bustimes.org

851 - Queen Mary's High School - Edgbaston

A bus service operated by The Green Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Walsall School Holidays

Inbound

Chad Valley, opp Westfield Rd 06:50
Chad Valley, adj Harborne Academy 06:50
Harborne, after Metchley Lane 06:52
Harborne, after York St 06:52
Harborne Junction (nr) 06:53
Harborne, adj Greenfield Rd 06:54
Harborne, adj War Lane 06:55
Harborne, opp Lordswood Rd 06:55
Harts Green, opp Woodville Rd 06:55
Court Oak, opp Grosvenor Rd 06:56
Court Oak Grove (adj) 06:57
Court Oak, opp Tennal Drive 06:57
Court Oak, before West Boulevard 06:58
Court Oak Rd (opp) 06:58
Court Oak, opp Aubrey Rd 06:59
Warley Woods, after Wolverhampton Rd 06:59
Bearwood, adj Beechwood Rd 07:00
Bearwood, adj Galton Rd 07:01
Bearwood Lordswood Rd (Stop BW) 07:02
Moor Pool, opp Barnsley Rd 07:04
Moor Pool, adj Sports Ground 07:05
Rotton Park, opp Fountain Rd 07:07
Rotton Park, after George Dixon School 07:09
Rotton Park, opp Ravenshaw Rd 07:10
Rotton Park, adj Shenstone Rd 07:11
Cape Hill, after Grove Lane 07:15
Cape Hill Jun School (opp) 07:15
Cape Hill, opp Windmill Lane 07:16
Cape Hill, adj Gilbert Rd 07:16
Cape Hill, opp Edgbaston Rd 07:17
Cape Hill, adj Hadley Stadium 07:17
W Bromwich, opp Capethorn Road 07:18
Bearwood, adj Stanhope Rd 07:18
Londonderry, opp Lee Gardens 07:20
Londonderry, after Bartleet Rd 07:21
Londonderry, opp Marion Rd 07:22
Smethwick, opp Devonshire Rd 07:23
Smethwick, adj Holly Lane Clinic 07:24
Smethwick, adj Oldbury Rd 07:24
Smethwick, before Roebuck Lane Bridge 07:25
Smethwick, opp Roebuck Lane 07:26
Smethwick, opp Bevan Way 07:26
Smethwick, opp Cambridge Rd 07:27
Europa Village Hawthorns Metro Stop (Stop HA) 07:28
Europa Village, before Albion Rd 07:29
Europa Village, nr Halfords Lane 07:29
Leveretts, opp Middlemore Rd 07:30
Leveretts, before Sandwell Rd 07:31
Leveretts, adj Farcroft Rd 07:32
Leveretts, adj Friary Gardens 07:33
Leveretts, adj Stockwell Rd 07:33
Handsworth Wood, adj College Rd 07:34
Handsworth Wood, opp Hinstock Rd 07:35
Handsworth Wood Rd (adj) 07:36
Handsworth Wood, after Church Lane 07:36
Handsworth Wood, adj Selbourne Rd 07:37
Handsworth Wood, adj Devonshire Rd 07:37
Handsworth Wood, adj Somerset Rd 07:38
Handsworth Wood, adj Hamstead Hall Rd 07:38
Handsworth Wood, adj Park Hill Drive 07:39
Hamstead, adj Vernon Avenue 07:39
Hamstead, adj Beauchamp Avenue 07:40
Hamstead, opp Austin Way 07:41
Hamstead Railway Station (opp) 07:41
Gorse Farm, after Hamstead Village 07:42
Gorse Farm, opp Spouthouse Lane 07:43
Gorse Farm, opp James Rd 07:44
Newton, opp Lingfield Court 07:45
Newton, before Green Lane 07:45
Newton, opp Green Lane 07:46
Newton, adj Valley Rd 07:47
Newton, adj Heather Rd 07:48
Grove Vale, adj Monksfield Avenue 07:51
Gorse Farm, adj Red House Park 07:53
Gorse Farm, adj Pages Lane 07:53
Gorse Farm, before Scott Arms 07:54
Gorse Farm, adj Cross Lane 07:55
Gorse Farm, opp Scott Rd 07:55
Gorse Farm, adj Lochranza Croft 07:56
Gorse Farm, opp The Post House 07:58
Grove Vale, opp Chapel Lane 07:58
Grove Vale, opp Merrions Close 08:00
Yew Tree, opp Skip Lane 08:01
Gillity Village, adj Bell Inn 08:02
Gillity Village, adj Charlemont Rd 08:03
Gillity Village, before Queens Road 08:04
Gillity Village, opp Ravensdale Gardens 08:05
Delves, before Broadway 08:06
Chuckery, after Birmingham Road 08:06
Chuckery, opp Brookhouse Rd 08:08
Chuckery, opp Queen Marys Grammar School 08:10
Chuckery, adj Kerry Court 08:10
Chuckery, before Six Ways 08:12
Chuckery, after Walsall Six Ways 08:13
Chuckery, after Springhill Rd 08:14
Ryecroft, adj Hatherton Lake 08:20

Outbound

Ryecroft, opp Hatherton Lake 16:00
Chuckery, adj Watering Trough 16:04
Chuckery, adj Pool St 16:06
Chuckery, after Six Ways 16:07
Chuckery, opp Kerry Court 16:09
Chuckery, adj Queen Marys Grammar School 16:10
Chuckery, adj Brookhouse Rd 16:12
Delves, after Broadway 16:15
Gillity Village, adj Ravensdale Gardens 16:15
Gillity Village, opp Queens Road 16:16
Gillity Village, opp Charlemont Rd 16:17
Gillity Village, opp Bell Inn 16:17
Yew Tree, adj Skip Lane 16:18
Grove Vale, adj Merrions Close 16:20
Grove Vale, adj Chapel Lane 16:21
Gorse Farm, adj Scott Rd 16:25
Gorse Farm, opp Cross Lane 16:26
Gorse Farm, after Scott Arms 16:27
Gorse Farm, opp Pages Lane 16:29
Gorse Farm, opp Red House Park 16:30
Grove Vale, opp Monksfield Avenue 16:30
Grove Vale, opp Arlen Drive 16:31
Newton, opp Heather Rd 16:33
Newton, opp Valley Rd 16:34
Newton, after Green Lane 16:36
Newton, adj Lingfield Court 16:36
Gorse Farm, adj James Rd 16:38
Gorse Farm, adj Spouthouse Lane 16:39
Gorse Farm, adj Hamstead Village 16:40
Hamstead Railway Station (adj) 16:41
Hamstead, adj Austin Way 16:42
Hamstead, opp Beauchamp Avenue 16:43
Handsworth Wood, opp Park Hill Drive 16:46
Handsworth Wood, opp Somerset Rd 16:47
Handsworth Wood, opp Devonshire Rd 16:48
Handsworth Wood, opp Selbourne Rd 16:49
Handsworth Wood, before Church Lane 16:50
Handsworth Wood, adj Hinstock Rd 16:51
Handsworth Wood, adj Grove Lane 16:52
Handsworth Wood, opp College Rd 16:53
Leveretts, opp Stockwell Rd 16:54
Leveretts, opp Friary Gardens 16:55
Leveretts, before Sandwell Rd 16:55
Leveretts, opp Farcroft Rd 16:56
Leveretts, after Sandwell Rd 16:57
Leveretts, nr Middlemore Rd 16:59
Europa Village, adj Albion Rd 17:01
Europa Village Hawthorns Metro Stop (Stop HF) 17:01
Smethwick, opp Industrial Estate 17:02
Smethwick, opp Bevan Way 17:03
Smethwick, opp Roebuck Lane 17:03
Smethwick, after Roebuck Lane Bridge 17:04
Smethwick, nr Oldbury Rd 17:05
Smethwick, opp Holly Lane Clinic 17:05
Londonderry, before Marion Rd 17:07
Londonderry, adj Hugh Rd 17:07
Londonderry, opp Bartleet Rd 17:08
Londonderry, adj Lee Gardens 17:08
Bearwood, opp Stanhope Rd 17:11
Cape Hill, opp Hadley Stadium 17:12
Cape Hill, adj Edgbaston Rd 17:12
Cape Hill, opp Gilbert Rd 17:13
Cape Hill, adj Windmill Lane 17:13
Cape Hill Jun School (adj) 17:14
Cape Hill, before Grove Lane 17:15
Rotton Park, adj Dugdale St 17:16
Rotton Park Rd (after) 17:19
Rotton Park, opp Shenstone Rd 17:20
Rotton Park, adj Ravenshaw Rd 17:21
Rotton Park, adj George Dixon School 17:23
Rotton Park, adj Fountain Rd 17:24
Moor Pool, opp Sports Ground 17:26
Moor Pool, adj Barnsley Rd 17:27
Bearwood, opp Barnsley Rd 17:28
Bearwood Lordswood Rd (Stop BR) 17:30
Bearwood, opp Galton Rd 17:31
Bearwood, opp Beechwood Rd 17:31
Warley Woods, before Wolverhampton Rd 17:33
Court Oak, adj Aubrey Rd 17:33
Court Oak Rd (adj) 17:34
Court Oak, opp West Boulevard 17:35
Court Oak, adj Tennal Drive 17:35
The Court Oak (opp) 17:36
Court Oak, adj Earls Court Rd 17:37
Court Oak, adj Grosvenor Rd 17:38
Harts Green, adj Woodville Rd 17:38
Harborne, adj Lordswood Rd 17:39
Harborne, opp War Lane 17:40
Harborne, before Greenfield Rd 17:40
Harborne Junction (after) 17:41
Harborne, opp York St 17:42
Chad Valley, opp Metchley Lane 17:43
Chad Valley, opp Harborne Academy 17:44
Chad Valley, adj Westfield Rd 17:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Green Bus