bustimes.org

850 - Newquay bus station - Treloggan - Goonhavern - Perranporth - Truro College Bus Park

A service operated by First Kernow

Map

Newquay bus station - Truro College Bus Park

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:27 08:57
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 07:29 08:59
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 07:31 09:01
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 07:31 09:01
Newquay, opp Barrowfield Hotel 07:32 09:02
Trenance Hilgrove Road (W-bound) 07:33 09:03
Trenance Newquay Zoo (S-bound) 07:34 09:04
Treninnick The Bishops School (SE-bound) 07:35 09:05
Treloggan Kew Close (SE-bound) 07:36 09:06
Treloggan, opp Dale Road 07:37 09:07
Treloggan Polwhele Road (SE-bound) 07:37 09:07
Treloggan, opp Near Morrisons Store 07:38 09:08
Trevemper Mill (SW-bound) 07:40 09:10
Crantock Trevella Park (SW-bound) 07:44 09:14
Crantock, opp Winstowe Terrace 07:46 09:16
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:46 09:16
Crantock Chapel Close (S-bound) 07:47 09:17
Trevowah Wheel Gates (S-bound) 07:48 09:18
Cubert School (opp) 07:51 09:21
Cubert, opp Post Office 07:52 09:22
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 07:55 09:25
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 07:56 09:26
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 07:57 09:27
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 08:00 09:30
Cubert, opp Trebellan Turn 08:02 09:32
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:04 09:34
St Newlyn East The Manse (E-bound) 08:09 09:39
St Newlyn East Nanhayes Row (NE-bound) 08:09 09:39
St Newlyn East Curtis VC Close (W-bound) 08:09 09:39
Rejerrah Cubert Cross Roads (W-bound) 08:14 09:44
Rejerrah, opp Bus Shelter 08:15 09:45
Hendra Croft, opp Braefal Garage 08:16 09:46
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (SW-bound) 08:18 09:48
Goonhavern Newquay Road (SW-bound) 08:19 09:49
Perranwell Southill Farm (SW-bound) 08:21 09:51
Perranzabuloe White House Inn (SW-bound) 08:23 09:53
Penhallow, opp Bus Shelter 08:25 09:55
Allet Five Acres (E-bound) 08:33 10:03
Shortlanesend Post Office (SE-bound) 08:36 10:06
Kenwyn, opp Nursing Home 08:38 10:08
Kenwyn Top Hendra Road (SW-bound) 08:39 10:09
Truro Hendra (SE-bound) 08:40 10:10
Truro End St Georges Road (SE-bound) 08:41 10:11
Truro, opp Railway Station 08:43 10:13
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 08:44 10:14
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 08:46 10:16
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 08:47 10:17
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 08:49 10:19
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 08:50 10:20
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 08:52 10:22
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 08:57 10:27

Truro College Bus Park - Newquay bus station

Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 12:55 16:25
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 12:58 16:28
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 12:59 16:29
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 13:00 16:30
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 13:01 16:31
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 13:02 16:32
Highertown, opp County Arms 13:02 16:32
Truro, opp Sainsbury 13:03 16:33
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 13:04 16:34
Truro St Georges Church (NW-bound) 13:06 16:36
Truro, opp Boxing Club 13:07 16:37
Truro Hendra (N-bound) 13:07 16:37
Kenwyn Top Hendra Road (N-bound) 13:08 16:38
Kenwyn Nursing Home (NW-bound) 13:09 16:39
Shortlanesend Forge Way (NW-bound) 13:11 16:41
Allet, opp Five Acres 13:14 16:44
Penhallow Bus Shelter (N-bound) 13:22 16:52
Perranzabuloe White House Inn (NE-bound) 13:24 16:54
Perranwell, opp Southill Farm 13:26 16:56
Goonhavern Newquay Road (NE-bound) 13:28 16:58
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (NE-bound) 13:29 16:59
Hendra Croft Braefal Garage (N-bound) 13:31 17:01
Rejerrah Bus Shelter (N-bound) 13:32 17:02
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (E-bound) 13:34 17:04
St Newlyn East The Manse (E-bound) 13:38 17:08
St Newlyn East Nanhayes Row (NE-bound) 13:38 17:08
St Newlyn East Curtis VC Close (W-bound) 13:38 17:08
Cubert Trebellan Turn (NW-bound) 13:45 17:15
Cubert, opp Post Office 13:47 17:17
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 13:50 17:20
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 13:52 17:22
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 13:53 17:23
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 13:56 17:26
Cubert School (NE-bound) 13:57 17:27
Trevowah Wheel Gates (N-bound) 14:00 17:30
Crantock, opp Chapel Close 14:01 17:31
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 14:02 17:32
Crantock Winstowe Terrace (SE-bound) 14:02 17:32
Trevemper Bridge (NE-bound) 14:08 17:38
Treloggan Near Morrisons Store (NW-bound) 14:10 17:40
Treloggan Polwhele Road (NW-bound) 14:10 17:40
Treloggan Dale Road (NW-bound) 14:11 17:41
Treninnick, opp The Bishops School 14:12 17:42
Trenance Gardens (NE-bound) 14:13 17:43
Trenance Newquay Zoo (N-bound) 14:13 17:43
Trenance Hilgrove Road (E-bound) 14:14 17:44
Newquay Barrowfield Hotel (NW-bound) 14:15 17:45
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 14:16 17:46
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 14:17 17:47
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 14:19 17:49
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 14:20 17:50
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 14:21 17:51
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 14:23 17:53
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 14:25 17:55

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 4 December 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Kernow