (SW-bound) 11:26 15:26 19:26
Leyhill Prison (SW-bound) 11:27 15:27 19:27
Leyhill Woodland Road (S-bound) 11:27 15:27 19:27
Bibstone Turn (SW-bound) 11:29 15:29 19:29
Cromhall Wotton Road (S-bound) 11:29 15:29 19:29
Cromhall Longcross (S-bound) 11:30 15:30 19:30
Cromhall Heathend Garage (S-bound) 11:30 15:30 19:30
Cromhall Heath End Cottages (S-bound) 11:31 15:31 19:31
Cromhall Cowship Lane (S-bound) 11:32 15:32 19:32
Wickwar High Street (S-bound) 11:38 15:38 19:38
Wickwar Youth Centre (S-bound) 11:38 15:38 19:38
Wickwar Poplar Lane (S-bound) 11:38 15:38 19:38
Wickwar Hill House (S-bound) 11:39 15:39 19:39
Yate Love Lane (S-bound) 11:41 15:41 19:41
Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 11:44 15:44 19:44
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (W-bound) 11:45 15:45 19:45
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 11:46 15:46 19:46
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 11:48 15:48 19:47
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 11:50 15:50 19:50
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 19:55
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 19:56
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 19:57
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 19:58
Yate Station (W-bound) 19:59
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 20:00

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 4 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Gloucester